Dean's List Spring '14

The Dean's List is compiled following the Fall and Spring semesters and includes PEL students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75 or higher.

  • Kristin Abraham of Bradenton, FL
  • Leonor Adams
  • Jennifer Ahearn of St Pete Beach, FL
  • Elissa Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
  • Craig Anderson of St Petersburg, FL
  • Robert Bates of Gulfport, FL
  • Erin Bayne of Tampa, FL
  • Gail Blum of Seminole, FL
  • Lacey Bradigan of Seminole, FL
  • Michele Bredal of Safety Harbor, FL
  • Amy Broadwater of Bradenton, FL
  • Lisa Byers of Bradenton, FL
  • Kathleen Carman of Tampa, FL
  • ValTrenda Cesar of Riverview, FL
  • Kim Cobham of St Petersburg, FL
  • Christine Davison of St Petersburg, FL
  • Michael Domke of Largo, FL
  • Heather Donnelly of St Petersburg, FL
  • MarySue Eads of St Petersburg, FL
  • Aida Escobar of Tampa, FL
  • Sarah Fleming of Gulfport, FL
  • Christopher Fleming of Palm Harbor, FL
  • Barbara Gaw of Tampa, FL
  • Andrea Gordon of St Petersburg, FL
  • Gregory Horst of St Petersburg, FL
  • Lumingo Kayemba of Brandon, FL
  • Robert King of Seminole, FL
  • Joan Kircher of Ellenton, FL
  • Noel Lake of St Petersburg, FL
  • Beth Lakes of St Petersburg, FL
  • Kelly Lavieri of Bradenton, FL
  • Teresa Mast of Sarasota, FL
  • Kristine McAdams of Tampa, FL
  • Kathryn McCreedy of St Petersburg, FL
  • Edward McGrath of Bradenton, FL
  • Wanda Miles of St Petersburg, FL
  • Heather Miller of Tampa, FL
  • Gina Montijo of Brandon, FL
  • Chris Nicely of Tampa, FL
  • Angelica Norton of Tampa, FL
  • Andrew O Connell of Seminole, FL
  • Norman Oliver of St Petersburg, FL
  • Waldir Ortiz of Riverview, FL
  • Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
  • Bryan Parker of St Petersburg, FL
  • Carlos Perez of Tampa, FL
  • Regina Perkins of Pinellas Park, FL
  • Annette Pheby of Tampa, FL
  • Lori Pinkerton of St Petersburg, FL
  • Susan Plant of St Petersburg, FL
  • Angela Poirier of Tampa, FL
  • Kimberly Porter of Tampa, FL
  • Alex Rosa of Tampa, FL
  • Jasmine Rothgeb of Bradenton, FL
  • Delbert Sable of St Pete Beach, FL
  • Greta Scheid of St Petersburg, FL
  • Angela Sealy of Largo, FL
  • Annie Sergeant of Germantown, MD
  • Stefanie Seropian of St Petersburg, FL
  • Sandra Singleton of Tampa, FL
  • Maureen Stafford of St Petersburg, FL
  • Teresa Stewart of St Petersburg, FL
  • Matthew Stonehouse of Palmetto, FL
  • Patrick Strong of St Petersburg, FL
  • Christina Strukel of Tampa, FL
  • Michael Sullivan of St Petersburg, FL
  • Tracy Taylor of Gulfport, FL
  • Caitlin Wells of New Port Richey, FL
  • Kimberly Whitford of Bradenton, FL
  • Robert Winger of St Petersburg, FL
  • Rachael Wolff of Venice, FL
  • Kristen Wright of Oldsmar, FL
  • Michael Yegan of St Petersburg, FL

Previous Dean's Lists

Apply Now
Get More Info
View Financial Aid

Recent Op Ed Article from President Eastman

Seven ways to cut college costs
Tampa Bay Times
September 12, 2014

More opinions and remarks from President Eastman