Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '05

Jump to Freshmen | Sophomores | Juniors | Seniors

FRESHMEN

Caitlin Aguero from Mentor, OH
Rachel Battista from Burlington, KY
Carole Boisliveau from Angers, France
Jonathan Bonner from St. Petersburg, FL
Ashley Burmeister from Grapevine, TX
Beth Callaway from Perry, FL
Victoria Camerer from Tulsa, OK
Jack Cramer from Grand Rapids, MI
Kristen Decker from Temperance, MI
Jason Dorfman from Littleton, CO
Joshua Flagg from Sandwich, MA
Robert Fleming from Andover MA
John Ganz from Erie, PA
Alfredo Garcia Siles from Malaga, Spain
Matthew Gove from Falmouth, MA
Timothy Hogan, Jr from Westborough, MA
Tomas Houska from Doloplazy, Czech Republic
Robert Johnson from Muncie, IN
Felicity Keeley from Boca Raton, FL
Will Kelsey from Woodbridge, VA
Chase Kosterlitz from Dunedin, FL
Ashley Labnon from Wilton, NH
Katharine Lapatovich from Boxford, MA
Elise Latsko from Gainesville, FL
Jesse Liss from New York, NY
Rebecca Lyons from Chicago, IL
Kathleena Meats from Portsmouth, NH
Chelsea Mosure from Marion, OH
Whitney Neugebauer from Woodinville, WA
Stacy Noland from Westminster, MD
Christina O'Dell from Lawrenceville, GA
Roxanna Pacheco from Riverview, FL
Samuel Patterson from Birmingham, AL
Zoe Pratte from Basalt, CO
Rajeev Rupani from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Kelly Schmidt from Syosset, NY
Krista Shipley from Indianapolis, IN
H. Suzanne Simpson from Ft Collins, CO
Aika Takeuchi from Nagoya, Japan
Stephanie Wolfe from Westerville, OH
Gabrielle Wolk from Highland Park, IL
Kaela Wuesthoff from Cincinnati, OH
Brittany Zurschmit from Riverview, FL

SOPHOMORES

Alexandra Alden from Bourne, MA
Caroline Antolik from Houston, TX
Catherine Baker from Winchester, MA
Micah Bartelme from Ann Arbor, MI
Danika Berlin from Miami FL
Jillian Bobay from Hernando FL
Melissa Bock from Bentonville AR
Annick Bonnet from Jakarta, Indonesia
Cameron Boudreau from Chapel Hill, NC
Kaleena Burgess from Clearwater, FL
Maria Campbell from Sunrise, FL
Anthony Capoverdi from Winter Park, FL
Misty Carr from Topeka, KS
Allison Chase from Dallas, TX
Katherine Chastain from Annandale, VA
Melissa DiStaula from Wakefield, MA
Grace Dinces from Gig Harbor, WA
Kalina Dolejsi from Waco, TX
Christopher Dubroff from Swarthmore, PA
Danielle Ducrest from Broussard, LA
Rachel Dyer from Topsham, ME
Rebecca Entress from Celebration, FL
Katherine Esswein from Falmouth, MA
Ashley Fenner from Rutland, MA
Daniel Fickett from Orinda, CA
Lance Garner from Baltimore, MD
Talia Gazlay from Des Plaines, IL
Michael Girardi from New Kensington, PA
Courtney Graham from Clarksville MD
Christina Herrera from New Port Richey FL
Amanda Hilsenbeck from Boca Raton FL
Emma Hiolski from Oak Park, IL
Kyle Hofmeister from Canal Winchester, OH
Craig Hughes from Liverpool, United Kingdom
Kristen Jabanoski from Foxboro, MA
Daviana Jacquat from Ashland, OR
Elizabeth Kates from Petaluma, CA
Kathleen King from Asheville, NC
Alia Kirschner from Austin, TX
Nikolas Krauchi from APO, AE
Rose Krause from Cape Coral, FL
Melissa Kuhta from Meadville, PA
Asti LaFreniere from West Enfield, ME
Kristen Lanza from East Setauket, NY
Sarah Levithol from Franklin, TN
Ariel Lewis from Freeport, ME
Emily Little from Ann Arbor, MI
Bryan Lynch from Melbourne, FL
Amber Marriott from Moosup, CT
Ryan Martin from Fenton, MI
Sebastian Martinez from Bogota, Colombia
Joshua Matthews-Morgan from Winterville, GA
James McCarthy from Ponte Vedra FL
Liandrea Menna from Clearwater FL
Katherine Mulford from Easton CT
Grant Olson from Pocahontas, IA
Anna Ouellette from Frenchville, ME
Rachael Poll from Joliet, IL
Abigail Rainsley from Southbury, CT
Emma Reuss from Corrales, NM
Katja Riise from Mandeville, LA
Deborah Sadler from Wheaton, IL
Amy Santee from Saint Petersburg, FL
Andrew Stoffa from Rices Landing, PA
Caroline Storer from Chicago, IL
Amelia Strother from Calgary, Canada
Kathryn Tyler from Baumholder, Germany
Ivanela Vasileva from Varna, Bulgaria
Jennifer Wollschlager from Rochester, MN
Brittany Wright from Asheville, NC

JUNIORS

Leah Abuza from Florence, MA
Lindsay Argo from Cincinnati, OH
Betony Beddingfield from St Petersburg, FL
Danielle Beem from Denver, CO
Nathan Bender from Seminole FL
Colleen Booth from Seabrook TX
Tammie Bradfield from Saint Petersburg FL
Jessica Brooks from Saint Petersburg, FL
Kayla Cartwright from Barrington, RI
Katie Castonguay Prystupa from Brooksville, FL
Jocelyn Cercone from Bradenton, FL
Melissa Christie from Collegeville, PA
Jacob Cox from Clermont, FL
Robert Crowley from Bozeman, MT
Lacey De Vlaming from St Pete Beach, FL
Matthew Elliott from Saint Petersburg, FL
Sean Esterly from Ballston Lake, NY
Rachel Finch from Orlando, FL
Lauren Fisher from Westborough, MA
Wade Fisher from Covington, KY
Emilie Foltz from Saint Petersburg, FL
Coleman Frick from Ann Arbor, MI
Mollie Getson from Falmouth, ME
Elizabeth Green from Columbus, OH
Melissa Gullo from Tampa, FL
Seth Hagler from Midland City, AL
Scott Hale from Muskego, WI
David Hanlon from Wilton, NH
Michael Helfrich from Louisville KY
Chadwyk Hill from Kingston Jamaica
Christina Hoag from Naples FL
Mitchell Hoffman from Merion Station, PA
Cari Holland from Middleburg, FL
Alexandra Karnell from Hamden, CT
Travis Keon from Glenside, PA
Jennifer Kerstner from Seminole, FL
Jason Lemons from Durham, NC
Morgan Linn from Lyman, ME
Jamie Lovejoy from South Egremont, MA
Peter Luchs from Simsbury, CT
Elizabeth MacDonald from Scottsbluff, NE
Mettina Maggiore from Inverness, FL
Niki Marabotti from Mt Prospect, IL
Melanie Masessa from Winter Springs, FL
Jacqueline McClure from Sarasota, FL
Elizabeth McGurk from Palatka, FL
Elizabeth Morra from Shandaken, NY
Stephen Muscarella from Framingham, MA
David Nagle from Pine Grove, PA
Caitlin O'Grady from Newberry, FL
Noura Randle from Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Stefan Ransom from Ashland, OR
Stephanie Rhoton from Denver CO
James Rotondi from Orland Park IL
Daniel Rudge from Millbury MA
Jacob Russ from Cape Coral, FL
Samantha Schwegmann from Peoria, IL
Danielle Sutter from Tavernier, FL
Galway Traynor from Saint Petersburg, FL
Mariah Tuffy from Boulder, CO
Gregory Ulkus from Columbia, CT
Yasmin Uriel from Tarpon Springs, FL
Sarah Wegner from Hickory, NC
Michelle Whitney from Gainesville, FL
Daniel Widener from Greenville, SC

SENIORS

Philip Anderson from Gainesville, FL
Armand Atkinson from Saint Petersburg, FL
Sean Belmudez from Valrico, FL
Krystin Biedron from Cary, IL
Yova Borovska from Sofia, Bulgaria
Elisa Boynton from Naples, FL
Charles Burgess from Clearwater, FL
Sarah Campos from Brandon, FL
Barbara Cardinale from Belleair FL
Keith Castleman from Gainesville FL
Travis Clairmont from Colchester VT
Julie Clare from Margate, FL
Meredith Cocks from Arlington, VA
Elise Coffey from Eureka, MO
Meghan Cohorst from Valparaiso, IN
Ryan Conrath from Belleair Beach, FL
Daniel Cook from Saint Petersburg, FL
Steven Cooper from Kennebunk, ME
Audrey Copeland from Ashland, OR
Timothy Couet from East Freetown, MA
Jonathan Courtemanche from Middletown, RI
Laura Crankshaw from Belchertown, MA
Matthew D Antonio from Rockville Centre, NY
Angela Dashel from Grand Rapids, MN
Amanda DePotty from Williston, FL
Richard Dinan from St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Donnell from Gardiner, ME
Kelly Dowdall from Warren, MI
Christopher Dumas from Douglas, MA
Amanda Elend from Saint Petersburg, FL
Amira Eltouny from Clearwater, FL
Seth Falk from Clifton Park, NY
Lisa Fish from Charlestown RI
Kyle Flanagan from Saint Petersburg FL
Matthew Flege from Cincinnati OH
Cassandra Followell from Wildwood, MO
Jacqueline Fraser from Lake City, FL
Sadie Funk from Richardson, TX
Alison Garvey from Jackson, WY
Michele Gauthier from Wolcott, VT
Kyle Gibeault from Waldorf, MD
Nicholas Gibson from Gainesville, FL
Melissa Gilbert from Beverly Hills, FL
Hartley Gillespie from Fort Defiance, VA
Tina Gostkowski from West Chester, PA
Joshua Gregory from Saint Petersburg, FL
Stephanie Grossman from Cincinnati, OH
Janelle Guillory from Saint Petersburg, FL
John Hadley from Louisville, KY
Joseph Haley from Tampa, FL
Stacy Herens from Bristol, CT
Jennifer Hildebrand from Pittsgrove, NJ
Rhett Hill from Keene, NH
Amanda Holup from Tierra Verde, FL
Dylan Houghton from Brewster, OH
Heather Hunsperger from San Jose, CA
Swan Huntley from La Jolla CA
Dzmitry Ivanou from St Petersburg FL
Laura Jackson from Burnsville MN
Nicole Jimenez from Lindenhurst, NY
Kyung Kang from Yi-Choon Dong, South Korea
Carl Keil from Long Lake, MN
Ellen Kildegaard from Edgartown, MA
Mary Kirkpatrick from Atlanta, GA
Dominique Lazarre from Ewing, NJ
Rachel Lefton from Chattanooga, TN
Bethany Littman from Arvada, CO
Yan Lynn from Yangon, Burma ( Myanmar )
Michimasa Majima from Matsuyama, Japan
Carlos Martin-del-Campo from Puebla, Mexico
Amanda McClure from Palmetto, FL
Laetitia McGilchrist from St. Petersburg, FL
Harry Merritt from Vienna, VA
Andrew Michael from Clifton Park, NY
Katelin Mielke from Easton, MD
Margaret Morgan from Clearwater, FL
Matthew Moynihan from Fort Myers, FL
Sebastian Niedermayer from Holzkirchen, Germany
Vivian Oduor from Nairobi, Kenya
Codie Otte from Tierra Verde, FL
Kathryne Peacock from Ferndale WA
Luis Perez from Saint Petersburg FL
Annaliese Picon from Saint Petersburg FL
Diego Regens from Sarasota, FL
Sarah Ritterhoff from Lutherville, MD
Rachel Robbins from Murdock, FL
Niclas Rockmann from Duesseldorf, Germany
Amanda Sablyak from Cortland, OH
Kimberly Saleh from Midvale, UT
Nicole Santos from Clearwater, FL
Adam Schlosser from Oconomowoc, WI
Sarah Sieloff from Snohomish, WA
Jonathan Speiser from Woodstock, GA
Meadow Spisak from Hobe Sound, FL
Kyle Sullivan from Guilford, CT
Samantha Symon from Spring Green, WI
Arthur Taylor from Fletcher, NC
Kali Thomas from Crescent City, FL
Shaneve Tripp from Boca Raton, FL
Judith Umberger from Millersville, MD
Andrew Valdespino from Coral Gables, FL
Joanne Virginio from Needham, MA
Kaiya Waddell from St. Petersburg, FL
Kayla Walker from South Pasadena, CA
Leslie Wallace from New Johnsonville, TN
Helen Westbrook from Oak Ridge, TN
Jonathan Wozniak from Andover, NJ
Lauren Yeager from Seminole, FL
Daniel Yost from Acworth, GA
Ayumi Yuda from Tokyo, Japan
Bethany Zack from Saint Petersburg, FL
Brian Zielinski from Voorhees, NJ

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.