Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '06

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Leah Abuza from Florence, MA
Kelly Ackerman from New Port Richey, FL
Jeffrey Ackley from Stonington, CT
Krystle Altstaetter from Lima, OH
Donna Ancelowitz from Tampa, FL
Loren Anderson from Gainesville, FL
Philip Anderson from Gainesville, FL
Mary Anderson from Largo, FL
Lori Andrew from Sarasota, FL
Michael Armstrong from Orlando, FL
Linda Armstrong from Gulfport, FL
Elaine Babiarz from New Port Richey, FL
Gunner Bakke from Largo, FL
Sandra Balkum from Tampa , FL
Nicole Bancel from Chicago, IL
Susan Barba from North Kingstown, RI
William Barnes from Bradenton, FL
Charles Barnwell from Atlanta, GA
Kelli Barr from Jacksonville, FL
Rachel Battista from Burlington, KY
Catherine Baugh from Warrenton, VA
Kate Baur from Silver Spring, MD
Stacy Beaton from Pinellas Park, FL
Amelia Beck from Sarasota, FL
Danielle Beem from Denver, CO
Ashley Bejger from Winter Springs, FL
Amber Bellefleur from New Port Richey, FL
Nathan Bender from Seminole, FL
Julie Benjamin from Rivreview, FL
Sarah Bird from Nottingham, United Kingdom
Damien Birdsong from Tampa, FL
Meagan Blank from Islesford, ME
Jillian Bobay from Hernando, FL
Heather Bolint from Jonesport, ME
Michael Bonaduce from Phoenixville, PA
Annick Bonnet from Jakarta, Indonesia
Stephanie Bowen from Waxhaw, NC
Elissa Briley from Carnegie, PA
Jacob Brock from University Place, WA
Jennifer Bryant from Spring Hill, FL
Fallon Buckley from Portland, ME
Elizabeth Burkholder from Ocala, FL
Ashley Burmeister from Grapevine, TX
Megan Burrough from Glen Dale, WV
Kristen Cabral from Clearwater, FL
Tony Calandra from Tierra Verde, FL
Bonnie Caldwell from Plant City, FL
Maria Campbell from Sunrise, FL
Joseph Cantens from Miami, FL
Anthony Capoverdi from Winter Park, FL
Stacey Carollo from Bradenton, FL
Misty Carr from Kansas City, MO
Peter Carrington from Los Angeles, CA
Alexandria Caterino from Cheshire, CT
Katherine Chastain from Annandale, VA
Alexander Chriest from Meadville, PA
Corinna Cicmanec from Indian Rocks Beach, FL
Julie Clare from Margate, FL
Robert Clipper from Falls Church, VA
Meredith Cocks from Arlington, VA
Ross Cohen from Malvern, PA
Jill Collins from Tampa, FL
Nicole Condon from Lafayette, LA
Daniel Cook from St. Petersburg, FL
Tim Cooper from Tarpon Springs, FL
Audrey Copeland from Ashland, OR
Felipe Cordero Narvaez from Quito, Ecuador
Jennifer Cortright from Laguna Beach, CA
Ben Cournoyer from Seymour, CT
Jacob Cox from Clermont, FL
Jack Cramer from Grand Rapids, MI
Christopher Crooks from Pinellas Park, FL
Anne Culbertson from St. Petersburg, FL
Catherine Darby from Littleton, CO
Erica Davis from West Bath, ME
Clinton Day from Sarasota, FL
Lacey De Vlaming from Clearwater, FL
Karen DeFelice from St. Petersburg, FL
Kathryn DeLee from San Antonio, TX
Melissa DiStaula from Wakefield, MA
Kalina Dolejsi from Waco, TX
Matthew Douglass from Waccabuc, NY
Kelly Dowdall from Oakland Township, MI
Jessie Drechsel from Forest, VA
Christopher Dubroff from Swarthmore, PA
Rebecca Dundon from Lexington, KY
Einar Thor Einarsson from St. Petersburg, FL
Johan Ek from Vaxjo, Sweden
Douglas Elliott from Bradenton, FL
Sean Esterly from Ballston Lake, NY
Benjamin Farmer from East Kingston, NH
Ashley Fenner from Rutland, MA
Christine Fields from Princeton, NJ
Cairistiona Flatley from San Juan Capistrano, CA
Emilie Foltz from St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Foster from East Kingston, NH
Jonathan Frost-Johnson from St. Petersburg, FL
Grace Gair from Fort Myers, FL
John Ganz from Erie, PA
Dawn Gari from Tampa, FL
Lance Garner from Baltimore, MD
David George from St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Gervase from Holiday, FL
Charles Gilbert from Nashville, TN
Jessica Giles from Gainesville, FL
Michael Girardi from New Kensington, PA
Jacqueline Glade from Tampa, FL
Sadira Glendenning from Minneapolis, MN
Christopher Gonyou from St. Petersburg, FL
Georges Gonzalez from Tampa, FL
Courtney Graham from Clarksville, MD
Phillip Graves from Gibsonton, FL
Elizabeth Green from Columbus, OH
Matthew Haefele from Lopez Island, WA
Seth Hagler from Midland City, AL
Allison Haig from Ridgewood, NJ
Scott Hale from Muskego, WI
Kathleen Hardy from St. Petersburg, FL
Richard Hartrey from St. Petersburg , FL
Benjamin Head from Westport, CT
Lou Heckman from Plant City, FL
Michael Helfrich from Louisville, KY
Rebecca Helm from Flagstaff, AZ
Andres Hermida from Mcmurray, PA
Christina Herrera from New Port Richey, FL
Bryna Herrick from New Gloucester, ME
Julia Hibbard from Duxbury, MA
Holly Hickman from Lilburn, GA
Chadwyk Hill from Kingston, Jamaica
Pamela Hilliard from St. Petersburg, FL
Emma Hiolski from Oak Park, IL
William Hissey from Louisville, KY
Christina Hoag from Naples, FL
Janelle Holder from St. Petersburg , FL
Steve Holland from Largo, FL
Amanda Holup from Tierra Verde, FL
David Howard from Bradenton, FL
Heather Hunsperger from San Jose, CA
Dzmitry Ivanou from St. Petersburg, FL
Ashley Jackson from Greenwood, IN
Daviana Jacquat from Ashland, OR
Shelley James from St. Petersburg, FL
Arlene Jennings from Bradenton, FL
Robert Johnson from Muncie, IN
Billine Jourdan from Wilmington, MA
Rachel Kadish from East Thetford, VT
Susan Kappler from Tampa, FL
Elizabeth Kates from Petaluma, CA
Katharine Kaufmann from Murrysville, PA
Tracy Kelly from Palmetto, FL
Carolyn Kenney from Damascus, MD
Megan Kent from Knoxville, TN
Travis Keon from Glenside, PA
Lauren Kessock from Curacao, Netherlands Antilles
Hee Kyung Kim from Daegu City, South Korea
Edith Kline from St. Petersburg, FL
Michele Knigge from St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Kontney from Deerfield, IL
Nikolas Krauchi from APO, AE
Rose Krause from Cape Coral, FL
Debra Kromis from Port Richey, FL
Emily Krumm from Golden Valley, MN
Melissa Kuhta from Meadville, PA
Laura Kujawa from Orland Hills, IL
Kelly Landrigan from Midlothian, VA
Katharine Lapatovich from Boxford, MA
Libby Lauer from Tampa, FL
Inna Lauff from Sarasota, FL
Lane Leavens from Overland Park, KS
Mara Lee from Lutz, FL
Barbara Lehman from Clearwater, FL
Jason Lemons from Durham, NC
Forrest Lewinger from Athens, GA
Ariel Lewis from Freeport, ME
Paige Lewis from Birmingham, AL
Emily Little from Ann Arbor, MI
Jake Loomis from Bradenton, FL
Iriana Lorduy from Wesley Chapel, FL
Lori Loveberry George from Sarasota, FL
Jamie Lovejoy from South Egremont, MA
Peter Luchs from Simsbury, CT
Bryan Lynch from Melbourne, FL
Susan Mackey from Bradenton, FL
Charles MacNeill III from Atlanta, GA
Maria Madison from Oldsmar, FL
Mettina Maggiore from Inverness, FL
Derek Makowski from Largo, FL
Matthew Manthey from Atlantic Highlands, NJ
Niki Marabotti from Mt Prospect, IL
Jarrod Marley from Spring Hill, FL
Aaron Marshall from Manitou Springs, CO
Sebastian Martinez from Bogota, Colombia
Lindley Maryoung from Rowlett, TX
Melanie Masessa from Winter Springs, FL
Caitlin Mates from Wrightsville Beach, NC
Joshua Matthews-Morgan from Winterville, GA
Tracey May from Tampa, FL
Ainslee McAndrew from Charlestown, RI
James McCarthy from Ponte Vedra, FL
Sara McClarnon from Otto, NC
Amy McGathey from Treasure Island, FL
Elizabeth McGurk from Palatka, FL
Molly McKay from St. Charles, IL
Stephen Meckes from Norristown, PA
Lori Meehan from Newtown, CT
Caitlin Meehan-Draper from Tallahassee, FL
Darcee Meilbeck from Fort Walton Beach, FL
Tara Minikel from Tampa, FL
Natalie Monas from Waynesburg, PA
Jean Morey from Bradenton, FL
David Morgan from St. Petersburg, FL
Chelsea Mosure from Dublin, OH
Shannon Mullins from St. Petersburg, FL
Rocio Munoz from St. Petersburg, FL
Samuel Murphy from Carrollton, TX
Drew Murray from Groton, CT
Stephen Muscarella from East Sandwich, MA
Melissa Myers from Palmyra, PA
Michael Nagar from Naples, FL
Daniel Nagel from Sarasota, FL
Henry Narigon from North Oaks, MN
Ryan Nazar from Louisville, KY
Jessica Neiding from Largo, FL
Lucia Ness from Manchester, MD
Anne Ney from St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Nguyen from San Jose, CA
Ronald Nowling from Coconut Creek, FL
Kelly O'Connor from Marshfield, MA
Alexandra Oviatt from Kentfield, CA
Roger Owens from St. Petersburg, FL
Doris Pappas from St. Petersburg, FL
Alissa Parr from Phoenix, MD
Lev Pasikhov from Fontana, WI
Janet Passman from Seminole, FL
John Pasvankias from San Anselmo, CA
Stephen Pelc from Gainesville, FL
Mary Pellegrino from Commerce, MI
Adolfo Perez-Gascon from Malaga, Spain
Jessica Peterson from Newton, MA
Thomas Petty Jr. from Ocala, FL
Katherine Phillips from Cedar Rapids, IA
Suzanne Phillipson from Golden, CO
Lyle Polyak from Clearwater, FL
Kirk Rader from Edina, MN
Lily Raines from Auburn, AL
Emory Rainey from Nashville, TN
Heather Relyea from Middletown, NJ
Emma Reuss from Corrales, NM
Rebecca Richards from Duxbury, MA
Katja Riise from Mandeville, LA
Elizabeth Rimkus from Ashford, CT
Alissa Ritter from Naples, FL
Kathryn Roach from Rotonda West, FL
Katherine Robinson from Bradenton, FL
Niclas Rockmann from Duesseldorf, Germany
Jenniffer Rodriguez from Land O Lakes, FL
Eva Romero Luna from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Chelsea Ross from St. Petersburg, FL
Shannon Ruby from Littleton, CO
Dan Rudge from Millbury, MA
Deborah Rule from Tampa, FL
Rajeev Rupani from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Jacob Russ from Cape Coral, FL
Eric Sabin from Palm Harbor, FL
Ronald Sammond Jr from Edison, NJ
Hayley Sandersen from Denver, CO
Amy Santee from St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Scace from Oakdale, CT
Kelly Schiller from Austin, TX
Kelly Schmidt from Syosset, NY
Roger Schmit from Seminole, FL
Katherine Schreiber from New York, NY
Amanda Sciarrotta from Safety Harbor, FL
Hillary Scott from Topsfield, MA
Cynthia Shahan from Sarasota, FL
Bethany Sherwin from Clearwater, FL
Julie Shovlin from Parksville, NY
Eric Siegel from Swansboro, NC
Daniel Sigurdson Jr from Woolwich, ME
H. Suzanne Simpson from Fort Collins, CO
Violet Smith from Vergennes, VT
Beau Smith from St. Petersburg, FL
Shantell Smithson from St. Petersburg, FL
April Smoak from St. Petersburg, FL
Kimberly Snell from East Falmouth, MA
Shannon Sokolowski from Palm Harbor, FL
Graham Spencer from Palm Harbor, FL
Margaret Stack from Sarasota, FL
Erika Stearns from Naples, FL
David Stevens III from Washington, DC
Andrew Stoffa from Rices Landing, PA
Jessica Stone from Hixson, TN
Christopher Stopera from Niskayuna, NY
Amelia Strother from Calgary, Canada
Susan Styx from St. Petersburg, FL
Danielle Sutter from Tavernier, FL
Samantha Symon from Spring Green, WI
Torrey Taylor from Safety Harbor, FL
Donald Thompson from Valrico, FL
Kerstin Thonhauser from Mooskirchen, Austria
Allison Todd from Streetsboro, OH
Anna Todd from Denver, CO
Olesea Tran from Clearwater, FL
Kelly Travers from Glen Mills, PA
Galway Traynor from St. Petersburg, FL
Claire Tucker from Barrington, RI
Arthur Turrell from Sarasota, FL
Yasmin Uriel from Tarpon Springs, FL
Ivanela Vasileva from Varna, Bulgaria
Patricia Viscomi from Pinellas Park, FL
Grahame Vittorini from Newport News, VA
Rikki Voss from Tampa, FL
John Vrooland from St. Petersburg, FL
Sandy Walker from Seminole, FL
Sarah Wegner from Hickory, NC
Christina Welter from Fairfax, VA
Rachel Wencek from Weymouth, MA
John Wessels from Collierville, TN
Michelle Whitney from Gainesville, FL
Daniel Widener from Greenville, SC
Mark Wilkinson from Annapolis, MD
Rebecca Wityk from Timonium, MD
Gabrielle Wolk from Highland Park, IL
Jennifer Wollschlager from Rochester, MN
Brittany Wright from Asheville, NC
Kaela Wuesthoff from Cincinnati, OH
Jie Xiong from St. Petersburg, FL
Mark Yates-White from Champaign, IL
Michelle Yi from Niceville, FL
Rich Young from Tarpon Springs, FL
Seoyoung Yum from Seoul, South Korea
Jo Anna Zelano from North Palm Beach, FL
Teresa Zemaitis from Kenneth City, FL
Oleg Zhovnir from Clearwater, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.