Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '07

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jennifer Abbott from Clearwater, FL
Amanda Abu-Nab from St Petersburg, FL
Kelly Ackerman from New Port Richey, FL
Jeffrey Ackley from Stonington, CT
Jean Albiges from Oley, PA
Michelle Albin from South Pasadena, CA
Lauren Albritton from Lithia, FL
Stephanie Allred from Tampa, FL
Sasha Almeida-Beers from Rehoboth, MA
Krystle Altstaetter from Lima, OH
Philip Anderson from Gainesville, FL
Melissa Anderson from Land O Lakes, FL
Caroline Antolik from Houston, TX
Gabrielle Arcangeli from South Dennis, MA
Tameron Armbrister from Plantation, FL
Leigh Badoyen from Virginia Beach, VA
Gunner Bakke from Largo, FL
Joel Bancroft from St Petersburg, FL
Katherine Banning from St Petersburg, FL
Kelli Barr from Jacksonville, FL
Catherine Baugh from Warrenton, VA
Kate Baur from Silver Spring, MD
Augustin Beall from Columbia, MD
Joseph Beaulieu from Bedford, NH
Todd Beller from Seminole, FL
Meagan Bemis from Chester, VT
Lindsey Bennett from Jonesboro, AR
Martin Bennett from Indian Rocks Beach, FL
Kimberly Berghoefer from Tampa, FL
Stephanie Berlic from Cos Cob, CT
Danielle Biagi from St Petersburg, FL
Katherine Bielik from Marathon, FL
Meagan Blank from Islesford, ME
Brittany Blansfield from Sharon, MA
Karrie Blount from St Petersburg, FL
Jillian Bobay from Hernando, FL
Heather Bolint from Jonesport, ME
Evan Bollier from Guilford, CT
Melissa Borza from Terra Ceia, FL
Cameron Boudreau from Chapel Hill, NC
Stephanie Bowen from Waxhaw, NC
Stephanie Bozonnet from Bremblens, Switzerland
Daniel Branca from Valrico, FL
Katherine Breeman from Amherst, NH
Mia Brezin from Tallahassee, FL
David Bright from Clearwater, FL
Trasa Broderick from Bradenton, FL
Emily Brown from Wilton, NH
Hilary Browning from Salem, OR
Adriann Bruce from El Granada, CA
Benjamin Burke from Lumberton, NC
Megan Burrough from Glen Dale, WV
Nancy Buscher from Venice, FL
Alexander Bush from Hastings on Hudson, NY
Kristen Cabral from Clearwater, FL
Beth Callaway from Perry, FL
Pamela Callender from Bradenton, FL
Maria Campbell from Sunrise, FL
Ronald Capone from Tarpon Springs, FL
Anthony Capoverdi from Winter Park, FL
Karen Carney from Greensburg, PA
Misty Carr from Kansas City, MO
Juliet Carroll from St Petersburg, FL
Lynette Cartagena-Santos from Tampa, FL
Kayla Cartwright from Barrington, RI
Alexandria Caterino from Cheshire, CT
Jocelyn Cercone from Bradenton, FL
Katherine Chastain from Annandale, VA
Rachel Chilton from  Grayslake, IL
Alexander Chriest from Meadville, PA
Corinna Cicmanec from Indian Rocks Beach, FL
Thomas Cilano from Celebration, FL
Colleen Clark from Bradenton, FL
Richard Clavelli from Sarasota, FL
Ross Cohen from Malvern, PA
Rachel Colber from St Petersburg, FL
Adam Colby from Burnsville, NC
Jennifer Collins from Troy, NY
Jennifer Cortright from Newfoundland, NJ
Jacob Cox from Clermont, FL
Alison Cramer from Columbia, MD
Jack Cramer from Grand Rapids, MI
Paul Cromwell from Seffner, FL
Alyssa Cross from Paget, Bermuda
Amanda Dale from Boulder, CO
Jamel Dargan from St Petersburg, FL
Christopher Davenport from Vancouver, WA
Erica Davis from West Bath, ME
Kendrick Davis from St Petersburg, FL
Hannah Day from Floyds Knobs, IN
Kathryn DeLee from San Antonio, TX
Christopher Denmark from Longmeadow, MA
Krystal DiBlasi from Spring Hill, FL
Grace Dinces from Gig Harbor, WA
Melissa DiStaula from Wakefield, MA
Kalina Dolejsi from Waco, TX
Garvan Donegan from Cape Elizabeth, ME
Jason Dorfman from Littleton, CO
Cal Dorough from Marietta, GA
Eileen Dougan from Oldsmar, FL
Matthew Douglass from Waccabuc, NY
Jacqueline Dowgiallo from Bowie, MD
Rachel Dyer from Topsham, ME
John Edwards from St Petersburg, FL
Brenda Ehrke from Largo, FL
Einar Thor Einarsson from Seminole, FL
Summar Elguindy from Melbourne Beach, FL
Matthew Elliott from St Petersburg, FL
Patricia Elliott from St Petersburg, FL
Susan Elliott from Brooksville, FL
Ashley Fenner from Port Saint Lucie, FL
Alexis Fernandez from Tampa, FL
Cairistiona Flatley from San Juan Capistrano, CA
Shellbe Flynn from Peaks Island, ME
Jerad Ford from Imperial, MO
Amanda Foster from East Kingston, NH
Keith Fracalossi from Palm Harbor, FL
Erik Frechette from Oldsmar, FL
Richard Frnka from Granbury, TX
Pamela Fuller from Clearwater, FL
Grace Gair from Fort Myers, FL
Juan Garcia from Cali, Colombia
Jonathan Garg from Falls Church, VA
Dawn Gari from Tampa, FL
Michael Gehloff from Tampa, FL
David George from St Petersburg, FL
Mike Gerhard from St Petersburg, FL
Naseem Ghannad from College Park, GA
Jean Giangrosso from St Petersburg, FL
Shauri Gibson from St Petersburg, FL
Anne Gilbert from Mansfield, OH
Charles Gilbert from Nashville, TN
Jessica Giles from Gainesville, FL
Calvin Gilkey from Millis, MA
Andrea Gilson from St Pete Beach, FL
Eugene Ginn from Dunedin, FL
Michael Girardi from New Kensington, PA
Jerry Godown from St Petersburg, FL
Eva Gonzalez from Atlanta, GA
Gena Goodman from Pittsburgh, PA
Iris Gottlieb from Durham, NC
Grace Gray from Sarasota, FL
Leah Grotton from Scarborough, ME
Abigail Gustafson from Gorham, ME
Margaret Gustafson from Bronxville, NY
Kimberly Gutierrez from Lutz, FL
Tara Haan from Grand Rapids, MI
Scott Hale from Muskego, WI
Eric Hammerschmidt from St Petersburg, FL
Rachel Harbeitner from Eldersburg, MD
Richard Hartrey from St Petersburg, FL
Abigail Heller from Oak Park, IL
Erica Heller from Gainesville, FL
Debra Henderson from Tampa, FL
Christopher Herrmann from Cedar Grove, NJ
Ashley Hibbard from Old Orchard Beach, ME
Amanda Hilsenbeck from Boca Raton, FL
William Hissey from Louisville, KY
Patricia Hobby from St. Pete Beach, FL
Claudia Hoefferle from Ridgewood, NY
Maria Hoerig from Milwaukee, WI
Mitchell Hoffman from Merion Station, PA
Kyle Hofmeister from Canal Winchester, OH
Alissa Hopkins from Tampa, FL
David Howard from Bradenton, FL
Michelle Howell from Bradenton, FL
Linda Hubner from St Petersburg, FL
William Hufstader from Toledo, OH
Julie Hunt from St Petersburg, FL
Jacob Huzenis from Chicago, IL
Sarah Ingraham from Knox, ME
Luke Jacobs from Lehigh Acres, FL
Daviana Jacquat from Ashland, OR
Brittany Jakob from Inverness, FL
Andrew Johnson from Dardenne Prairie, MO
Robert Johnson from Muncie, IN
Graham Johnston from Parker, CO
Billine Jourdan from Wilmington, MA
Cynthia Kalligher from Bradenton, FL
Gabrielle Kan from Flower Mound, TX
Patrick Karel from Maplewood, MN
Kristen Kellard from Armonk, NY
Bailey Kennett from Poughkeepsie, NY
Hee Kyung Kim from Daegu City, South Korea
Elizabeth Kinny from Louisville, KY
Kristin Kleyla from St Augustine, FL
Kayla Knight from Bridgewater, NJ
Donna Knudsen from Clearwater, FL
Meg Kokovai from South Euclid, OH
Jessica Kontney from Deerfield, IL
Rose Krause from Cape Coral, FL
Kelly Landrigan from Midlothian, VA
Margaret Lang from Albuquerque, NM
Rebecca Lanier from Naples, FL
Kristen Lanza from East Setauket, NY
Nicole Lasasso from Quito, Ecuador
Elise Latsko from Gainesville, FL
Lindley LaVoie from Kissimmee, FL
Zelia Lawrence from St Petersburg, FL
Kristi Leach from New Port Richey, FL
Sonja Lederer from Riverview, FL
Mara Lee from Lutz, FL
Michael Lehtonen from Virginia Beach, VA
Lacie LeMay from Crown Point, IN
Nathaniel Leonard Berliner from Seattle, WA
Caroline Leone from Bradenton, FL
Monika Leware from Yalaha, FL
Paige Lewis from Birmingham, AL
Ingrid Liao from Bridgewater, MA
Thalia Lipsky from Fetcham, United Kingdom
Christian List from Saco, ME
Jessica Locke from Tampa, FL
John Lockman from Watkinsville, GA
Noah Love from Portland, ME
Lori Loveberry George from Sarasota, FL
Jamie Lovejoy from South Egremont, MA
Stephanie Lovell from St Petersburg, FL
Janice Lowe from Brandon, FL
Elise Luce from Decatur, GA
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor from Kenner, LA
Andrew Lykens from Waycross, GA
Bryan Lynch from Melbourne, FL
Taylor Mackay from Vienna, VA
Jarrett Mackin from Andover, MA
Charles MacNeill III from Atlanta, GA
Kieran Maher from Tampa, FL
Sebastian Martinez from Bogota, Colombia
Lindley Maryoung from Rowlett, TX
Jaime Massey from Evergreen, CO
Caitlin Mates from Wrightsville Beach, NC
Gretchen Matt from Cicero, NY
Kimberly McCallister from Huntingdon Valley, PA
Sara McClarnon from Flowery Branch, GA
Lillian McCormick from Foster, RI
Michelle McEachern from Livermore, CA
Peter McGuire from Burke, VA
Julia McKee from Largo, FL
Leah McManus from Ann Arbor, MI
Brittany McNamara from Hurleyville, NY
Chelsea McNiff fromConcord, MA
Stephen Meckes from Norristown, PA
Lori Meehan from Newtown, CT
Caitlin Meehan-Draper from Tallahassee, FL
Meghan Meehan-Draper from Tallahassee, FL
Liandrea Menna from Clearwater, FL
Melody Meoni from Dunedin, FL
Mathew Miletich from Nashville, TN
Samantha Miller from Austin, TX
Beth Miller from Bradenton, FL
Denise Millovitch from Brandon, FL
Elizabeth Morra from Shandaken, NY
Kimberly Mosley from Tampa, FL
Luke Mowbray from Skaneateles, NY
Alexander Moxam from Linthicum, MD
Anne Murphy from Parkton, MD
Samuel Murphy from Carrollton, TX
Sarah Murphy from East Northport, NY
Constance Murphy from Tampa, FL
Byron Murray from Palm Harbor, FL
Sarah Nadler from Saint Louis, MO
Adam Nee from Sarasota, FL
Aleksandrina Nikolova from Brandon, FL
Kathleen Nix from St Petersburg, FL
Vladi Nocar from Sarasota, FL
Liana Ochoa from St Petersburg, FL
Kelly O'Connor from Marshfield, MA
Christine O'Donnell from St Petersburg, FL
Laurel Ormiston from Safety Harbor, FL
Anna Ouellette from Frenchville, ME
Darcy Overby from Prior Lake, MN
Stephen Owen from Saint Louis, MO
Janet Passman from Seminole, FL
Samuel Patterson from Birmingham, AL
Jessica Peterson from Newton, MA
Katherine Phillips from Cedar Rapids, IA
Seth Plato from St Petersburg, FL
Christopher Poppa from Huber Heights, OH
Andrew Prince from Oldsmar, FL
Emma Prindle from Silver Spring, MD
Katherine Pritchett from Pelham, AL
Corrine Pruner from Sarasota, FL
Lily Raines from Auburn, AL
Noura Randle from Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Jennifer Rehm from South Burlington, VT
Phaedra Rehorn from Bradenton, FL
Heather Relyea from Middletown, NJ
Linda Rendleman from Tampa, FL
Samantha Renick from Berlin, MD
Elizabeth Renihan from Fairhope, AL
Emma Reuss from Corrales, NM
Lindsey Reynolds from North Redington Beach, FL
Caitlin Riggs from Niceville, FL
Katja Riise from Mandeville, LA
Julie Roberts from St Petersburg, FL
Mary Roberts from Tampa, FL
Caryn Robertson from Stone Mountain, GA
Amy Robinson from Punta Gorda, FL
Alexander Roche from Rogers, MN
Shannon Rooney from Largo, FL
Nicholas Rosenthal from Gaithersburg, MD
Lauren Ross from Simsbury, CT
Renee Rossiter from Sarasota, FL
Jason Rudakas from Jupiter, FL
Deborah Sadler from Wheaton, IL
Jeffrey Sage from Trinity, FL
Tyanny Santos from Sarasota , FL
Jeanne Savage from Saint Louis, MO
Ashley Schmidt from Gainesville, FL
Kelly Schmidt from Syosset, NY
Jamie Schultz from Centennial, CO
Amanda Sciarrotta from Safety Harbor, FL
Malcolm Scott from Brandon, FL
Pamela Settle from St Petersburg, FL
Krista Shipley from Indianapolis, IN
Kristen Shull from Eliot, ME
Molly Shuman-Goodier from Chepachet, RI
Sarah Silverberg from Saint Petersburg, FL
Hannah Simmons from Austin, TX
Stephanie Simms from St Petersburg, FL
Michele Simon from Tampa, FL
H. Suzanne Simpson from Fort Collins, CO
Chelsea Singer from Snowmass Village, CO
David Smith from New Brunswick, Canada
Violet Smith from Vergennes, VT
Patricia Smith from St Petersburg, FL
Shantell Smithson from St Petersburg, FL
Annette Spina from Riverview, FL
Anne St Clair from Fort Worth, TX
Margaret Stack from Sarasota, FL
Petra Stevenson from Albion, CA
Andrew Stoffa from Rices Landing, PA
Jessica Stone from Hixson, TN
Patricia Stubbins from St Petersburg, FL
Lucas Sweeney from So Portland, ME
Bryan Tate from Mansfield Center, CT
Jonathan Tennis from Tampa, FL
Joanisa Tenreiro from Naples, FL
William Thacker from Nottingham, United Kingdom
Dana Thomas from Saint Petersburg, FL
Laura Thompson from Essex Junction, VT
Donald Thompson from Valrico, FL
Catherine Thurston from St Petersburg, FL
Jessica Tkacik from Saco, ME
Allison Todd from Streetsboro, OH
Lynn Townsend from St Petersburg, FL
Galway Traynor from St Petersburg, FL
David Trujillo from Weston, FL
Arthur Turrell from Sarasota, FL
Lenny van den Akker from Gravenzande, Netherlands
Alison Van Pelt from Falls Church, VA
Rosalie Van Skyhawk from St Petersburg, FL
Betsy VanderVoort from St Petersburg, FL
Christopher Velez from Land O Lakes, FL
Daniel Ventura from Dover, DE
Lindsey Verbance from Tampa, FL
Joshua Verby from Amherst, NY
Michelle von Sternberg from Spring, TX
Jason Voss from Groveland, MA
LeChana Waldon from St Petersburg, FL
Justin Walker from Montgomery, AL
Sandy Walker from Seminole, FL
Sarah Wansart from Liverpool, NY
Caroline Weatherill from Concord, NH
James Weaver from St Petersburg, FL
Sarah Wegner from Hickory, NC
Spencer Weiss from Bath, ME
Christina Welter from Fairfax, VA
Pamela Westfall from Melbourne, FL
Daniel Widener from Greenville, SC
Kenneth Wildner from Port Richey, FL
Andrea Wilkins from Elkton, MD
Jessica Williams from Stonington, CT
Alethea Williams from Holiday, FL
Katrina Williams from St Petersburg, FL
Megan Wilson from Corbin, KY
John Witeck from Trinity, FL
Jami Wolf from Northfield, MN
Gabrielle Wolk from Highland Park, IL
Brittany Wright from Asheville, NC
Christine Wright from Gales Ferry, CT
Kaela Wuesthoff from Cincinnati, OH
Alexandra Yates from Canal Winchester, OH
Michelle Yi from Niceville, FL
Michael Yunker from Seattle, WA
Amy Zeifman from Shoreline, WA
Jo Anna Zelano from North Palm Beach, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.