Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '08

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Haley Aaron of Houston, TX
Jennifer Abbott of Clearwater, FL
Katlyn Alix of Greenland, NH
Susete Almeida of Seminole, FL
Loren Anderson of Gainesville, FL
Melissa Anderson of Wesley Chapel, FL
Gabrielle Arcangeli of South Dennis, MA
Nicola Archibald of Darien, CT
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
Elizabeth Argento of Columbia, MD
Kimberly Armstrong of Dade City, FL
Lindsay Armstrong of Locust Valley, NY
Kathleen Austin of Rockville, MD
Sheila Bakker of Spirit Lake, IA
Bernice Baroudi of Port Charlotte, FL
Thomas Battey of Timonium, MD
Catherine Baugh of Alexandria, VA
Kate Baur of Silver Spring, MD
John Baut of Seminole, FL
Vanessa Beaderstadt of McHenry, IL
Kyle Beattie of Excelsior, MN
Joseph Beaulieu of Bedford, NH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Jan-Luca Bell of Oberurel, Germany
Nicole Bennet of Apollo Beach, FL
Stephanie Biagioni of North Reading, MA
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Sarah Bird of Nottingham, United Kingdom
Emma Blakey of St. Petersburg, FL
Meagan Blank of Islesford, ME
Christopher Blydell of Lynn, MA
Joan Bolden of Sarasota, FL
Jonathan Bonner of St. Petersburg, FL
Stephanie Bowen of Waxhaw, NC
Katherine Breeman of Amherst, NH
Lauren Bridge of Durham, NC
Tonia Broderick of St. Petersburg, FL
Aprille Brooker of Medina, OH
Kelly Brown of Palm Harbor, FL
Matthew Brownfield of Earlysville, VA
Jennifer Bryant of Spring Hill, FL
Rebecca Burner of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristin Busse of St. Petersburg, FL
Kenzie Butler of Calistoga, CA
Beth Callaway of Perry, FL
Adah Camacho of North Port, FL
Joseph Cantens of Miami, FL
Juliet Carroll of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandria Caterino of Cheshire, CT
Jacqueline Causey of Tampa, FL
John Celestin of Port St. Lucie, FL
Carly Chaapel of Wenonah, NJ
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Robert Chambers of St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Chanove of St. Petersburg, FL
Rachel Chilton of Grayslake, IL
Tyler Christie of Collegeville, PA
Leslie Claridge II of Durham, NH
Colleen Clark of Bradenton, FL
Rachael Clement of Cotuit, MA
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Rianna Cohen of Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Collins of Troy, NY
Christina Comba of Miller Place, NY
Dawn Cooke of Largo, FL
Joseph Copland of Solihull, United Kingdom
Elaine Cordeau of Bradenton, FL
Ninamarie Cornelius of St. Petersburg, FL
Jennifer Cortright of Newfoundland, NJ
Jo Courtney of El Dorado Hills, CA
Deborah Cox of North Port, FL
Alison Cramer of Columbia, MD
Jack Cramer of Grand Rapids, MI
Alyssa Cross of Paget, Bermuda
Jeffrey Crozier of Austin, TX
Haley Crum of Tarpon Springs, FL
Dana Cubanski of Houston, TX
Najah Daher of St. Petersburg, FL
Penny Danielecki of Oldsmar, FL
Tess Danielson of Olney, MD
Jamel Dargan of St. Petersburg, FL
Erica Davis of West Bath, ME
Kendrick Davis of St. Petersburg, FL
Lilja Davis of St. Petersburg, FL
Nathaniel Davis of Starksboro, VT
Todd DeLozier of Largo, FL
Shayna Demedici of Tampa, FL
Christopher Denmark of Longmeadow, MA
Rebecca Derex of Morton Grove, IL
Cynthia DeSantis of St. Petersburg, FL
Phillippe Diederich of Sarasota, FL
Jason Dorfman of Littleton, CO
Cal Dorough of Marietta, GA
Matthew Douglass of Waccabuc, NY
Jacqueline Dowgiallo of Bowie, MD
David Dressler of Unionville, CT
Danella Durieux of Miami Shores, FL
Christopher Dvorscak of Crystal River, FL
Gregory Dwyre of Weston, CT
Alison Ebert of Naples, FL
Brenda Ehrke of Largo, FL
Amanda English of West Seneca, NY
Bradley Ennis of Washington, DC
Kayla Esce of Fort Myers, FL
Alexander Escobar of Ruskin, FL
Stephanie Ewing of Palm City, FL
Brandy Eyers of Dunedin, FL
Sam Fader of Newton, MA
Crystal Falco of Clearwater, FL
Anthony Fernandez of Palmetto Bay, FL
Laurie File of North Port, FL
Elizabeth Flores of Durand, IL
Shellbe Flynn of Peaks Island, ME
Amanda Foster of Harrisburg, PA
Amanda Foster of East Kingston, NH
Matthew Frederick of Boulder, CO
Richard Frnka of Granbury, TX
John Ganz of Morgantown, WV
Patrick Gardner of Apopka, FL
Jeremy Gaudioso of North Haven, CT
Michelle Gehlbach of Gulfport, FL
David George of Clearwater, FL
Mike Gerhard of St. Petersburg, FL
Randy Giffing of Land o'Lakes, FL
Anne Gilbert of Mansfield, OH
Charles Gilbert of Nashville, TN
Calvin Gilkey of Millis, MA
Andrea Gilson of St. Pete Beach, FL
Jacqueline Glade of Tampa, FL
Angela Godwin of Gulfport, FL
Avalon Goebel of New York, NY
Michael Gourley of Mathiston, MS
Coralie Graham of Clarksville, MD
Kimberly Gray of Clearwater, FL
Charles Griffith of St. Petersburg, FL
Dominic Grosso of Clearwater, FL
Leah Grotton of Scarborough, ME
Megan Gunzelman of Bowie, MD
Kimberly Gutierrez of Lutz, FL
Benjamin Hamburger of Silver Spring, MD
Kara Hamilton of St. Petersburg, FL
Kathryn Hamilton of Bexley, OH
Elisabeth Hamlin of Fort Myers, FL
Eric Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Rachel Harbeitner of Eldersburg, MD
April Harley of St. Petersburg, FL
Douglas Hawkins of Andover, MA
Abigail Heller of Oak Park, IL
Anthony Henner of Highland Park, IL
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Ashley Hibbard of Old Orchard Beach, ME
Michele Hiley of Dunedin, FL
Amanda Hilsenbeck of Boca Raton, FL
Emma Hiolski of Oak Park, IL
Patricia Hobby of St. Pete Beach, FL
Claudia Hoefferle of Ridgewood, NY
Janelle Holder of St. Petersburg, FL
Tonya Hotz of Valrico, FL
Charles Howard of Westwood, MA
Curtis Howard of St. Petersburg, FL
Hope Hurley of Arlington, VA
Jacob Huzenis of Chicago, IL
Sarah Irwin of Amesbury, MA
Brittany Jakob of Inverness, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Martin Jennings of Dunedin, FL
R. Blake Johnson of Muncie, IN
Graham Johnston of Parker, CO
Harold Johntra of St. Pete Beach, FL
Gabrielle Kan of Flower Mound, TX
Mary Karaphillis of Tarpon Springs, FL
Patrick Karel of Maplewood, MN
Elizabeth Kates of Petaluma, CA
Alexandra Kaudy of Littleton, CO
Roxane Keller of Washington, DC
Shelby Kelley of Palmetto, FL
LaRhonda Kelly of Tampa, FL
Bailey Kennett of Poughkeepsie, NY
Carolyn Kenney of Damascus, MD
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Oliver Killoren of Tampa, FL
Charlotte King of West Kingston, RI
Brendan Kirkpatrick of Medford, MA
Kayla Knight of Bridgewater, NJ
Tessera Knowles-Thompson of Putney, VT
Donna Knudsen of Clearwater, FL
Rachel Kobernick of Houston, TX
Meg Kokovai of South Euclid, OH
Jessica Kontney of Deerfield, IL
Lindsey Kovalik of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Ryan Lack of Tampa, FL
Ryan Lahre of St. Petersburg, FL
Gabriella Landsberg of Phoenix, MD
Constance Langhorst of Tierra Verde, FL
Rebecca Lanier of Naples, FL
Katharine Lapatovich of Boxford, MA
Elise Latsko of Gainesville, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Pahoua Lee of Tampa, FL
Michael Leever of Loveland, OH
Nicole Lehmann of Tampa, FL
Lydia Lemmond of Charlotte, NC
Nathaniel Leonard Berliner of Seattle, WA
Leah Lewis of Naples, FL
Bernard Lilavois of St. Petersburg, FL
Sharon Liss of Palm Harbor, FL
Ronald Lohman of St. Petersburg, FL
Lindsey Long of Honeoye Falls, NY
Samantha Loomis of Eau Claire, WI
Janice Lowe of Tampa, FL
Lila Lupetin of Evanston, IL
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor of Kenner, LA
Ashley Lutz of San Antonio, FL
Bryan Lynch of Melbourne, FL
Estathea Lyons of Philadelphia, PA
Taylor Mackay of Vienna, VA
Jarrett Mackin of Andover, MA
Charles MacNeill III of Atlanta, GA
Kevin Mahoney of Pittsford, NY
Justin Malizia of St. Petersburg, FL
David Marsh of St. Petersburg, FL
Krista Marshall of Silver Spring, MD
Lindley Maryoung of Rowlett, TX
Gretchen Matt of Cicero, NY
Joshua Matthews-Morgan of Winterville, GA
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Bryan McCormack of Kissimmee, FL
Michael McGee of Victoria, MN
Stephen McNally of St. Petersburg, FL
Brittany McNamara of Hurleyville, NY
Ruth McWeeney of St. Petersburg, FL
Mathew Miletich of Nashville, TN
Michael Moore of Tampa, FL
Jenna Morris of Valrico, FL
Julie Moser of Palm Harbor, FL
Alexander Moxam of Linthicum, MD
Joanne Muir of Wesley Chapel, FL
Samuel Murphy of Carrollton, TX
Sarah Murphy of East Northport, NY
Melissa Myers of Palmyra, PA
Michelle Myers of Boca Raton, FL
Ricardo Nascimento of Belem, Brazil
Julie Nastasiak of St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Navarrete of Ansonia, CT
Kelly O'Connor of Marshfield, MA
Danielle Oddo of Staten Island, NY
Christine O'Donnell of St. Petersburg, FL
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Carla Oman of Valrico, FL
Briana O'Neill of Hamden, CT
Laurel Ormiston of Safety Harbor, FL
Brittany O'Shaughnessy of St. Paul, MN
Darcy Overby of St. Petersburg, FL
Erika Owens of Brandon, FL
Ashley Palmer of Deltona, FL
Carmen Palmer of St. Paul, MN
Nancy Paradise of Bradenton, FL
Marc Paranzino of Somerset, MA
Samuel Patterson of Birmingham, AL
Nicole Paulina of Seminole, FL
Brody Pav of Largo, FL
Stephen Pelc of Gainesville, FL
Lan Peng of Wesley Chapel, FL
Mindy Perry of Ruskin, FL
Jessica Peterson of Newton, MA
Samantha Petroshius-Crocker of Perrysburg, OH
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Meredith Pike of Osprey, FL
Seth Plato of St. Petersburg, FL
Hannah Plumley of Crown Point, IN
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Aurora Potts of Atlanta, GA
Emma Prindle of Silver Spring, MD
Lily Raines of Auburn, AL
Matthew Ramsey of Largo, FL
Phaedra Rehorn of Bradenton, FL
Elizabeth Renihan of Fairhope, AL
Heather Reynolds of Highland Falls, NY
Caroline Rhoads of Cincinnati, OH
Adam Rice of St. Pete Beach, FL
Rebecca Richards of Duxbury, MA
Chloe Richardson of St. Louis, MO
Tim Rickenberg of Rinteln, Germany
Caitlin Riggs of Niceville, FL
Amber Robinson of St. Petersburg, FL
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Angela Rojas of Tampa, FL
Sara Romero-La Puente of Pinellas Park, FL
Kristy Roseberry of Hudson, FL
Nicholas Rosenthal of Gaithersburg, MD
Julien Rossow-Greenberg of Sag Harbor, NY
Sharon Rotax of Lincoln, VT
Anthony Russo of Brandon, FL
Anne Ryan of Timonium, MD
Deborah Sadler of Wheaton, IL
Jeffrey Sage of Trinity, FL
Ximena Salgado of Miami, FL
Jeanne Savage of St. Louis, MO
Michelle Saviet of Nanuet, NY
Kelly Schiller of Austin, TX
Ashley Schmidt of Gainesville, FL
Kelly Schmidt of Wheaton, IL
Amy Schweig of Memphis, TN
Malcolm Scott of Brandon, FL
Robin Scott of St. Petersburg, FL
Richard Senerchia of Tampa, FL
Susanne Shahab of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Shaun of Tampa, FL
Eliza Sheehan of New York, NY
Krista Shipley of Indianapolis, IN
Adria Shrikhande of Mercer Island, WA
Kristen Shull of Eliot, ME
Daniel Sigurdson Jr of Woolwich, ME
April Sikalos of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Chelsea Singer of Snowmass Village, CO
Brenda Singleton of Trinty, FL
Amy Sisco of Kissimmee, FL
Brianne Smith of Littleton, CO
David Smith of New Brunswick, Canada
Erick Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Nichole Smith of Broadview Heights, OH
Jodie Snyder of Largo, FL
Nicholas Stampone of Meadowbrook, PA
Judith Stephens of Bradenton, FL
Trent Sterneck of Leawood, KS
Petra Stevenson of Albion, CA
Jessica Stone of Hixson, TN
Abigail Sustar of Medina, OH
Bryan Tate of Mansfield Center, CT
VaShawn Taylor of Longwood, FL
Jonathan Tennis of Tampa, FL
Joanisa Tenreiro of Naples, FL
Sharon Thomas of Bradenton, FL
Margaret Thompson of Bethesda, MD
Arlene Tibbetts of St. Petersburg, FL
Carlos Tigreros of Melrose Park, IL
Jessica Tkacik of Saco, ME
Lynn Townsend of St. Petersburg, FL
Kelly Travers of Glen Mills, PA
Joseph Trojnor-Barron of Brookline, MA
Sarah Trostle of Falconer, NY
David Trujillo of Weston, FL
Marylou Ugo of Englewood, FL
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Nathan Van Bibber of Conifer, CO
Margaret Van den Ochtend of Bradenton, FL
Alison Van Pelt of Reno, NV
Lauren Van Woudenberg of Allenwood, NJ
Betsy VanderVoort of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Varas of Demarest, NJ
Anne Vassallo of Ridgewood, NJ
Constancia Vilomar of Hallandale Beach, FL
William Wade of Palm Harbor, FL
LeChana Waldon of St. Petersburg, FL
Justin Walker of Montgomery, AL
Belinda Wallace of Palm Harbor, FL
Laura Ward of St. Petersburg, FL
Chase Watson of Brandon, FL
Caroline Weatherill of Concord, NH
William Weeks of Rockville, MD
Elena Weinberg of South Burlington, VT
Spencer Weiss of Bath, ME
Meghan Weldon of Watertown, NY
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Bonnie Wessler of Egg Harbor, NJ
Pamela Westfall of Melbourne, FL
Anita White of Brandon, FL
Ashley White of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Catherine Wilson of Athens, GA
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Bryan Winston of Oak Forest, IL
Stephanie Wolfe of Westerville, OH
Erin Wooden of Carrollton, TX
David Wooten of Tampa, FL
Kaela Wuesthoff of Cincinnati, OH
Jie Xiong of Wuhan, China
Michael Yunker of Seattle, WA
Amy Zeifman of Shoreline, WA

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.