Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '09

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jennifer Abbott of Clearwater, FL
Bilal Abdullah of Kaduna, Nigeria
Amanda Abu-Nab of Brandon, FL
Shelley Adkins of St. Petersburg, FL
Conor Allen of Kennett Square, PA
Alicia Allen of Bradenton, FL
Loren Anderson of Gainesville, FL
Megan Anderson of Northfield, IL
Eva Andres Marruedo of Las Palmas, Spain
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
John Argubright of Whitney, TX
Lindsay Armstrong of Locust Valley, NY
Robert Avila of St. Petersburg, FL
Janine Axelrod of Wilmette, IL
Gina Bailey of Centennial, CO
Allison Baniecki of Chicago, IL
Stephen Barber of Weston, CT
Bernice Baroudi of Port Charlotte, FL
Kelli Barr of Jacksonville, FL
Graham Bartlett of Brunswick, ME
Catherine Baugh of Alexandria, VA
Kate Baur of Silver Spring, MD
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Jan-Luca Bell of Oberursel, Germany
Natalie Berklich of Rochester Hills, MI
Stephanie Berlic of Cos Cob, CT
Joan Bernardi of Minneapolis, MN
Alice Best of Austin, TX
Jaclyn Betz of Sarasota, FL
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Emma Blakey of St. Petersburg, FL
Rebecca Bolletti of Sarasota, FL
Evan Bollier of Guilford, CT
Karen Boozy of St. Petersburg, FL
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Kelsey Braley of Gainesville, FL
Tijana Brdar of Belgrade  , Serbia
Cheryl Brewer of St. Petersburg, FL
Lauren Bridge of Durham, NC
Aprille Brooker of Medina, OH
Matthew Brownfield of Earlysville, VA
Adriann Bruce of El Granada, CA
Nicole Bruno of Ashburn, VA
Rosemarie Bryant of Sarasota, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Rebecca Burner of St. Petersburg, FL
Corelynn Burns of Hudson, FL
Madison Burrows of Essex, CT
Nicole Butchart of Lancaster, NY
Elizabeth Campbell of Charlottesville, VA
Dylan Carey of Page, AZ
Tannyr Carnes of Marine St. Crx, MN
Alexandra Carroll of Fairview, OR
Juan Castro of Tampa, FL
Alexandria Caterino of Cheshire, CT
Gabriel Cerecero of St. Petersburg, FL
Carly Chaapel of Wenonah, NJ
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Corie Charpentier of Venice, FL
Larissa Chavez of La Jolla, CA
Julianne Chavez of Tarpon Springs, FL
Rachel Chilton of Grayslake, IL
Noah Chute of Strafford, VT
Leslie Claridge Ii of Durham, NH
Rachael Clement of Cotuit, MA
Christopher Clinton of Seminole, FL
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Yvonne Comeau of Dunedin, FL
Brandon Cooke of North Kingstown, RI
Bernadette Cooper of Tampa, FL
Joseph Copland of Solihull , UK
Ninamarie Cornelius of St. Petersburg, FL
Deborah Cox of Sarasota, FL
Alison Cramer of Columbia, MD
Lauren Cronk of Affton, MO
Margueritte Cullinan of Largo, FL
Tess Danielson of Olney, MD
Jamel Dargan of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Davis of Scotland , UK
Sandrine De Coster of Greenwich, CT
Sara Decker of Bowie, MD
Christopher Denmark of Longmeadow, MA
Cynthia Desantis of St. Petersburg, FL
Valerie Diehr of Seminole, FL
Ramona Donoghue of St. Petersburg, FL
Suzanne Doogan of Boca Raton, FL
Cal Dorough of Marietta, GA
Matthew Douglass of Waccabuc, NY
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, UK
Danella Durieux of Miami Shores, FL
David Durieux of Charlottesville, VA
Brenna Durkin of Silver Spring, MD
Holly Eikenberg of Grasonville, MD
Karen Epting of Trinity, FL
Nicole Evans of Quito, Ecuador
Sam Fader of Newton, MA
Crystal Falco of Clearwater, FL
Wesley Falls of Dunedin, FL
Shane Farrell of Jamesport, NY
Anthony Fernandez of Palmetto Bay, FL
Theresa Fieberts of Sarasota, FL
Laurie File of North Port, FL
Dylan Finneran of Chevy Chase, MD
Peter Fiskio of Tampa, FL
Ryan Fitzpatrick of Pinellas Park, FL
Rachel Flaherty of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Fodor of London, UK
Sharon Fordyce of Palm Harbor, FL
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
Amanda Foster of Harrisburg, PA
John Freeman Jr of Darien, CT
Richard Frnka of Granbury, TX
Jennifer Galvin of Cockeysville, MD
Michaelyn Gamble of Gulfport, FL
Abigail Gardner of Clearwater, FL
Michelle Gehlbach of St. Petersburg, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, UK
Calvin Gilkey of Millis, MA
Andrea Gilson of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Giordano of Birmingham, AL
Angela Godwin of Gulfport, FL
Gena Goodman of Pittsburgh, PA
Max Grabenkort of Sister Bay, WI
Kimberly Gray of Clearwater, FL
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Charles Griffith of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Guadarrama of Bradenton, FL
David Gumpper of Bradenton, FL
Abigail Gustafson of Gorham, ME
Cheryl Halter of Palmetto, FL
Kathryn Hamilton of Bexley, OH
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Eric Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kathleen Hanan of Bradenton, FL
Lauren Hanson of Bellevue, WA
Maxine Harper of Gibsonton, FL
Emma Hartmann of Bainbridge Island, WA
Antonia Harvey of Palm Harbor, FL
Colleen Hawk of Clearwater, FL
Richard Hector of Tampa, FL
Melissa Hedstrom of Largo, FL
Jacquelyn Hemmerich of Sarasota, FL
Tatyanna Henderson of Portsmouth, RI
Jennifer Hendricks of The Woodlands, TX
Valdine Henrius of Fort Pierce, FL
Gervaise Henry of Dallas, TX
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Thomas Herman of Haddonfield, NJ
Emilie Herres of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Herrmann of Cedar Grove, NJ
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Dianne Hio of Clearwater, FL
Angela Hoover of Tampa, FL
Andrew Hopkins of Valdosta, GA
Tonya Hotz of Valrico, FL
Charles Howard of Westwood, MA
David Howard of Bradenton, FL
Peter Hoyt of Dunedin, FL
Gwen Hughes of Tampa, FL
Laurie Humpel of St. Petersburg, FL
Greta Hunziker of East. Greenwich, RI
Rebecca Hutchinson of Gainesville, FL
Peter Huxtable of Sarasota, FL
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Sarah Irwin of Amesbury, MA
Allison Jackson of Tampa, FL
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Forest Jahnke of St. Petersburg, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Kelly Jennings of Dunedin, FL
Jenna Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Jennifer Jessie of Palm Harbor, FL
Andrew Johnson of Dardenne Prairie, MO
Katherine Johnson of Tampa, FL
Paul Jordan of Venice, FL
Alyssa Joseph of Austin, TX
Billine Jourdan of Melbourne, FL
Annabel Joy of Arlington, VA
Kristen Kandel of Sarasota, FL
Mary Karaphillis of Tarpon Springs, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Paul Kazmerski of Zephyrhills, FL
Jenna Keany of Alexandria, VA
Roxane Keller of Washington, DC
Kimberly Kelly of Palm Harbor, FL
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Alan Kerber of Seminole, FL
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Ji Yeon Kim of Seoul, South Korea
Charlotte King of West. Kingston, RI
Jonathan Kleemola of Beverly, MA
Tessera Knowles-Thompson of Putney, VT
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Jessica Kontney of Deerfield, IL
Lindsey Kovalik of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Richard Kyser of St. Petersburg, FL
Ryan Lack of Tampa, FL
Ronda Lahey of Bradenton, FL
Ryan Lahre of St. Petersburg, FL
Emily Laing of Christchurch , New Zealand
Nicole Lasasso of Quito, Ecuador
Lindley Lavoie of Kissimmee, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Megan Le Pera of Phillipsburg, NJ
Meryl Lee of Naples, FL
Michael Leever of Loveland, OH
Charles Lester of Edison, NJ
Kristen Letourneau of Bennington, VT
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Bernard Lilavois of St. Petersburg, FL
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Zachary Link of Alexandria, VA
Corene Linville of Gulf Breeze, FL
Sharon Liss of Palm Harbor, FL
Jessica Locke of Tampa, FL
Colin Lodestro of Jamestown, NY
Daniel Loveland of Bristol, CT
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor of Kenner, LA
Ashley Lutz of San Antonio, FL
Ellen Lynch of Guilford, CT
Haden Macbeth of Panama City, FL
Duncan Macleod of Denver, CO
Melissa Macquin of Menton, France
Margaret Madia of East. Greenbush, NY
Erica Magnusson of Fremont, NH
Mary-Charlotte Mak of Columbus, OH
Justin Malizia of St. Petersburg, FL
Casey Malone of Monticello, FL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings On Hudson, NY
Hunter Martell of Southampton, NY
Lindley Maryoung of Rowlett, TX
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Alyssa Mcbride of North Chelmsford, MA
Kimberly Mccallister of Huntingdon Valley, PA
William Mccann of Belleair Bluffs, FL
Alexandra Mcclay of Cincinnati, OH
Michelle Mceachern of Livermore, CA
Darcy Mcguire of Rapid City, SD
Stephen Mcnally of St. Petersburg, FL
Ruth Mcweeney of St. Petersburg, FL
Caitlin Meehan-Draper of Tallahassee, FL
Paul Melikian of Tampa, FL
Joseph Michaloski of Rochester, NY
Chesley Mintah of Accra, Ghana
Gretchen Mitchell of Dunedin, FL
Michael Moore of Tampa, FL
Jenna Morris of Valrico, FL
Scott Morris of Largo, FL
Ethan Moskowitz of Chappaqua, NY
Alexander Moxam of Linthicum, MD
Lisa Mundel of Kehl , Germany
Taiki Murayama of Shelburne Falls, MA
Sarah Nadler of St. Louis, MO
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Drake Naples of Hanover, NH
Leslie Navarrete of Derby, CT
Colleen Nee of Oldsmar, FL
Robert Neff of Sarasota, FL
Natasha Nelson of St. Petersburg, FL
Jaclyn New of Charleston, IL
Adam Noble of Wesley Chapel, FL
Stacy Noland of Lady Lake, FL
Kelly O'Connor of Marshfield, MA
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Laurel Ormiston of Safety Harbor, FL
Brittany O'Shaughnessy of St. Paul, MN
Geraldine Overstreet of Springfield, GA
Carl Pace of St. Petersburg, FL
Yvonne Parizo of New Port Richey, FL
Sarah Partin of Harrisburg, PA
Emily Pasnak-Lapchick of Winter Springs, FL
Alex Patterson of Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Stephen Pelc of Gainesville, FL
Michael Penninger of Lutz, FL
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Katherine Pfeiffer of Buffalo, NY
Stephanie Phillips of Tampa, FL
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Jason Poole of St. Petersburg, FL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Paul Posillico of Bay Shore, NY
Aurora Potts of Atlanta, GA
Anthony Pucci of Hudson, OH
Meagan Putts of Willowbrook, IL
Alexandra Pyle of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Quinn of St. Petersburg, FL
Lily Raines of Auburn, AL
Phaedra Rehorn of Bradenton, FL
Rebecca Reilly of Manchester, CT
Heather Relyea of Middletown, NJ
Elizabeth Renihan of Fairhope, AL
Veronica Renuart of Port Orange, FL
Chloe Richardson of St. Louis, MO
Caitlin Riggs of Niceville, FL
Amanda Riley of St. Petersburg, FL
Alissa Ritter of Naples, FL
Ann Roberts of St. Petersburg, FL
Amber Robinson of St. Petersburg, FL
Ethel Robinson of St. Petersburg, FL
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Tina Rodriguez of Tampa, FL
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Debra Roehl of Osprey, FL
Laticia Rolle of Gardner, MA
Julien Rossow-Greenberg of Ashfield, MA
Sean Roubik of Easton, PA
William Rubino Jr of Nashville, TN
Nathan Rupp of Chester Springs, PA
Sarah Rutland of Rockville, MD
Dahianna Salazar of Hallandale Beach, FL
Janice Scarpinato of Seminole, FL
Hanna Schneider of Sarasota, FL
Joan Schoenling of Palm Harbor, FL
Anita Scott of Brandon, FL
Malcolm Scott of Brandon, FL
Spencer Sears of Belgrade, ME
Wayne Sears Jr. of North Lauderdale, FL
Emily Sesno of Great Falls, VA
Susanne Shahab of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Shaun of Safety Harbor, FL
Rocky Shirey of Tampa, FL
Scott Shoemaker of Pacifica, CA
Julie Shovlin of Parksville, NY
Kristen Shull of Eliot, ME
Chelsea Silber of Ellicott City, MD
Jill Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
David Smith of New Brunswick, Canada
Megan Smith of Ontario, Canada
Michael Specht of Atlanta, GA
Sheree Stansbury of Tampa, FL
Jacqueline Steffen of Moline, IL
Nick Steinhauser of Austin, TX
Trent Sterneck of Leawood, KS
Melissa Stevens of St. Petersburg, FL
Petra Stevenson of Albion, CA
Rhonda Swartz of Mulberry, FL
Jo-Anne Swensson of St. Petersburg, FL
Maxine Tan of Beijing, China
Seiko Tanaka of Ishikawa, Japan
Camilla Tannen-Barrup of Gainesville, FL
Douglas Thayer of Hadley, MA
Arlene Tibbetts of St. Petersburg, FL
Carlos Tigreros of Melrose Park, IL
Jessica Tkacik of Saco, ME
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Nina Turner of Gulfport, FL
Christine Twete of Beaverton, OR
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Alexandria Uplinger of Largo, FL
Betsy Vandervoort of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristin Vandiest of Concord, OH
Anne Vassallo of Ridgewood, NJ
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Jamie Viveiros of Ocean Grove, NJ
Michelle Von Sternberg of Spring, TX
Jennifer Vreeland of Sarasota, FL
Alexandra Wallace of New York, NY
Belinda Wallace of Palm Harbor, FL
Steven Ware of Clearwater, FL
William Warfel of Tampa, FL
Danica Warns of Massapequa, NY
Kay Washer of Clearwater, FL
Shea Watson of South Portland, ME
Daniel Weaver of St. Petersburg, FL
Elena Weinberg of South Burlington, VT
Spencer Weiss of Bath, ME
Jessica Werner of Needham, MA
Charles Wheeler of Tampa, FL
Alexandra Whiteley of Fairfield, CT
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Devon Williams of Lakeville, MA
Mia Williams of Bethesda, MD
Catherine Wilson of Athens, GA
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Megan Wilson of Marco Island, FL
Zachary Wilson of Durham, NH
Susan Witter of Clearwater, FL
Kristen Wolfgang of Middleton, MA
William Workinger of St. Petersburg, FL
Sandra Zannino of Sarasota, FL
Amy Zeifman of Shoreline, WA

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.