Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '10

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jennifer Abbott of Clearwater, FL
Bilal Abdullah of Kaduna, Nigeria
Kathryn Adamo of Orlando, FL
Shelley Adkins of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Agnew of Middletown, DE
Jean Albiges of Oley, PA
Allison Aldrich of Sarasota, FL
Jacob Allgeier of Littleton, CO
Roiya Amin-Arsala of Springfield, VA
Kimberly Anderson of St. Paul, MN
Chylese Anglada of Wesley Chapel, FL
Lindsey Applebee of Wiscasset, ME
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
Elizabeth Argento of Columbia, MD
Nancy Arnold of Marked Tree, AR
Issam Askari of St. Petersburg, FL
Kathleen Austin of Rockville, MD
Maya Baca of Jamaica Plain, MA
Rebecca Bailey of St. Petersburg, FL
Stephen Barber of Weston, CT
Cecile Bare of Tampa, FL
Brooke Bargowski of Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Bernice Baroudi of Port Charlotte, FL
Stephanie Bava of Tampa, FL
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Nicole Bell of Naperville, IL
Evelyn Beltran of Odessa, FL
Joan Bernardi of Minneapolis, MN
Brielle Berndtson of Brookfield, IL
Bristol Best of Bantam, CT
Michael Best of Sebastian, FL
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Margaret Blackburn of Atlanta, GA
William Blumberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Evan Bollier of Guilford, CT
Meagan Bonenfant of St. Petersburg, FL
Misty Borsetto of St. Petersburg, FL
Lisa Bourn of Largo, FL
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Gurnee Braden of St. Petersburg, FL
Aslyn Brandt of Ada, MI
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Lauren Bridge of Durham, NC
Aprille Brooker of Medina, OH
Elizabeth Brophy of Greenwood Village, CO
Sheawn Brown of New Port Richey, FL
Stephen Bruce of South Dartmouth, MA
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Savannah Brum of Palm Harbor, FL
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Phyllis Buck of Riverview, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Sarah Burnette of Oxford, NC
Elizabeth Campbell of St. Petersburg, FL
Sierra Carlson of Silver Spring, MD
Tannyr Carnes of Marine on St. Croix, MN
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Leslie Chanove of St. Petersburg, FL
Gloria Chapman of Nashville, TN
Corie Charpentier of Venice, FL
Larissa Chavez of La Jolla, CA
Rachel Chilton of Grayslake, IL
Rayomond Chinoy of St. Petersburg, FL
Clare Chitester of Tampa, FL
Charles Christmas of Riverview, FL
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Bernadette Cooper of Tampa, FL
Max Cooper-Dowda of Temple Terrace, FL
Anna Cortes of Tampa, FL
Kelly Coston of Clearwater, FL
Stephanie Cotton of Seminole, FL
Diondra Cowden of Tampa, FL
Alison Cramer of Columbia, MD
William Creager of San Francisco, CA
Sarah Crismore of Indianapolis, IN
Carla Crombie of St. Petersburg, FL
Emma Cruise of Denver, CO
Craig Cuatt of St. Petersburg, FL
Joseph Cuda of St. Petersburg, FL
Osvaldo Cuevas of Tampa, FL
Margueritte Cullinan of Largo, FL
JoAnna Cunin of Tampa, FL
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Najah Daher of St. Petersburg, FL
Lara Dallman-Weiss of St. Paul, MN
Nathaniel Davis of Starksboro, VT
Margaret Dawson of Watertown, MA
Sara Decker of Bowie, MD
Heidi Decker of Myakka City, FL
Robin Dein of Madison, WI
Lauren DeLalla of Winchester, VA
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Eric Denger of Tampa, FL
Cathrine Denman of Fort Pierce, FL
Jonathan Devoe of Gulfport, FL
Lianna DeVries of Kinnelon, NJ
Valerie Diehr of Seminole, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Isabella DiGregorio of Tierra Verde, FL
Suzanne Doogan of Boca Raton, FL
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, UK
Marilyn Dunn of Bradenton, FL
Danette Durgan of Safety Harbor, FL
Vincent Dutton Jr. of Abington, PA
Adria Engelhard of Vashon, WA
Claire Engelhard of Vashon, WA
Stephanie Enrille of Tampa, FL
Eliza Epstein of St. Petersburg, FL
Crystal Falco of Clearwater, FL
Wesley Falls of Dunedin, FL
Sean Favata of Tampa, FL
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Geoffrey Fella of Windermere, FL
Samantha Fenwick of St. Petersburg, FL
Ashli Fiorini of East Syracuse, NY
Julie Fisher of Evanston, IL
Peter Fiskio of Tampa, FL
Mary Fitzpatrick of Palm Harbor, FL
Claire Fleishell of Severna Park, MD
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Alexandra Fodor of London, UK
Shannon Forshee of Festus, MO
Megan Foye of Wiscasset, ME
Kaylee Frahs of Jacksonville, FL
Anthony Franchi III of Southborough, MA
Megan Freda of St. Petersburg, FL
Richard Frnka of St. Petersburg, FL
Jennifer Galvin of Cockeysville, MD
Angelina Garcia of Tampa, FL
Allison Gardner of Clearwater, FL
Deborah Gee of Tarpon Springs, FL
Laurie Gehrt of Sarasota, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, UK
Bryant Gibson of Seminole, FL
James Gibson of Melvin Village, NH
Jonathan Gilbreath of Nashville, TN
Nicholas Ginsburg of Greenwich, NY
Alexander Glass of Rome, GA
Carlos Gonzalez of Merritt Island, FL
Max Grabenkort of Sister Bay, WI
April Green of Pensacola, FL
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Taylor Greene of River Grove, IL
Monique Grespan of Clearwater, FL
Michelle Guadarrama of Bradenton, FL
Jeffrey Hahl of Greenwood Village, CO
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Derek Hall of Lakeland, FL
Cheryl Halter of Palmetto, FL
Aimi Hamberg of Turku, Finland
Kathryn Hamilton of Heath, OH
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kendal Hansen of Lakeland, FL
Matthew Hansen of Windermere, FL
Rachel Harbeitner of Eldersburg, MD
Emma Hartmann of Bainbridge Island, WA
Gabrielle Hassinger of Franklinville, NJ
Anthony Hayes of St. Louis, MO
Emma Heath of Boulder, CO
Abigail Heller of Oak Park, IL
Tatyanna Henderson of Chula Vista, CA
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Christine Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Herklotz of Blue Hill, ME
Emilie Herres of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Herrmann of Cedar Grove, NJ
Richard Heyes of Glendale, CA
Ashley Hibbard of Old Orchard Beach, ME
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Monica Himler of Ellenton, FL
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Shaun Holloway of Alexandria, VA
Chloe Holzinger of Sharon, MA
Greta Hunziker of East Greenwich, RI
Peter Huxtable of Sarasota, FL
Luke Jacobs of Lehigh Acres, FL
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Kelly Jennings of St. Petersburg, FL
Andrew Johnson of Dardenne Prairie, MO
Phoenix Jones of Marco Island, FL
Sarah Jordan of St. Petersburg, FL
Alyssa Joseph of Austin, TX
Kristen Kandel of Sarasota, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Paul Kazmerski of Zephyrhills, FL
Haviland Kebler of St. Petersburg, FL
Roxane Keller of Washington, DC
Seth Kelly of Cape May Court House, NJ
Brett Kennedy of Seminole, FL
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Alan Kerber of Seminole, FL
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Oliver Killoren of Tampa, FL
Julianne Kingery of Castle Rock, CO
Elizabeth Kirkham of Portland, OR
Mari Kittle of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Koehler of Port Charlotte, FL
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Brooke Koonce of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
AnnaCristene Kramer of Summit, NJ
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Stephanie Kyle of Valrico, FL
Richard Kyser of St. Petersburg, FL
Ronda Lahey of Bradenton, FL
Adam Lamb of St. Petersburg, FL
John Lancaster of St. Petersburg, FL
Tyler Lane of New Port Richey, FL
Rebecca Lanier of Naples, FL
Kaitlyn Lantz of Crownsville, MD
Paul Lasseter of Glen Ellen, CA
Karyn Leahy of St. Petersburg, FL
Meryl Lee of Naples, FL
Jenna Levine of Medfield, MA
Sarah Levine of Orange, CT
Sage Levy of Punxsutawney, PA
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Casey Licari of Amityville, NY
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Colin Lodestro of Jamestown, NY
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Kristin Lohr of Clearwater, FL
Lila Lupetin of EvanSt.on, IL
Ashley Lutz of San Antonio, FL
Madeline Mahon of Washington, DC
Jennifer Mahoney of Tampa, FL
Sarah Malhotra of St. Petersburg, FL
Whitney Markee of Sarasota, FL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
Christina Matos of Sanford, FL
Gretchen Matt of Conway, SC
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Elizabeth Mayo of Gulfport, FL
Retia McAdory of St. Petersburg, FL
Caroline McAndrew of Glen Ridge, NJ
Lillian McCormick of Tampa, FL
Donna McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Mary Kate McKenna of Miami, FL
Joseph Mclemore of Dunedin, FL
Zachary Means of St. Petersburg, FL
Paul Melikian of Tampa, FL
Scott Mendelson of Remsenburg, NY
Eugenia Merkoulov of Glen Ridge, NJ
Dylan Meyer of Falmouth, MA
Richard Meyers of Scarsdale, NY
Christine Michael of Wyckoff, NJ
Claire Miller of Loveland, OH
Ella Miller of Atlanta, GA
Samantha Miretzky of Chicago, IL
Joseph Mobilio of Tampa, FL
Gabriel Moe-Lobeda of Seattle, WA
Jessica Moore of Palm Harbor, FL
Stephen Moreno of Tarpon Springs, FL
Scott Morris of Oldsmar, FL
Tammie Moser of Seminole, FL
Ethan Moskowitz of Chappaqua, NY
Elizabeth Moyer of San Ramon, CA
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Dana Nalven of Green Brook, NJ
Taylor Natale of Medford, NJ
George Neiley IV of Charlotte, VT
Jaclyn New of CharleSt.on, IL
Lisa Nieves of North Port, FL
Linsey Niles of Lorraine, NY
Adam Noble of Wesley Chapel, FL
Andrew Odell of Leesburg, VA
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Katherine Oglesby of Harvard, MA
Erin O'Malley of Southwest Ranches, FL
Laurel Ormiston of Safety Harbor, FL
Elizabeth Osterhage of Clawson, MI
Carl Pace of St. Petersburg, FL
Yvonne Parizo of New Port Richey, FL
Catharine Parker of Newark, DE
Chad Parker of Tampa, FL
Harriet Parker of Valrico, FL
Rachael Parrish of Nashville, TN
Ryan Partch of Springfield, MO
Sarah Partin of Harrisburg, PA
Jennifer Passman of Tampa, FL
Rebecca Payne-Passmore of Gainesville, FL
Katherine Pemberton of Boulder, CO
Slaine Pepi of Wellesley, MA
Ariannah Perry of St. Petersburg, FL
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Elizabeth Pickard of Englewood, CO
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Heidi Pittman of Sarasota, FL
Carrie Plaxco of St. Petersburg, FL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Janice Powers of Tierra Verde, FL
Jennifer Powers of Tampa, FL
Mariel Prauer of St. Paul, MN
Jamie Preira of Miami Beach, FL
Andrew Putnam of Richmond, VA
Daniel Quattlebaum of St. Petersburg, FL
Matthew Ramsey of Largo, FL
Colleen Rast of Columbia, SC
Lyndsy Ray of Mesa, AZ
Ryan Reents of Arlington Heights, IL
Amanda Riley of St. Petersburg, FL
Jonathan Rivera of New York, NY
Hector Rivera of St. Petersburg, FL
Ann Roberts of St. Petersburg, FL
Tina Rodriguez of Tampa, FL
Debra Roehl of Osprey, FL
James Rolston of Oldsmar, FL
Frankie Romo of Bradenton, FL
Hope Ronco of Wilmington, NC
Diana Rosado of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Amanda Rossi of Tampa, FL
Kimberly Roth of Rochester, NY
Laura Rubino of Nashville, TN
William Rubino Jr of Nashville, TN
Sabrina Ruggiero of St. Petersburg, FL
Nathan Rupp of Chester Springs, PA
Eliot Sachs of Denver, CO
Olivia Sadler of Atlanta, GA
Solvig Sayre of Vineyard Haven, MA
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Janice Scarpinato of Seminole, FL
Elizabeth Scherbatskoy of Saratoga Springs, NY
Noah Schlager of Tiburon, CA
Lorel Schmitzberger of Lakeland, FL
Hanna Schneider of Sarasota, FL
Carol Schoff of Parrish, FL
Ian Schubert of Palo Alto, CA
Jenna Sciarrino of Randolph, NJ
Anita Scott of Brandon, FL
Malcolm Scott of Riverview, FL
Timothy Scovanner of St. Petersburg, FL
Spencer Sears of Belgrade, ME
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Aaron Shapiro of Sarasota, FL
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Alicia Shoenberger of Coopersburg, PA
Adria Shrikhande of Mercer Island, WA
Molly Shuman-Goodier of Chepachet, RI
Ashley Silva of Jacksonville, FL
Jill Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Zachary Simandl of Land O Lakes, FL
Alex Simpson of Lebanon, TN
Robert Skoumal of West Des Moines, IA
Alexandra Smith of Miami, FL
Christina Smith of Chicago, IL
David Smith of New Brunswick, Canada
Megan Smith of Ontario, Canada
Erick Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Sosnowski of Foxboro, MA
Nicholas Sotire of Stamford, CT
Michael Specht of Atlanta, GA
Sheree Stansbury of Tampa, FL
Catherine Steib of Chicago, IL
Nick Steinhauser of AuSt.in, TX
Petra Stevenson of St. Petersburg, FL
John Stiff Jr. of Albuquerque, NM
Thomas Straub of Palm Harbor, FL
Taylor Styke of Waterford, MI
Abigail Sustar of Medina, OH
Rhonda Swartz of Mulberry, FL
Russell Swinton of Northborough, MA
Nisah Tahara of Largo, FL
Maxine Tan of Beijing, China
Seiko Tanaka of Ishikawa, Japan
Camilla Tannen-Barrup of Gainesville, FL
Judi Terrando of Orlando, FL
Colton Thomas of Wiscasset, ME
Anne-Marie Thomas of Largo, FL
Alina Thompson of Melrose, FL
Buster Thompson of Beverly Hills, FL
Margaret Thompson of Bethesda, MD
Matthew Thompson of Plymouth, MN
Deborah Thompson of St. Petersburg, FL
Caroline Thrasher of Birmingham, AL
Lotte Tobiasen of Kastrup , Denmark
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Kristen Torres of Huntington Station, NY
Nina Turner of Gulfport, FL
Christine Twete of Beaverton, OR
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Lauren Van Woudenberg of Allenwood, NJ
Danielle Vanasse of Columbia, CT
Elizabeth Vander Clute of Ocean Pines, MD
Kristen VanDiest of Concord, OH
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Laura Vella of Tampa, FL
Constancia Vilomar of New York, NY
Kevin Vine of Wallingford, CT
Jamie Viveiros of Vancouver, WA
Sierra Voss of Denver, CO
James Walmer of Dade City, FL
Amy Walsh of Rochester, NY
Shelby Walters of Brandon, FL
Laura Ward of St. Petersburg, FL
Nicole Warder of St. Petersburg, FL
Steven Ware of Clearwater, FL
Brittany Warren of Racine, WI
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Caroline Weatherill of Concord, NH
Daniel Weaver of St. Petersburg, FL
Spencer Weiss of Bath, ME
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Katrina Wells of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Werner of Needham, MA
Ashley White of St. Petersburg, FL
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Devon Williams of Lakeville, MA
Eryn Williamson of Ridge Manor, FL
Andrea Willingham of Odessa, FL
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Megan Wilson of Marco Island, FL
Nazley Wilson of Columbia, SC
Madeleine Wineland of Baton Rouge, LA
Bryan Winston of St. Petersburg, FL
Elenia Witherell of Mount Kisco, NY
Sarah Wright of Newfane, NY
Allison Wynveen of Chagrin Falls, OH
Michael Zurla of Brandon, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.