Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '11

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Michael Abraham of Worcester, MA
Kaitlin Acton of Danville, IL
Shelley Adkins of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Agnew of Middletown, DE
Jennifer Ahearn of St. Petersburg, FL
Sasha Ahles of St. Petersburg, FL
Elissa Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Allison Aldrich of Sarasota, FL
Jacob Allgeier of Littleton, CO
Zane Almquist of Ann Arbor, MI
Kiva Alvarez of Clearwater, FL
Stephanie Bodhi of St. Petersburg, FL
Roiya Amin-Arsala of Springfield, VA
Ian Anderson of Alexandria, VA
Kimberly Anderson of Saint Paul, MN
Lindsey Applebee of Wiscasset, ME
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
Elizabeth Argento of Columbia, MD
Susan Arthur of Palmetto, FL
Issam Askari of St. Petersburg, FL
Matthew Austin of Kirkwood, MO
Robert Avila of St. Petersburg, FL
Cecily Bacon of Cincinnati, OH
Steven Bacon of Mobile, AL
Rebecca Bailey of St. Petersburg, FL
Bethany Balestieri of Sherborn, MA
Bernice Baroudi of Punta Gorda, FL
Samantha Bauer of Laconia, NH
Rachel Beck of Cupertino, CA
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Donna Belcher of Myakka City, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Angyla Bell of St. Petersburg, FL
Arianna Benfanti of St. Petersburg, FL
Joshua Berdux of Bradenton, FL
Frank Bernardo of St Pete Beach, FL
Michael Best of Sebastian, FL
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Justine Black of Naples, FL
Robert Blayet of Clearwater, FL
Alexander Bodney of Jacksonville, FL
Michalla Bolton of Seminole, FL
Emily Bornhop of Nashville, TN
Zady Borrero of Largo, FL
Lisa Bourn of Largo, FL
Kayla Bowlin of Monticello, KY
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Reyna Boza of Managua, Nicaragua
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Alexandria Broderick of Gilford, NH
Henry Broege of Belmont, MA
Sheawn Brown of New Port Richey, FL
Stephen Bruce of South Dartmouth, MA
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Armin Brunner of Linz , Austria
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Phyllis Buck of Riverview, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Ross Busch of Washingtonville, NY
Tannyr Carnes of Marine St Crx, MN
Vanessa Carusone of Venice, FL
Carly Chaapel of Wenonah, NJ
Aubrey Chaperon of St. Petersburg, FL
Corie Charpentier of Englewood, FL
Larissa Chavez of La Jolla, CA
Rayomond Chinoy of St. Petersburg, FL
Amy Christiano of St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Claridge II of Durham, NH
Wesley Clark of Des Moines, IA
Alison Clift of Steep Falls, ME
Olivia Cook of Lakeland, FL
Max Cooper-Dowda of Temple Terrace, FL
Monica Coward of Seattle, WA
Robert Cronk of Sarasota, FL
Kristine Crowe of Zephyrhills, FL
Craig Cuatt of St. Petersburg, FL
Margueritte Cullinan of Largo, FL
Dominick Cuppetilli of New Braunfels, TX
Joshua Curland of Annapolis, MD
Catherine Curtis of Fort Worth, TX
Alice Daly of Hampton, NH
Ashley Daniels of West Chester, PA
Nathaniel Davis of Starksboro, VT
Sophie Day of New Orleans, LA
David DeBatto of Palm Harbor, FL
Amy DeBevoise of Winter Springs, FL
Ann Debs of Clearwater, FL
Kiana DeCosta of St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Deemer of Tampa, FL
Robin Dein of Madison, WI
Michelle Delaney of St Pete Beach, FL
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Alyson DeLorie of Clearwater, FL
Eric Denger of Tampa, FL
Timour Dent of Sarasota, FL
Valerie Diehr of Seminole, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Benjamin Donovan of Boulder, CO
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Kaitlyn Dougherty of Calgary AB , Canada
Julia Draper of Eustis, FL
Alison Druskat of Zachary, LA
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough , United Kingdom
Danette Durgan of Dover, FL
Gregory Dwyre of Weston, CT
Chelsea Ehmann of East Moriches, NY
Benjamin Elliot of Newtown, PA
Stephanie Enrille of Tampa, FL
Kelly Erwin of Largo, FL
Langdon Evans of Seattle, WA
James Fallon of Myrtle Beach, SC
Karen Falso of Palm Harbor, FL
Kathalene Farley of Alpharetta, GA
Sean Favata of Tampa, FL
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Geoffrey Fella of Windermere, FL
Eleanor Finkenaur of Phoenixville, PA
Natalie Finver of Rockville, MD
Kimberly Fitzpatrick of Centreville, VA
Robert Fitzpatrick of Brentwood, TN
Christopher Flight of Schaumburg, IL
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Shirley Foor of Bradenton, FL
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
Anthony Franchi III of Southborough, MA
Dernell Freshley of Clearwater, FL
Michaelyn Gamble of Gulfport, FL
Autumn Gapsis of Kula, HI
Chelsey Gaston of Seminole, FL
Alexa Genkin of Lakewood Ranch, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, United Kingdom
Sophia Giberson of Manassas, VA
Bryant Gibson of Seminole, FL
Margaret Gilbert of Houston, TX
James Giordano III of Mendham, NJ
Emma Goff of Bronxville, NY
Lilian Gonzalez of Plantation, FL
Jeffrey Good of Pittsburgh, PA
Emily Gottlieb of Chicago, IL
Danielle Grant of Milford, NH
Dylan Gray of Uniondale, IN
Jared Green of Sarasota, FL
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Taylor Greene of River Grove, IL
April Griffin of Temple Terrace, FL
Josie Hadfield of Alpine, CA
Samantha Hagar of Davie, FL
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Hans Hamann of Naples, FL
Kathryn Hamilton of Heath, OH
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kendal Hansen of Lakeland, FL
Ryan Harms of St. Petersburg, FL
Samantha Haskell of Fair Haven, NJ
Gabrielle Hassinger of Franklinville, NJ
Elizabeth Hauber of Crystal Beach, FL
Anthony Hayes of St. Louis, MO
Kelvin Hearns of Gulfport, FL
Richard Hector of Tampa, FL
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Christine Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Marisa Heptinstall of Highland, NY
Juan Herrera of Porlamar, Venezuela
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Tonya Holden of St. Petersburg, FL
Lauren Horning of Westerville, OH
JulieAnne Howe of Sammamish, WA
Greta Hunziker of East Greenwich, RI
Mary Hutchens of Tampa, FL
Katherine Indeck of Olivette, MO
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Sarah Jackson of Houston, TX
Charissa Jackson of St. Petersburg, FL
Jeanette Jackson of Tampa, FL
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Forest Jahnke of Gays Mills, WI
Timothy Jansury of Gilmanton Iron Works, NH
Ryan Jarrett of Gainesville, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Caitlin Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Gregory Johnson of Atlanta, GA
Sarah Jordan of St. Petersburg, FL
Patricia Kane-Prescott of Dunedin, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Lacey Kemble of Arlington, VA
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Yunho Kim of Goyang si Gyeonggi d, South Korea
Laura Kimball of Chevy Chase, MD
James King of Sarasota, FL
Mari Kittle of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Egypt Kosloski of Towson, MD
Lindsey Kovalik of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
Julia Kraus of Albuquerque, NM
Cole Laddusaw of Dove Canyon, CA
Curtis Lahey of Whitby ON , Canada
Caitlin Lam of Roseville, CA
Adam Lamb of St. Petersburg, FL
Debra Lanning of St. Petersburg, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Megan Le Pera of Phillipsburg, NJ
Karyn Leahy of St. Petersburg, FL
Carver Lee of Chattanooga, TN
Meryl Lee of Naples, FL
Laura Lee of Lutz, FL
Emily Lehew of Durham, NC
Sarah Levine of Orange, CT
Sage Levy of Punxsutawney, PA
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Casey Licari of Amityville, NY
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Cecilia Litalien of Tourrettes Sur Loup, France
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Marcus Lohrmann of Mooresville, NC
Eugene London of St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Loop of Birmingham, AL
Cameron Lucas of West Dover, VT
Burke Luerssen of Denver, CO
Anna Luhrmann of Medfield, MA
Lila Lupetin of Evanston, IL
Haden Macbeth of Panama City, FL
Jennifer Mahoney of Tampa, FL
Seth Malhotra of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Mandula of St. Petersburg, FL
Anna Marano of St. Petersburg, FL
Darren Mareskas-Palcek of Gurnee, IL
Elizabeth Marinaro of Myrtle Beach, SC
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
David Marshall of St. Petersburg, FL
Bret Martin of Dallas, TX
Sarah Mason of Bradenton, FL
Diana Materi of Wetzlar , Germany
Aya Matsunaga of Kunitachi City, Japan
Ethan Mauger of Collinsville, CT
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Edward McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Phoebe McGuire of Boulder, CO
Evalyne McInnish of Ozark, MO
Kati McLaughlin of Wilmington, DE
Kathleen McLean of Arlington, VA
Wyatt McMurry of Prospect, KY
Briana Mcnulty of Tampa, FL
Marjorie Mead of Saint Louis, MO
Zachary Means of St. Petersburg, FL
Jennifer Meier of Lakewood Ranch, FL
Eric Melander of Seminole, FL
Julia Melton of Annapolis, MD
Scott Mendelson of Remsenburg, NY
Mercedes Mendez of Seffner, FL
Paul Meola of St. Petersburg, FL
Dylan Meyer of Falmouth, MA
Ella Miller of Atlanta, GA
Christopher Milsaps of Tampa, FL
Samantha Miretzky of Chicago, IL
Vanesa Moncada of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Morgan of Tampa, FL
Ian Moriarty of North Berwick, ME
Jenna Morris of Arlington, VA
Tammie Moser of Seminole, FL
Laura Mowczan of Neptune, NJ
Jessica Mullins of Greenfield, NH
April Murphy of Orlando, FL
Hayley Musial of Boulder, CO
Eric Myers of Tampa, FL
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Dana Nalven of Green Brook, NJ
Peggy Neal of Clearwater, FL
Diedra Nicoletto of Clearwater, FL
Colleen O'Brien of Chardon, OH
Brady O'Donnell of Littleton, CO
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Ryan Osborne of Lakeway, TX
Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
Kimberly Paczynski of Clearwater, FL
Michaella Paddock of Shrewsbury, MA
Rosemary Palmer of Newton, MA
Qaashif Panjwani of Hoover, AL
Karyn Paradis of New Hartford, CT
Joelle Park of Tampa, FL
Chad Parker of Tampa, FL
Harriet Parker of Valrico, FL
Nyoman Parwis of St Pete Beach, FL
Justin Pasquazzi of Cranston, RI
Jennifer Passman of Tampa, FL
Eli Peake of Jamestown, MO
Katherine Pemberton of Boulder, CO
Slaine Pepi of Wellesley, MA
Stephen Pereiro of Largo, FL
Ariannah Perry of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristina Petraites of Germantown, MD
Amy Phillips of Hawthorn Woods, IL
Michelle Phillips of Bloomington, IL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Andrew Porter of St. Petersburg, FL
Andrew Powell of West Palm Beach, FL
Anthony Pucci of Hudson, OH
Jolene Qatato of St. Petersburg, FL
Daniel Quattlebaum of St. Petersburg, FL
Tyler Quintana of Denver, CO
Rachel Rainbolt of Cape Coral, FL
Haley Ramirez of Evanston, IL
Dylan Randazzo of Buda, TX
Kati Rausberg of Tallinn , Estonia
Hannah Ray of Clearwater, FL
Kathryn Ray of Dallas, TX
Elizabeth Rechenberg of Beach Haven, NJ
Barbara Ribolla of Bergamo , Italy
Jonathan Rivera of New York, NY
Hector Rivera of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Roberts of Woodbury, MN
Ethel Robinson of St. Petersburg, FL
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Christopher Roden of Bradenton, FL
Blanca Rodriguez of Plant City, FL
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Randi Rogers of Tomball, TX
Frankie Romo of Bradenton, FL
Frauke Rost of Olm , Luxembourg
Laura Rubino of Nashville, TN
Nathan Rupp of Chester Springs, PA
Alexandra Ryan of Rochester, NY
Matthew Rynalski of Naples, FL
Olivia Sadler of Atlanta, GA
Dahianna Salazar of Hallandale Beach, FL
Alexandra Salsky of Lubbock, TX
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Lorel Schmitzberger of Lakeland, FL
Hanna Schneider of Sarasota, FL
Jenna Sciarrino of Randolph, NJ
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Aaron Shapiro of Sarasota, FL
Emma Sheffield of Groton, MA
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Carrie Shoaf of St. Petersburg, FL
Trina Silenzi of Bradenton, FL
Sarah Sims of Dallas, TX
Dustin Smith of Rocky River, OH
Claudia Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Patricia Smithwick of Louisville, KY
Amanda Sosnowski of Foxboro, MA
Nicholas Sotire of Stamford, CT
Rush Sowell of Gallatin, TN
Richard Squitieri of Sanibel, FL
Alexander Steele of Annapolis, MD
Jacqueline Steffen of Moline, IL
Adam Stemm of Odessa, FL
Andreas Stocker of Flagler Beach, FL
Sophie Stokes of St. Petersburg, FL
Thomas Stoll of Indian Shores, FL
Brian Story of Phoenixville, PA
Abigail Sucsy of Middletown, RI
Erick Sumner of Lutz, FL
Morgan Swim of Safety Harbor, FL
Kei Hang Szeto of Hong Kong,
Nikki Szlamnik of Greeley, CO
Maxine Tan of Shun Yi Drct,Beijing, China
Kira Tangney of Arcata, CA
Monica Taylor of Seminole, FL
Judi Terrando of Tampa, FL
Buster Thompson of Beverly Hills, FL
Matthew Thompson of Plymouth, MN
Stefan Torelli of Fairfax, CA
Kristen Torres of Huntington Station, NY
Susan Tramontelli of Rye Brook, NY
Jordan Trimble of Rockford, MI
David Trott Jr. of Birmingham, MI
Ronald Turner of Sarasota, FL
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Thomas Vallieres of Derry, NH
Matthew Van Hook of St. Petersburg, FL
Jenee Vanderstyne of Victor, NY
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Rebecca Waitz of Bensalem , PA
Clifford Waldron of St Pete Beach, FL
Calandra Walker of St. Petersburg, FL
Anna Wallace of Houston, TX
James Walmer of Dade City, FL
Shelby Walters of Brandon, FL
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Andrew Weaver of Berkeley, CA
Blair Weeks of Carteret, NJ
Shannon Weeks of Savannah, GA
Elena Weinberg of Concord, NH
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Katrina Wells of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Werner of Needham, MA
Caitlin West of West Chester, PA
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Andrea Willingham of Odessa, FL
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Nazley Wilson of Columbia, SC
Rachael Wolff of Venice, FL
Stephen Yeager of Riverview, FL
Zelda Young of Spring Hill, FL
Hannah Zaremsky of Pittsburgh, PA

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.