Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Fall '12

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Kristin Abraham of Bradenton, FL
Kaitlin Acton of Danville, IL
James Adams of St. Petersburg, FL
Leonor Adams of Tampa, FL
Christine Aderhold of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Adkins of Town N Country, FL
Sarah Agnew of Middletown, DE
Kristy Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Elissa Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Allison Aldrich of Sarasota, FL
Jacob Aley of Gaithersburg, MD
Jacob Allgeier of Littleton, CO
Layla Alter of Brooklyn, NY
Roiya Amin-Arsala of Gainesville, VA
Paul Amsel of Cockeysville, MD
Kimberly Anderson of Saint Paul, MN
Lindsey Applebee of Wiscasset, ME
Caroline Armijo of Denver, CO
Henry Ashworth of Ventura, CA
Issam Askari of St. Petersburg, FL
Alison Avery of Cumberland, ME
Dayeon Back of Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Cecily Bacon of Cincinnati, OH
Daniela Baeza of Potomac, MD
Alexandra Bailey of Southlake, TX
Amanda Bailey of Port Orange, FL
Madeline Balser of Sudbury, MA
Anna Barnes of Atlanta, GA
Brittany Baroudi of Punta Gorda, FL
Elana Bayer-Pacht of Hinesburg, VT
Rachel Beck of Cupertino, CA
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Donna Belcher of Myakka City, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Kyle Berghold of Fenton, MO
Frank Bernardo of St Pete Beach, FL
Bristol Best of Bantam, CT
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Claire Blackford of Eden Prairie, MN
Stephanie Bodhi of Bethesda, MD
Alexander Bodney of Jacksonville, FL
Michalla Bolton of Seminole, FL
Sarah Boren of Wallingford, PA
Rebekah Bowers of Twinsburg, OH
Kayla Bowlin of Monticello, KY
Shannon Bownes of Laconia, NH
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Julia Bradson of Orono, ME
Elena Brander of Boston, MA
Federica Brandi of Cascade, CO
Aslyn Brandt of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Michele Bredal of Safety Harbor, FL
Rhemy Brezin of Tallahassee, FL
Aimee Brisbin of Oakton, VA
Henry Broege of Belmont, MA
Jordan Brooks of Lancaster, PA
Sheawn Brown of New Port Richey, FL
Stephen Bruce of South Dartmouth, MA
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Amy Buccilla of Pickerington, OH
Callie Buccini of Hampton, NH
Alexine Buchanan of Bethesda, MD
Phyllis Buck-Brumfield of Riverview, FL
Haley Burger of Gainesville, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Alexander Burns of Saint Paul, MN
Ross Busch of Washingtonville, NY
Garrett Butler of Parker, CO
Lisa Byers of Bradenton, FL
Quinlan Cacic of Mill Valley, CA
Kidd Campbell of Culver City, CA
Amara Cannon of St. Petersburg, FL
Austin Carmack of Daytona Beach Shores, FL
Kathleen Carman of Tampa, FL
Kaitlin Carr of Sterling, MA
Brigid Carr of Canton, NY
Zachary Cassidy of Lexington, KY
Rebecca Cassidy of St. Petersburg, FL
Maria Castro of Seminole, FL
Dallas Cederberg of Chapel Hill, NC
Bradford Cederberg of Rehoboth, MA
Aubrey Chaperon of St. Petersburg, FL
Melody Chaplin of Orlando, FL
Alison Clift of Steep Falls, ME
Olivia Coleman of Woodland Hills, CA
Anthony Collins of Torrance, CA
Dustin Colson Leaning of Jamaica Plain, MA
Angelique Confort of Port Jeff Sta, NY
Melanie Congdon of Sarasota, FL
Olivia Cook of Lakeland, FL
Ethan Cooper of Edina, MN
Emma Cotton of New Vernon, NJ
William Creager of San Francisco, CA
Alexander Creed of Keyport, NJ
Danielle Cummings of Tampa, FL
Dominick Cuppetilli of New Braunfels, TX
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Jaine Danlag of Mount Laurel, NJ
Tamisha Darling-Roberson of St. Petersburg, FL
Martin Davis of Chicago, IL
Kelsie Davis of Tampa, FL
Ann Debs of Clearwater, FL
Barbara Del Castello of Pacifica, CA
Michelle Delaney of St Pete Beach, FL
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Camille Delplace of Pluneret, France
Timour Dent of Sarasota, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Natalie DiGioia of Rockville, MD
Michael Domke of Largo, FL
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, England
Christopher Dukes of Lancaster, MO
Danette Durgan of St. Petersburg, FL
Brenna Durkin of Silver Spring, MD
Michelle Durr of Bradenton, FL
Alexandrea Duscher of Eagan, MN
Takoda Edlund of Waitsfield, VT
Rachel Ellingson of Maple Grove, MN
Amy Esser of Norcross, GA
Jillian Eugene of Decatur, GA
Sophia Faiella of Palmetto Bay, FL
Alexandra Failing of Indianola, MS
Sean Favata of Tampa, FL
Zachary Fayne of Sagamore Beach, MA
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Daniel Feingold of Weston, CT
Lauren Fernandez of Saint Louis, MO
Aida Ferreiro Amil of Cambados Ponte, Spain
Eleanor Finkenaur of Phoenixville, PA
Clare Finn of Ithaca, NY
Julie Fisher of St. Petersburg, FL
Kimberly Fitzpatrick of Centreville, VA
Robert Fitzpatrick of Brentwood, TN
Gina Flabbi of New Port Richey, FL
Claire Fleishell of Severna Park, MD
Christopher Fleming of Palm Harbor, FL
Christopher Flight of Schaumburg, IL
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Natasha Flores of Gulfport, FL
Shirley Foor of Bradenton, FL
Sharon Fordyce of Tampa, FL
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
James Fort of Gulfport, FL
Samantha Fortin of South Hampton, NH
Katelin Fournier of South Glastonbury, CT
Sarah Francis of New York, NY
Stephen Frano of Polo, IL
Ashley Fredericks of Arlington, VA
Emily Freeland of Hyattsville, MD
Sidney Fulford of Clarksville, TN
Liam Gallagher of Bethesda, MD
Connor Gallagher of Simpsonville, KY
Jennifer Galley of Tarpon Springs, FL
Avonlea Gardner of Clearwater, FL
Sharon Garelli of Bradenton, FL
Nicolette Gates of Carmel, IN
Barbara Gaw of Tampa, FL
Laurie Giboney of Tampa, FL
James Giordano III of Mendham, NJ
Irene Giovannetti of Senigallia, Italy
Felisa Glover-Calhoun of Clearwater, FL
Catherine Godack of Baltimore, MD
Derek Godshall of Souderton, PA
Rachael Goetsch of St. Petersburg, FL
Emma Goff of Bronxville, NY
Martin Gonzalez Lettersten of Lima, Peru
Heather Gosnell of Williamsburg, VA
Prashant Govindaraju of Odessa, FL
Dylan Gray of Uniondale, IN
Brianna Green of Millville, NJ
Jared Green of Sarasota, FL
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Ely Grinfeld of Bronx, NY
Marilyn Haegele of St. Petersburg, FL
Kaeti Hagenbuch of Seminole, FL
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Shelby Hall of Gainesville, FL
Kyle Hall of Ballston Lake, NY
Hans Hamann of Naples, FL
Shannon Hammaker of Fort Mill, SC
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Macie Hanneken of Jerseyville, IL
Katherine Hans-Barrientos of Coral Gables, FL
Matthew Hardy of Bradenton, FL
Mary Harford of Arlington, VA
Andrew Harlan of Wallingford, CT
Taylor Harned of Montauk, NY
Julia Hause of Dunkirk, MD
Alice Heath of Tampa, FL
Molly Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Herklotz of Blue Hill, ME
Juan Herrera of Porlamar, Venezuela
Amber Higgins of Littleton, CO
Jamie Himes of St. Petersburg, FL
Monica Himler of Ellenton, FL
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Dawn Hobbs of St. Petersburg, FL
Aaron Hobley of Tampa, FL
Tatiana Hoecker of Canyon Lake, TX
Shaun Holloway of Alexandria, VA
Chloe Holzinger of Sharon, MA
Scott Horning of San Diego, CA
Nathan Huff of Florence, MA
Megan Hunzeker of Great Lakes, IL
Angelica Iglesias of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Indeck of Olivette, MO
Alexa Iorillo of Ridgefield, CT
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Jonathan Jackson of St. Petersburg, FL
Alex Jacques of Saco, ME
Timothy Jansury of Gilmanton Iron Works, NH
Caitlin Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Jenna Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Emily Jewell of Huntington Beach, CA
Gregory Johnson of Atlanta, GA
Hayden Johnson of Greenwich, CT
Kevin Johnson of Riverview, FL
Brian Johnson of Safety Harbor, FL
Linda Jokinen of Jyvaskyla, Finland
Kristen Kandel of Sarasota, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Haviland Kebler of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Kelley of Georgetown, MA
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Donald Killam of St. Petersburg, FL
Jordan King of Austin, TX
Mari Kittle of St. Petersburg, FL
Thomas Koines of Bethesda, MD
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Egypt Kosloski of Towson, MD
Daniel Kovarik of Pearl River, NY
Judith Kraisser-Russell of Clearwater, FL
Olga Krivskiy of Tampa, FL
Jessica Kruger of Wantagh, NY
Jennifer Kurusis of Saint Petersburg, FL
Krysta LaMotte of Atlanta, GA
Stephen Langford of Atlanta, GA
Alexandria Laton of New Port Richey, FL
Emily Law of Florence, MA
Stacey Lawson of Hanover, MA
Laura Lee of Lutz, FL
Sarah Levine of Glastonbury, CT
Julia Levy of Lincoln, MA
Robert Ley of Sarasota, FL
Patricia Lieberman of Silver Spring, MD
Anna Lienesch of Huntingtown, MD
Roberta Liggett of St. Petersburg, FL
Erica Lindburg of Saint Louis, MO
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Eugene London of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Lotz of Prospect, PA
Vincent Lynch of Tampa, FL
Cassandra Lyon of Annapolis, MD
Anne MacCarthy of Winnetka, IL
Alyssa MacDonald of Hull, MA
Marissa Madia of Allison Park, PA
Brittany Mailhot of Manchester, NH
Daniel Makholm of Boston, MA
Jessica Mandula of St. Petersburg, FL
Elijah Marchese of Greenfield, MA
Andrea Marciani of St. Petersburg, FL
Darren Mareskas-Palcek of Gurnee, IL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
James Marshall of St. Petersburg, FL
Andrea Martin of South Hero, VT
Bret Martin of Dallas, TX
Katelynn Martin of St. Petersburg, FL
Teresa Mast of Sarasota, FL
Alek Matthiessen of Atlanta, GA
Austin Matthiessen of Atlanta, GA
Erin Mattick of Holmes Beach, FL
Haley Mauldin of Albuquerque, NM
Autumn Maxwell-Pruitt of Lebanon, TN
Megan McCoy of Winter Park, FL
Madeline McGrath of Redmond, WA
Donna McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Edward McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Daniel McHugh of Princeton, NJ
Luke McKinnon of West Roxbury, MA
Kathleen McLean of Arlington, VA
Wyatt McMurry of Prospect, KY
Zachary Means of St. Petersburg, FL
Mercedes Mendez of Seffner, FL
Richard Meyers of Scarsdale, NY
Alexandra Mezentsev of Pebble Beach, CA
Christine Michael of Wyckoff, NJ
Claire Miller of Loveland, OH
Cynthia Miller of Tampa, FL
William Miller of St. Petersburg, FL
Chesley Mintah of Accra, Ghana
Emily Mitchell of Rochester, MA
Gabriel Moe-Lobeda of Seattle, WA
Vanesa Moncada of St. Petersburg, FL
Connor Montgomery of Clearwater, FL
Adam Moreau of Ottawa Hills, OH
Laura Mowczan of Neptune, NJ
Hannah Murphy of Seattle, WA
April Murphy of Orlando, FL
Robert Musci of San Jose, CA
Eric Myers of Tampa, FL
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Katie Neff of South Burlington, VT
Jaclyn New of Springfield, IL
Ashlin Niedzwiecki of Hendersonville, TN
Halee Novotny of Rosemount, MN
Colleen O'Brien of Chardon, OH
Cassie Ochoa of Bradenton, FL
Brady O'Donnell of Littleton, CO
Thomas Ogg of Cordova, TN
Ryan Osborne of Austin, TX
Margaret Ostby of Dagmar, MT
Esther Ou of Tewksbury, MA
Colleen Owen of East Hampton, CT
Katherine Pace of Bradenton, FL
Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
Kimberley Paczynski of Clearwater, FL
Jeff Paleczny of Bradenton, FL
Melissa Pappas of Tempe, AZ
Karyn Paradis of New Hartford, CT
Joelle Park of Tampa, FL
Bryan Parker of St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Parker of Brandon, FL
Kirby Parnell of Fort Gibson, OK
Evelyn Passarella of Holiday, FL
Katherine Pemberton of Boulder, CO
Adrian Pendergast of Wakefield, RI
Dylan Pepper of St. Petersburg, FL
Stephen Pereiro of Largo, FL
Regina Perkins of Pinellas Park, FL
Cassandra Petrilla of Berlin, PA
Claire Pfeifer of Saint Louis, MO
Amanda Picone of Hastings on Hudson, NY
Karan Porter of St. Petersburg, FL
Rebecca Price of Little Rock, AR
Briana Proctor of Tampa, FL
Olga Proseanik of Tampa, FL
Anthony Pucci of Hudson, OH
Jacob Putnam of Tampa, FL
Patricia Rampt of Tampa, FL
Kathryn Ray of Dallas, TX
Kelsey Renaud of San Gwann, Malta
Frank Rhoades of Tampa, FL
Sarah Richardson of Tallahassee, FL
Lilah Rippett of Parrish, FL
Alexandra Roberts of Minnetonka, MN
Christopher Roden of Bradenton, FL
Aurea Rodriguez of Palm Harbor, FL
Meaghan Rondeau of Lynnfield, MA
Andrew Rose of Smithfield, RI
Laura Rubino of Nashville, TN
Alexis Russell of Palo Alto, CA
Olivia Sadler of Atlanta, GA
Alexandra Salsky of Lubbock, TX
Robert Savoie Jr. of Bristol, RI
Skylar Sayre of Herndon, VA
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Noah Schlager of Tiburon, CA
Lorel Schmitzberger of Lakeland, FL
Erin Schornagle of Orlando, FL
Danielle Schwegel of Seminole, FL
Jenna Sciarrino of Randolph, NJ
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Annie Sergeant of Sarasota, FL
Stefanie Seropian of St. Petersburg, FL
Anna Shaw of Austin, TX
Emma Sheffield of Groton, MA
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Zachary Simandl of Land O Lakes, FL
Sarah Sims of Coppell, TX
Terence Sims of Brandon, FL
Hannah Sisk of Hope, ME
Claudia Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Shelby Smotherman of Ormond Beach, FL
Joshua Snodgrass of Gainesville, FL
Rush Sowell of Gallatin, TN
Julia Sparks of Atlanta, GA
Christopher Spinelle of Crystal Lake, IL
Maureen Stafford of St. Petersburg, FL
Lee Staley of Micanopy, FL
Lindsay Starling of Clearwater, FL
Kristiana Stauere of Ogre, Latvia
Jacqueline Steffen of Killeen, TX
Bailey Stein of Gainesville, FL
Ashlee Steinberg of Hillsborough, NJ
Thomas Stoll of Indian Shores, FL
Aaron Styza of Hartland, WI
Casey Sullivan of Northbrook, IL
Maggie Swanbeck of Gainesville, FL
Morgan Swim of Clearwater, FL
Nikki Szlamnik of Greeley, CO
Maxine Tan of Beijing, China
Kira Tangney of Arcata, CA
Gaia Temin of Sao Paulo, Brazil
Kevin Thielen of Bradenton, FL
Lea Thommen of Oberwil, Switzerland
Katherine Timko of St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Tincher of Bradenton, FL
James Tobey of Bethesda, MD
Elizabeth Tomaselli of Huntington Station, NY
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Tonia Torres of Valrico, FL
Susan Tramontelli of Rye Brook, NY
David Trott Jr. of Birmingham, MI
Thomas Tuten of Glenview, IL
Mary Van Huffel of Westerville, OH
Jenee Vanderstyne of Victor, NY
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Jamie Viveiros of Vancouver, WA
Shannon Vize of Pleasant Prairie, WI
Sierra Voss of Denver, CO
Sonja Vukovic of Slingerlands, NY
Matthew Walker of Wesley Chapel, FL
Cleo Warner of Naples, FL
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Julia Wcislo of Nashville, TN
Bradley Weitzel Jr. of Gainesville, FL
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Wiemert of Palm City, FL
Diane Williams of Ozona, FL
Nazley Wilson of Columbia, SC
Madeleine Wineland of St. Petersburg, FL
Barbara Winer of Tampa, FL
Robert Winger of Gulfport, FL
Laura Winters of Rochester, MN
Susan Witter of Clearwater, FL
Rachael Wolff of Venice, FL
Marissa Zaino of Pelham, NH

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.