Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Spring '13

The Dean's List is compiled following the Fall and Spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75 or higher.

Sophie Abadia of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristin Abraham of Bradenton, FL
James Adams of St. Petersburg, FL
Leonor Adams of Tampa, FL
Rachel Albright of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristy Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Elissa Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Zane Almquist of Ann Arbor, MI
Roiya Amin-Arsala of Gainesville, VA
Arielle Anahory of Odessa, FL
Juliet Anderson of Chevy Chase, MD
Madelyn Anderson of Chanhassen, MN
Kimberly Anderson of Saint Paul, MN
Craig Anderson of St. Petersburg, FL
Lindsey Applebee of Wiscasset, ME
Carissa Arduini of Delmar, NY
Nancy Arnold of Memphis, TN
Susan Artabasy of Madeira Beach, FL
Henry Ashworth of Ventura, CA
Kate Astor of Aberdeen, NJ
Alison Avery of Cumberland, ME
Nicole Azran of Bronx, NY
Cecily Bacon of Cincinnati, OH
Daniela Baeza of Potomac, MD
Alexandra Bailey of Southlake, TX
Grant Banko of Sarasota, FL
Walker Banks of Huntington Beach, CA
Anna Barnes of Atlanta, GA
Brittany Baroudi of Punta Gorda, FL
Robert Bates of Gulfport, FL
Elana Bayer-Pacht of Hinesburg, VT
Erin Bayne of Tampa, FL
Rachel Beck of Cupertino, CA
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Donna Belcher of Myakka City, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Arianna Benfanti of St. Petersburg, FL
Austin Berry of Palm Coast, FL
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Claire Blackford of Eden Prairie, MN
Theresa Boden of Largo, FL
Alexander Bodney of Jacksonville, FL
Karen Bortolus of Princeton Junction, NJ
Benjamin Bostick of Gulfport, FL
Henry Bowie of Atlanta, GA
Shannon Bownes of Laconia, NH
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Julia Bradson of Orono, ME
Federica Brandi of Cascade, CO
Aslyn Brandt of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Anthony Brenner of Clearwater, FL
Amy Broadwater of St. Petersburg, FL
Henry Broege of Belmont, MA
Jordan Brooks of Lancaster, PA
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Erik Brydges of Jacksonville, FL
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Amy Buccilla of Pickerington, OH
Laurie Burbach of Clearwater, FL
Haley Burger of Gainesville, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Anna Burns of Tampa, FL
Ross Busch of Washingtonville, NY
Shelby Busque of Windham, ME
Lisa Byers of Bradenton, FL
Quinlan Cacic of Mill Valley, CA
Julia Calder of Portland, ME
Sarah Cannady of Atlanta, GA
Maya Carl of New City, NY
Austin Carmack of Daytona Beach Shores, FL
Alexandra Carroll of Fairview, OR
Rebecca Cassidy of St. Petersburg, FL
Maria Castro of Seminole, FL
Brooke Cerny of Lake George, NY
Regina Chandler of Tampa, FL
Aubrey Chaperon of St. Petersburg, FL
Krystal Charles of London, England
Nicole Choppin of Silver Spring, MD
John Cimino of Tampa, FL
Augustine Cinquino of Plantation, FL
Alison Clift of Steep Falls, ME
Gea Cohen-Paci of New York, NY
Sarah Cole of Albuquerque, NM
Olivia Coleman of Woodland Hills, CA
Kathleen Collins of New Orleans, LA
Dustin Colson Leaning of Jamaica Plain, MA
Charles Colvin of North Scituate, RI
Angelique Confort of Port Jeff Sta, NY
Melanie Congdon of Sarasota, FL
Olivia Cook of Lakeland, FL
Ethan Cooper of Edina, MN
Morgan Crescent of Land O Lakes, FL
Tashara Cronshaw of Parrish, FL
Mackenna Cummings of Riverside, CA
Dominick Cuppetilli of New Braunfels, TX
Celine Currier of Fort Lauderdale, FL
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Jaine Danlag of Mount Laurel, NJ
Martin Davis of Chicago, IL
Sophie Day of New Orleans, LA
Ana De Olano of Atlanta, GA
Ann Debs of Clearwater, FL
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Michael Domke of Largo, FL
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Katherine Doyle of Greenwood Village, CO
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, England
Christopher Dukes of Lancaster, MO
Brenna Durkin of Silver Spring, MD
MarySue Eads of St. Petersburg, FL
Elisa Edelstein of Eagan, MN
Chelsea Ehmann of East Moriches, NY
Benjamin Elliot of Newtown, PA
Jillian Eugene of Decatur, GA
Alessandro Fanizza of Bari, Italy
Zachary Fayne of Sagamore Beach, MA
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Alexandra Fenn of Medford, MA
Lauren Fernandez of St. Louis, MO
Sarah Fick of Baldwin, MI
Eleanor Finkenaur of Phoenixville, PA
Natalie Finver of Rockville, MD
Julie Fisher of St. Petersburg, FL
Robert Fitzpatrick of Brentwood, TN
Claire Fleishell of Severna Park, MD
Carla Fleming of Palm Harbor, FL
Christopher Flight of Schaumburg, IL
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Natasha Flores of Gulfport, FL
Emily Foard of Vernon, VT
Alexandra Fodor of London, England
Shirley Foor of Bradenton, FL
Carolyn Footer of Wiscasset, ME
Jean Forde II of St Thomas, VI
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
James Fort of Gulfport, FL
Samantha Fortin of South Hampton, NH
Nichelle Foster of Tampa, FL
Katelin Fournier of South Glastonbury, CT
Elena Franco of Kensington, MD
Ashley Fredericks of Arlington, VA
Michael Freeman of Mc Lean, VA
Dernell Freshley of Clearwater, FL
Sidney Fulford of Clarksville, TN
Liam Gallagher of Bethesda, MD
Jennifer Galley of Tarpon Springs, FL
Avonlea Gardner of Clearwater, FL
Nicolette Gates of Carmel, IN
Barbara Gaw of Tampa, FL
Kalok Geng of Miramar, FL
Laurie Giboney of Tampa, FL
Jonathan Gilbreath of Nashville, TN
Christopher Giordano of Birmingham, AL
Felisa Glover-Calhoun of Clearwater, FL
Derek Godshall of Souderton, PA
Rachael Goetsch of St. Petersburg, FL
Lilian Gonzalez of Plantation, FL
Erin Gorey of Carrollton, GA
Nicole Graham of St. Petersburg, FL
Dylan Gray of Uniondale, IN
Brianna Green of Millville, NJ
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Taylor Greene of River Grove, IL
Alyssa Grundstrom of Rowley, MA
Marilyn Haegele of St. Petersburg, FL
Samantha Hagar of Davie, FL
Kaeti Hagenbuch of Seminole, FL
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Shelby Hall of Gainesville, FL
Hans Hamann of Naples, FL
Virginia Hamilton of Gladwyne, PA
Shannon Hammaker of Fort Mill, SC
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Macie Hanneken of Jerseyville, IL
Matthew Hardy of Bradenton, FL
Andrew Harlan of Wallingford, CT
Ryan Harms of St. Petersburg, FL
Taylor Harned of Montauk, NY
Stephanie Hartwell of Dracut, MA
Alexa Hasselman of Nutley, NJ
Anthony Hayes of Palm Harbor, FL
Alice Heath of Tampa, FL
Tatyanna Henderson of Ewa Beach, HI
Molly Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Marisa Heptinstall of Highland, NY
Katherine Herklotz of Blue Hill, ME
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
James Hill of Treasure Island, FL
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Alexandra Hogan of Medford, NJ
James Hootman of St. Petersburg, FL
Gregory Horst of St. Petersburg, FL
Brant Houston of Clearwater, FL
Kyra Hrabal of Kinnelon, NJ
Angelica Iglesias of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Indeck of Olivette, MO
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Sophie Jansen of Waalre, Netherlands
Timothy Jansury of Gilmanton Iron Works, NH
Ryan Jarrett of Gainesville, FL
Jenna Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Caitlin Jensen of Hunt Valley, MD
Gregory Johnson of Atlanta, GA
Brieanna Johnson of St. Petersburg, FL
Brian Johnson of Safety Harbor, FL
Kevin Johnson of Riverview, FL
Clea Camille Rosengreen Johnston of Aalborg , Denmark
Amy Jones of Dunedin, FL
Haviland Kebler of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Kelley of Georgetown, MA
Jean Kelly of St. Petersburg, FL
Karla Kemp of St. Petersburg, FL
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Elijah Kichler of Cape Coral, FL
Laura Kimball of Washington, DC
Stephanie King of Cazenovia, NY
Jordan King of Austin, TX
Julianne Kingery of Castle Rock, CO
Mari Kittle of St. Petersburg, FL
Daniel Klibaner of Denver, CO
Jacob Koetsier of Grand Rapids, MI
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Egypt Kosloski of Towson, MD
Laura Kotovsky of Clearwater, FL
Rose Kraemer-Dahlin of Claremont, CA
Judith Kraisser-Russell of Clearwater, FL
Madison Kriek of Naples, FL
Olga Krivskiy of Tampa, FL
Kristen Krueger of Sandy, UT
Albert Kurti of Wabern Bern, Switzerland
Stephen Langford of St. Petersburg, FL
Shannon Lathan of Pinellas Park, FL
Emily Law of Florence, MA
Laura Lee of Lutz, FL
Christopher Lee of St. Petersburg, FL
Stefanus Leeffers of Oegstgeest , Netherlands
Amy Leone of Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Jenna Levine of Medfield, MA
Robert Ley of Sarasota, FL
Patricia Lieberman of Silver Spring, MD
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Erica Lindburg of St. Louis, MO
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Marcus Lohrmann of Mooresville, NC
Eugene London of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Lotz of Prospect, PA
Vincent Lynch of Tampa, FL
Anne MacCarthy of Winnetka, IL
Alyssa MacDonald of Hull, MA
Kevin Mack of Spring Lake, NJ
Jordan Malmed of Katonah, NY
Elijah Marchese of Greenfield, MA
Andrea Marciani of St. Petersburg, FL
James Marshall of St. Petersburg, FL
Bret Martin of Dallas, TX
Andrea Martin of South Hero, VT
Teresa Mast of Sarasota, FL
Aya Matsunaga of Kunitachi City, Japan
Alek Matthiessen of Atlanta, GA
Haley Mauldin of Albuquerque, NM
Autumn Maxwell-Pruitt of Lebanon, TN
Haroldo Mayaudon of St. Petersburg, FL
Kristine McAdams of Tampa, FL
Megan McCoy of Winter Park, FL
Kathryn McCreedy of St. Petersburg, FL
Joseph McDaniel of Hendersonville, TN
Kerry McElroy of Zion, IL
Madelyn McGill of Lincoln, MA
Katelyn McGlynn of Peabody, MA
Madeline McGrath of St. Petersburg, FL
Edward McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Donna McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Daniel McHugh of Princeton, NJ
Luke McKinnon of West Roxbury, MA
Wyatt McMurry of Prospect, KY
Diane McNamara of Land O Lakes, FL
Zachary Means of St. Petersburg, FL
Kelvin Mejia Bonilla of Hyattsville, MD
Jonathan Melis of Cleveland, OH
Mitchell Metzger of Louisville, KY
Christine Michael of Wyckoff, NJ
Wanda Miles of St. Petersburg, FL
Margaret Miller of Olathe, KS
Claire Miller of Loveland, OH
William Miller of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexander Miskin of Mount Kisco, NY
Laura Moe of Starbuck, MN
Gabriel Moe-Lobeda of Seattle, WA
Stephanie Moncada of St. Petersburg, FL
Vanesa Moncada of St. Petersburg, FL
Connor Montgomery of Clearwater, FL
Gina Montijo of Brandon, FL
Vinda Moore of St. Petersburg, FL
Adam Moreau of Ottawa Hills, OH
Jessica Mullins of Greenfield, NH
Yuta Murao of Hokkaido, Japan
Hayley Musial of Boulder, CO
Frank Mutterer of Wyckoff, NJ
Christina Napoli of Weston, FL
Katie Neff of South Burlington, VT
Madeleine Neill of Hadley, MA
Jaclyn New of Springfield, IL
Ashlin Niedzwiecki of Hendersonville, TN
Karah Niemann of Clinton, WI
Colleen O'Brien of Chardon, OH
Cassie Ochoa of Bradenton, FL
Brady O'Donnell of Littleton, CO
Dilek Oeztuerk of Trier, Germany
Katherine Oglesby of Harvard, MA
Norman Oliver of St. Petersburg, FL
Bryan O'Malley of Colts Neck, NJ
Diana O'Neill of Tampa, FL
Mary O'Reilly of Sarasota, FL
Waldir Ortiz of Riverview, FL
Ryan Osborne of Austin, TX
Margaret Ostby of Dagmar, MT
Esther Ou of Tewksbury, MA
Katherine Pace of Bradenton, FL
Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
Kimberley Paczynski of Clearwater, FL
Jeff Paleczny of Bradenton, FL
Melissa Pappas of Tempe, AZ
Steven Parker of Lubbock, TX
Bryan Parker of St. Petersburg, FL
Kirby Parnell of Fort Gibson, OK
James Patrick of Pound Ridge, NY
James Patterson of Dayton, OH
Robert Paul Jr. of Winter Haven, FL
Adrian Pendergast of Wakefield, RI
Heather Penrod of St. Petersburg, FL
Stephen Pereiro of Largo, FL
Carlos Perez of Tampa, FL
Regina Perkins of Pinellas Park, FL
Eric Peterson of St. Petersburg, FL
Cassandra Petrilla of Berlin, PA
Claire Pfeifer of St. Louis, MO
Annette Pheby of Tampa, FL
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Angela Poirier of Tampa, FL
Rebecca Price of Little Rock, AR
Briana Proctor of Cary, NC
Olga Proseanik of Tampa, FL
Anthony Pucci of Hudson, OH
Jacob Putnam of Tampa, FL
Sarah Rainbolt of Cape Coral, FL
Haley Ramirez of Evanston, IL
Patricia Rampt of Tampa, FL
Dylan Randazzo of Hammond, LA
Seth Ravid of Wallingford, CT
Kathryn Ray of Dallas, TX
Nadia Redel of West Stockbridge, MA
Samuel Redway of Old Saybrook, CT
Taylor Rice of Brentwood, TN
Sarah Richardson of Tallahassee, FL
Lilah Rippett of Parrish, FL
Leanna Ritson of Nottingham, MD
Jonathan Rivera of New York, NY
Hector Rivera of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Roden of Bradenton, FL
Aurea Rodriguez of Palm Harbor, FL
Andrew Rose of Smithfield, RI
Ilyana Rose-Davila of Washington, DC
Max Rossa of Cincinnati, OH
Laura Rubino of Nashville, TN
Lindsay Ruff of Dunedin, FL
Bianca Sabo of St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Sacco of Tampa, FL
Olivia Sadler of Atlanta, GA
Alexandra Salsky of Lubbock, TX
Ralph Samples of Tampa, FL
Robert Savoie Jr. of Bristol, RI
Solvig Sayre of Vineyard Haven, MA
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Emily Schadow of Minneapolis, MN
Danielle Schwegel of Seminole, FL
Jenna Sciarrino of Randolph, NJ
Angela Sealy of Largo, FL
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Annie Sergeant of Sarasota, FL
Stefanie Seropian of St. Petersburg, FL
Nicole Shaffer of St. Petersburg, FL
Emma Sheffield of Groton, MA
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Victoria Shimkus of Southampton, NY
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Pamela Silvis of Dunedin, FL
Terence Sims of Brandon, FL
Lucy Sinsheimer of Charlotte, NC
Hannah Sisk of Hope, ME
Rory Smart of Bethesda, MD
Cheridan Smith
Dustin Smith of Rocky River, OH
Julia Sparks of Atlanta, GA
Kelsey Spaulding of Port St Lucie, FL
Angela Spinella of St. Petersburg, FL
Maricarmen Staggs of St. Petersburg, FL
Daniele Starfield of Arlington, VA
Lindsay Starling of Clearwater, FL
Bailey Stein of Gainesville, FL
Adam Stemm of Odessa, FL
Teresa Stewart of St. Petersburg, FL
Andreas Stocker of Flagler Beach, FL
Matthew Stonehouse of Palmetto, FL
Brian Story of Phoenixville, PA
Aaron Styza of Hartland, WI
Tracey Sullivan of Canton, MA
Nikki Szlamnik of Greeley, CO
Maxine Tan of Beijing, China
Kira Tangney of Arcata, CA
Alex Tauberg of Pittsburgh, PA
Tracy Taylor of Gulfport, FL
Kevin Thielen of Bradenton, FL
Matthew Thompson of Plymouth, MN
Buster Thompson of Beverly Hills, FL
Katherine Timko of Bar Harbor, ME
James Tobey of Bethesda, MD
Stefan Torelli of Fairfax, CA
Susan Tramontelli of Rye Brook, NY
Jordan Trimble of Rockford, MI
David Trott Jr. of Birmingham, MI
David Trujillo of Seattle, WA
William Tucker III of Los Angeles, CA
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Mackenzie Voots of Austin, TX
Calandra Walker of St. Petersburg, FL
Anna Wallace of Houston, TX
Kristin Wallace of Palm Harbor, FL
Zachary Wardell of Charlottesville, VA
Cleo Warner of Naples, FL
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Julia Weinberg of Arlington, MA
Bradley Weitzel Jr. of Gainesville, FL
Katrina Wells of St. Petersburg, FL
Alec Werner of Mc Lean, VA
Elisabeth White of Bridgeport, WV
Kimberly Whitford of Bradenton, FL
Sarah Wiemert of Palm City, FL
Allison Willen of Akron, OH
Oliver Willens of Brooklyn, NY
Bradley Williams of Castle Rock, CO
Michael Williams of St. Petersburg, FL
Ann Williamson of Lewes, DE
Madeleine Wineland of St. Petersburg, FL
Barbara Winer of Tampa, FL
Laura Winters of Rochester, MN
Scott Wiskman of Bel Air, MD
Luke Witt of Wilmette, IL
Susan Witter of Clearwater, FL
Rachael Wolff of Venice, FL
Taryn Young of Neptune Beach, FL
Carly Youssouf of Summerfield, FL
Marissa Zaino of Pelham, NH
Hannah Zaremsky of Pittsburgh, PA

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.