Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Spring '08

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jennifer Abbott of Clearwater, FL
Rowan Acebes of Little Compton, RI
Kelly Ackerman of New Port Richey, FL
Jeffrey Ackley of Stonington, CT
Kathryn Adamo of Orlando, FL
Jean Albiges of Oley, PA
Lauren Albritton of Lithia, FL
Alexandra Alden of Bourne, MA
Conor Allen of Kennett Square, PA
Rebecca Allen of Bradenton, FL
Sasha Almeida-Beers of Rehoboth, MA
Krystle Altstaetter of Lima, OH
Christopher Anderson of Palm Harbor, FL
Melissa Anderson of Land O’Lakes, FL
Alma Angell of St Petersburg, FL
Gabrielle Arcangeli of South Dennis, MA
Tameron Armbrister of Plantation, FL
Alexandra Arrigo of Boxford, MA
Gloria Avila of Tampa, FL
Christa Axley of Dunedin, FL
Joseph Aziz of Jamesville, NY
Gunner Bakke of Largo, FL
Joel Bancroft of St Petersburg, FL
Brooke Bargowski of Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Charles Barnwell of Mableton, GA
Kelli Barr of Jacksonville, FL
Catherine Baugh of Warrenton, VA
Kate Baur of Silver Spring, MD
John Baut of Seminole, FL
Robert Baynard of St Petersburg, FL
Augustin Beall of Columbia, MD
Stacy Beaton of Pinellas Park, FL
Kyle Beattie of Excelsior, MN
Ezra Beaver of Charlestown, RI
Jan-Luca Bell of Oberurel, Germany
Todd Beller of Seminole, FL
Meagan Bemis of Chester, VT
Valerie Bendt of Tampa, FL
Lindsey Bennett of Jonesboro, AR
Martin Bennett of Hampton, NH
Melissa Bennett of St Petersburg, FL
Stephanie Berlic of Cos Cob, CT
Lia Berman of Englewood, CO
Lauren Bernat of Bradenton, FL
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Sarah Bird of Nottingham, United Kingdom
Deborah Bland of St Petersburg, FL
Meagan Blank of Islesford, ME
Arthur Blodgett of Camden, ME
Jillian Bobay of Hernando, FL
Heather Bolint of Jonesport, ME
Evan Bollier of Guilford, CT
Annick Bonnet of Isando, South Africa
Karen Boozy of St Petersburg , FL
Melissa Borza of Terra Ceia, FL
Stephanie Bowen of Waxhaw, NC
Tonya Bowersock of Palm Harbor, FL
Stephanie Bozonnet of Bremblens, Switzerland
Porsche Braddy of Spring Hill, FL
Aleksandar Bratic of Largo, FL
Katherine Breeman of Amherst, NH
Mia Brezin of Tallahassee, FL
David Bright of Clearwater, FL
Jacob Brock of University Place, WA
Trasa Broderick of Bradenton, FL
Kelly Brown of Palm Harbor, FL
Eric Brucks of Tucson, AZ
Savannah Brum of Palm Harbor, FL
Kaleena Burgess of Clearwater, FL
Benjamin Burke of Lumberton, NC
Rebecca Burner of St Petersburg, FL
Megan Burrough of Glen Dale, WV
Nancy Buscher of Venice, FL
Mary Bynum of Tampa, FL
Kristen Cabral of Clearwater, FL
Beth Callaway of Perry, FL
Amanda Calta of Wesley Chapel, FL
Adah Camacho of North Port, FL
Maria Campbell of Sunrise, FL
Ronald Capone of Tarpon Springs, FL
Anthony Capoverdi of Winter Park, FL
Carly Cappelluzzo of Bayville, NJ
Dylan Carey of Willcox, AZ
Karen Carney of Greensburg, PA
Stacey Carollo of Bradenton, FL
Misty Carr of Kansas City, MO
Juliet Carroll of St Petersburg, FL
Kayla Cartwright of Barrington, RI
Alexandria Caterino of Cheshire, CT
Jacqueline Causey of Tampa, FL
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Robert Chambers of St Petersburg, FL
Kenneth Chapin of Micco, FL
Stacy Chatman of St Petersburg, FL
Madeleine Child of Dillon, CO
Kimberly Christmas of Riverview, FL
Corinna Cicmanec of Indian Rocks Beach, FL
Rachael Clement of Cotuit, MA
Hilde Cobb of Yardley, PA
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Rianna Cohen of Atlanta, GA
Ross Cohen of Malvern, PA
Emily Cook of Alfred, ME
Brandon Cooke of North Kingstown, RI
Joseph Copland of Solihull, United Kingdom
Ninamarie Cornelius of St Petersburg, FL
Ben Cournoyer of Seymour, CT
Jo Courtney of El Dorado Hills, CA
Jacob Cox of Clermont, FL
Sarah Crismore of Indianapolis, IN
Alyssa Cross of Paget, Bermuda
Megan Crowley of Longwood, FL
Robert Crowley of Bozeman, MT
Jeffrey Crozier of Austin, TX
Catherine Darby of Litchfield Park, AZ
Jamel Dargan of St Petersburg, FL
Paul Daskal of Clearwater, FL
Christopher Davenport of Vancouver, WA
Kendrick Davis of St Petersburg, FL
Susan Davis of Clearwater, FL
Hannah Day of Floyds Knobs IN
Sandrine De Coster of Greenwich, CT
Rebecca Derex of Morton Grove, IL
Cynthia DeSantis of St Petersburg, FL
Cassie Dillman of Sherman, TX
Melissa DiStaula of Wakefield, MA
Kalina Dolejsi of Waco, TX
Cal Dorough of Marietta, GA
Eileen Dougan of Oldsmar, FL
Matthew Douglass of Waccabuc, NY
Jennifer Doyle of Gulfport, FL
David Dressler of Unionville, CT
Vincent Dudley of St Petersburg, FL
Rachel Dyer of Topsham, ME
Courtney Edwards of Pensacola, FL
John Edwards of St Petersburg, FL
Patricia Elliott of St Petersburg, FL
Amanda English of West Seneca, NY
Eliza Epstein of St Petersburg , FL
Bonnie Erickson of Clearwater, FL
Margaret Ericson of Dunnellon, FL
Benjamin Farmer of East Kingston, NH
Jessica Fields of Silver Spring, MD
Laurie File of North Port, FL
Chelsea Fisher of Boulder, CO
Elizabeth Flores of Durand, IL
Jerad Ford of Imperial, MO
Amanda Foster of East Kingston, NH
Rachel Fox of Tampa, FL
Keith Fracalossi of Palm Harbor, FL
Erik Frechette of Oldsmar, FL
Megan Freda of St Petersburg , FL
Joseph Fredericks of Chiefland, FL
Richard Frnka of Granbury, TX
Grace Gair of Fort Myers, FL
Juan Garcia of Cali, Colombia
Patrick Gardner of Apopka, FL
Lance Garner of Baltimore, MD
Rachael Gelber of Tequesta, FL
Simon George of St Petersburg, FL
Mike Gerhard of St Petersburg, FL
Andrew Getsinger of Ras Tanura, Saudi Arabia
Charles Gilbert of Nashville, TN
Andrea Gilson of St Pete Beach, FL
Eugene Ginn of Dunedin, FL
Michael Girardi of New Kensington, PA
Mireille Gold of Swarthmore, PA
Elvira Golden of St Petersburg, FL
Jesse Gooding of St. Petersburg, FL
Gena Goodman of Pittsburgh, PA
Courtney Graham of Clarksville, MD
Grace Gray of Sarasota, FL
Elizabeth Green of Columbus , OH
Amanda Gregory of Belleair Beach, FL
David Groff of Venice, FL
Megan Gunzelman of Bowie, MD
Abigail Gustafson of Gorham, ME
Kimberly Gutierrez of Lutz, FL
Elizabeth Haag of Bend, OR
Talia Hagerty of Jupiter, FL
Scott Hale of Muskego, WI
Eric Hammerschmidt of St Petersburg, FL
Patti Hansen of Clearwater, FL
Rachel Harbeitner of Eldersburg, MD
Daniel Harman of Boonsboro, MD
Latoya Harris of St Petersburg, FL
Joyce Harthousen of St Petersburg, FL
Jessica Heinbuch of Delmar, NY
Debra Henderson of Tamp, FL
Anthony Henner of Highland Park, IL
Ashley Hibbard of Old Orchard Beach, ME
Amanda Hilsenbeck of Boca Raton, FL
Dianne Hio of Clearwater, FL
Emma Hiolski of Oak Park, IL
William Hissey of Louisville, KY
Patricia Hobby of St. Pete Beach, FL
Mitchell Hoffman of Merion Station, PA
Gregory Hoffman of St Petersburg, FL
Kyle Hofmeister of Canal Winchester, OH
Janelle Holder of St Petersburg, FL
Kelli Hoover of Elkview, WV
Alissa Hopkins of Tampa, FL
Kathleen Howe of Tampa, FL
Kieley Hurff of Sea Isle City, NJ
Penny Jackson of St Petersburg, FL
Brittany Jakob of Inverness, FL
Andrew Johnson of Dardenne Prairie, MO
Katharine Johnson of Madison, AL
Robert Johnson of Muncie, IN
Kevin Johnson of St Petersburg, FL
Leigh Johnson of Lutz, FL
Graham Johnston of Parker, CO
Matthew Jones of Pembroke, Bermuda
Billine Jourdan of Wilmington, MA
Annabel Joy of Arlington, VA
Cynthia Kalligher of Bradenton, FL
Amy Kaplan of Sharon, MA
Mary Karaphillis of Tarpon Springs, FL
Patrick Karel of Maplewood, MN
Elizabeth Kates of Petaluma, CA
Andrew Keane of Satellite Beach, FL
Tracy Kelly of Palmetto, FL
Andrew Kelzer of Seminole, FL
Cassandra Kendall of Somerville, MA
Carolyn Kenney of Damascus, MD
Marissa Kerwin of Old Lyme, CT
Kristin Kleyla of St Augustine, FL
Melanie Klitzke of St. Petersburg, FL
Kayla Knight of Bridgewater, NJ
Donna Knudsen of Clearwater, FL
Meg Kokovai of South Euclid, OH
Jessica Kontney of Deerfield, IL
Heidi Kramer of Indian Rocks Beach, FL
Rose Krause of Cape Coral, FL
Emily Krumm of Golden Valley, MN
Ryan Lack of Riverview, FL
Ronda Lahey of Bradenton, FL
Molly Landl of Laramie, WY
Kelly Landrigan of Midlothian, VA
Constance Langhorst of Tierra Verde, FL
Rebecca Lanier of Naples, FL
Kristen Lanza of Setauket, NY
Courtney Lapham-Simpson of Albuquerque, NM
Nicole Lasasso of Miami, FL
Elise Latsko of Gainesville, FL
Mara Lee of Lutz, FL
Pahoua Lee of Tampa, FL
Nicole Lehmann of Tampa, FL
Lydia Lemmond of Charlotte, NC
Abigail Levingston of Granville, OH
Sarah Levithol of Franklin, TN
Paige Lewis of Birmingham, AL
Jocelyn Lister of Largo, FL
Jessica Locke of Tampa, FL
John Lockman of Watkinsville, GA
Margaret Lombard of Guilford, CT
Noah Love of Portland, ME
Lori Loveberry George of Sarasota, FL
Jamie Lovejoy of South Egremont, MA
Janice Lowe of Tampa, FL
Electra Ludwig of Fargo, ND
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor of Kenner, LA
Andrew Lykens of Waycross, GA
Bryan Lynch of Melbourne, FL
Estathea Lyons of Doylestown, PA
Charles MacNeill III of Atlanta, GA
Marial Maher of Portsmouth, RI
Sebastian Martinez of Bogota, Colombia
Jaime Massey of Evergreen, CO
Caitlin Mates of Wrightsville Beach, NC
Joshua Matthews-Morgan of Winterville, GA
James McCarthy of Ponte Vedra, FL
Sara McClarnon of Buford, GA
Bryan McCormack of Kissimmee, FL
Devin McDonald of Manchester, MA
Julia McKee of Largo, FL
Leah McManus of St Petersburg, FL
Brittany McNamara of Hurleyville, NY
Lori Meehan of Newtown, CT
Liandrea Menna of Clearwater, FL
Mathew Miletich of Nashville, TN
Jennie Miller of Winter Springs, FL
Samantha Miller of Austin, TX
Beth Miller of Bradenton, FL
Patricia Morea of Dunedin, FL
Elizabeth Morra of Shandaken, NY
Ethan Moskowitz of Chappaqua, NY
Kimberly Mosley of Tampa, FL
Alexander Moxam of Linthicum, MD
Joanne Muir of St Petersburg, FL
Susan Muntner of St Pete Beach, FL
Samuel Murphy of Carrollton, TX
Constance Murphy of Tampa, FL
Drew Murray of Groton, CT
Michelle Myers of Boca Raton, FL
Sarah Nadler of Saint Louis, MO
Julie Nastasiak of St Petersburg, FL
Nicholas Nepveu of Hyde Park, VT
Lisa Nieves of North Port, FL
Aleksandrina Nikolova of Brandon, FL
Kathleen Nix of St Petersburg, FL
Vladi Nocar of Sarasota, FL
Courtney Nosach of North Kingstown, RI
Kelly O'Connor of Marshfield, MA
Christine O'Donnell of St Petersburg, FL
Briana O'Neill of Hamden, CT
Laurel Ormiston of Safety Harbor, FL
Anna Ouellette of Frenchville, ME
Darcy Overby of Prior Lake, MN
Charles Parker of St Petersburg, FL
Emily Pasnak-Lapchick of Winter Springs, FL
Stephen Pelc of Gainesville, FL
Lan Peng of Wesley Chapel, FL
Mindy Perry of Apollo Beach, FL
Katherine Phillips of Cedar Rapids, IA
Meredith Pike of Osprey, FL
Seth Plato of St Petersburg, FL
Linda Podoleski of Palm Harbor, FL
Jessica Potter of Monticello, MN
Andrew Prince of Oldsmar, FL
Emma Prindle of Silver Spring, MD
Katherine Pritchett of Pelham, AL
Alexandra Pyle of St Petersburg, FL
Lily Raines of Auburn, AL
Shelby Reeves of Palmetto, FL
Victoria Reeves of St Petersburg, FL
Jennifer Rehm of South Burlington, VT
Edward Reilly of St Petersburg, FL
Heather Relyea of Middletown, NJ
Linda Rendleman of Tampa, FL
Veronica Renuart of Port Orange, FL
Emma Reuss of Corrales, NM
Lindsey Reynolds of North Redington Beach, FL
Rebecca Richards of Duxbury, MA
Caitlin Riggs of Niceville, FL
Caryn Robertson of Stone Mountain, GA
Amy Robinson of Punta Gorda, FL
Laticia Rolle of Gardner, MA
Shannon Rooney of Largo, FL
Lauren Ross of Simsbury, CT
Laura Russell of Palm Harbor, FL
Taylor Rutherford of Centennial, CO
Jeffrey Sage of Trinity, FL
Amy Santee of St Petersburg, FL
Erik Sarne of Orebro, Sweden
Jeanne Savage of St Louis, MO
Kelly Schiller of Austin, TX
Kelly Schmidt of Syosset, NY
Theresa Schmitt of St Petersburg, FL
Jamie Schultz of Centennial, CO
Amanda Sciarrotta of Safety Harbor, FL
Malcolm Scott of Brandon, FL
Anastasiya Sepikova of Webster Groves, MO
Susanne Shahab of St Petersburg, FL
Cynthia Shahan of Sarasota, FL
Nicholas Shears of Princeton, NJ
Carrie Shoaf of St. Petersburg, FL
Julie Shovlin of Parksville, NY
Molly Shuman-Goodier of Chepachet, RI
April Sikalos of St Petersburg, FL
Sarah Silverberg of St Petersburg, FL
Chad Silverman of Spring, TX
Stephanie Simms of St Petersburg, FL
Michele Simon of Tampa, FL
H. Suzanne Simpson of Fort Collins, CO
Chelsea Singer of Snowmass Village, CO
Caroline Smith of Dunbar, WV
Beau Smith of Treasure Island, FL
Patricia Smith of St Petersburg, FL
Michael Specht of Atlanta, GA
Annette Spina of Riverview, FL
Margaret Stack of Sarasota, FL
Kristin Stacy of Lexington, MA
Clarissa Stafford of Bradenton, FL
Judith Stephens of Bradenton, FL
Andrew Stoffa of Rices Landing, PA
Jessica Stone of Hixson, TN
Warren Stred of East Hartland, CT
Jordan Strobel of Havana, FL
Amelia Strother of Calgary, Canada
Patricia Stubbins of St Petersburg, FL
Maureen Sunde of Tampa, FL
Danielle Sutter of Tavernier, FL
Sarah Swan of St John, Virgin Islands
Lindsay Swistun of East Islip, NY
Alaina Tackitt of Tampa, FL
Dana Thomas of St Petersburg, FL
Donald Thompson of Valrico, FL
Lemuel Thornton III of St Petersburg, FL
Catherine Thurston of St Petersburg, FL
Arlene Tibbetts of St Petersburg, FL
Jessica Tkacik of Saco, ME
Allison Todd of St Petersburg, FL
Jeffrey Tomlin of Seminole, FL
Lynn Townsend of St Petersburg, FL
Kelly Travers of Glen Mills, PA
Ryan Trettevik of Bellevue, WA
Sarah Trostle of Falconer, NY
Donald Troy of Pittsfield, MA
David Trujillo of Weston, FL
Courtney Trunko of Akron, OH
Arthur Turrell of Sarasota, FL
Renee Van Alem of Rosmalen, Netherlands
Nathan Van Bibber of Conifer, CO
Margaret Van den Ochtend of Bradenton, FL
Alison Van Pelt of Falls Church, VA
Rosalie Van Skyhawk of St Petersburg, FL
Betsy VanderVoort of St Petersburg, FL
Tatianna Vasconcelos of Sarasota, FL
Ivanela Vasileva of Varna, Bulgaria
Anne Vassallo of Ridgewood, NJ
Daniel Ventura of Dover, DE
William Wade of Palm Harbor, FL
Justin Walker of Montgomery, AL
Tara Walker of St Petersburg, FL
Alexandra Wallace of New York, NY
Belinda Wallace of Palm Harbor, FL
Sarah Wegner of Hickory, NC
Spencer Weiss of Bath, ME
Ashley White of St Petersburg, FL
Lesly White of Brooksville, FL
Daniel Widener of Greenville, SC
Leland Wilson of Palmer, AK
Allen Wojcik of Sarasota, FL
Stephanie Wolfe of Westerville, OH
Gabrielle Wolk of Highland Park, IL
Jennifer Wollschlager of Rochester, MN
Erin Wooden of Carrollton, TX
William Workinger of St Petersburg, FL
Stephanie Yagovane of Hamden, CT
James Yanacheck of Seminole, FL
Michael Yunker of Seattle, WA
Ebony Zachary of St Petersburg, FL
Teresa Zemaitis of Kenneth City, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.