Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Spring '10

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jennifer Abbott of Clearwater, FL
Bilal Abdullah of Kaduna, Nigeria
Jamilah Abdullah of St. Petersburg, FL
Roxanne Addison of Atlanta, GA
Shelley Adkins of Pinellas Park, FL
Rafiel Aharoni of St. Petersburg, FL
Lauren Albritton of Lithia, FL
Alicia Allen of Bradenton, FL
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
Elizabeth Argento of Columbia, MD
Luis Arroyo of Wesley Chapel, FL
Kathleen Austin of Rockville, MD
Alison Avery of Cumberland, ME
Gloria Avila of Tampa, FL
Janine Axelrod of Wilmette, IL
Jacqueline Ayala of Hialeah, FL
Maya Baca of Jamaica Plain, MA
Stephen Barber of Weston, CT
Byron Barnett of St. Petersburg, FL
Bernice Baroudi of Port Charlotte, FL
Kelli Barr of Jacksonville, FL
Catherine Baugh of Alexandria, VA
Kate Baur of Silver Spring, MD
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Emily Behrens of Red Wing, MN
Kevin Belcher of St. Petersburg, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Rachel Bell of Crystal Lake, IL
Natalie Berklich of Rochester Hills, MI
Stephanie Berlic of Cos Cob, CT
Joan Bernardi of Minneapolis, MN
Michael Best of Sebastian, FL
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Emma Blakey of St. Petersburg, FL
Brittney Blessing of Fort Walton Beach, FL
Rebekah Bowers of Macedonia, OH
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Rhemy Brezin of Tallahassee, FL
Lauren Bridge of Durham, NC
Lea Brown of Goodyear, AZ
Matthew Brownfield of Earlysville, VA
Adriann Bruce of El Granada, CA
Eric Brucks of Tucson, AZ
Jodee Buckley of Clearwater, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Cassandra Burke of Golden Valley, MN
Stacey Burke of San Antonio, TX
Rebecca Burner of St. Petersburg, FL
Corelynn Burns of Hudson, FL
Madison Burrows of Essex, CT
Charlenea Cahill of Ellenton, FL
Elizabeth Campbell of Charlottesville, VA
Sierra Carlson of Silver Spring, MD
Mary Claire Carmichael of Grantham, NH
Alexandra Carroll of Fairview, OR
Gabriel Cerecero of St. Petersburg, FL
Carly Chaapel of Wenonah, NJ
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Leslie Chanove of St. Petersburg, FL
Gloria Chapman of Nashville, TN
Corie Charpentier of Venice, FL
Larissa Chavez of La Jolla, CA
Julianne Chavez of Tarpon Springs, FL
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Celeste Cohen of Lutz, FL
Joseph Copland of Solihull, United Kingdom
Antonio Corchado of Arecibo, PR
Elaine Cordeau of Sarasota, FL
Kathleen Corradi of Floral Park, NY
Ben Cournoyer of Seymour, CT
Diondra Cowden of Tampa, FL
Deborah Cox of Sarasota, FL
Alison Cramer of Columbia, MD
Sarah Crismore of Indianapolis, IN
Carla Crombie of St. Petersburg, FL
Allison Cronin of Naples, FL
Kristine Crowe of Zephyrhills, FL
Joel Crump of Oldsmar, FL
Osvaldo Cuevas of Tampa, FL
Margueritte Cullinan of Largo, FL
Camille Cuonzo of Largo, FL
Catherine Curtis of Fort Worth, TX
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Penny Danielecki of Oldsmar, FL
Danielle Danti of Highland Park, IL
Marthanne Davidson of Palmetto, FL
Sandrine De Coster of Greenwich, CT
Heidi Decker of Myakka City, FL
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Cynthia DeSantis of St. Petersburg, FL
Valerie Diehr of Seminole, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Isabella DiGregorio of St. Petersburg, FL
Danielle DiPietro of Hanover, MA
Jacqueline Dolan of Bethesda, MD
Ramona Donoghue of St. Petersburg, FL
Suzanne Doogan of Boca Raton, FL
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Cal Dorough of Marietta, GA
Charlotte Dorris of Falmouth, MA
Amanda Duerr of Ballston Spa, NY
Christopher Dukes of Elburn, IL
Michelle Duquette of Burke, VA
David Durieux of Charlottesville, VA
Courtney Edwards of Pensacola, FL
Eliza Epstein of St. Petersburg, FL
Crystal Falco of Clearwater, FL
Callie Farruggia of Carol Stream, IL
Anthony Fernandez of Palmetto Bay, FL
Theresa Fieberts of Sarasota, FL
Stephen Finch of Ontario, Canada
Dylan Finneran of Chevy Chase, MD
Carianne Finney of St. Petersburg, FL
Peter Fiskio of Tampa, FL
Mary Fitzpatrick of Palm Harbor, FL
Rachel Flaherty of St. Petersburg, FL
Cairistiona Flatley of Lake Forest, CA
Daniel Fleming of Fort Smith, AR
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
Amanda Foster of Harrisburg, PA
Richard Frnka of Granbury, TX
Alexis Frymoyer of St. Pete Beach, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, United Kingdom
Jeremy George of Panama City Beach, FL
Charles Gilbert of Nashville, TN
Elizabeth Giles of Tampa, FL
Calvin Gilkey of Millis, MA
Andrea Gilson of St. Petersburg, FL
Angela Godwin of Gulfport, FL
Carlos Gonzalez of Merritt Island, FL
Gena Goodman of Pittsburgh, PA
Kaili Gould of Palmetto, FL
Michael Gourley of Mathiston, MS
Max Grabenkort of Sister Bay, WI
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Michelle Guadarrama of Bradenton, FL
David Gumpper of Bradenton, FL
Abigail Gustafson of Gorham, ME
Jeffrey Hahl of Greenwood Village, CO
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Cheryl Halter of Palmetto, FL
Kathryn Hamilton of Bexley, OH
Catherine Hamman of Carbondale, IL
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Eric Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kathleen Hanan of Bradenton, FL
Morgan Harrington of Rumford, RI
David Haskins of Saegertown, PA
Christopher Hayes of Palmetto, FL
David Hebden of Baltimore, MD
Melissa Hedstrom of Largo, FL
Tatyanna Henderson of Chula Vista, CA
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Christine Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Herklotz of Blue Hill, ME
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Monica Himler of Ellenton, FL
Dianne Hio of Clearwater, FL
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Angela Hoover of Tampa, FL
David Howard of Bradenton, FL
Shelby Howell of Roberts, WI
Peter Hoyt of Dunedin, FL
Jennifer Hunziker of Land O Lakes, FL
Rebecca Hutchinson of Gainesville, FL
Peter Huxtable of Sarasota, FL
Katherine Indeck of St. Louis, MO
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Sarah Irwin of Amesbury, MA
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Forest Jahnke of Gays Mills, WI
Ryan Jarrett of Gainesville, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Donna Jesmer of Safety Harbor, FL
Andrew Johnson of Dardenne Prairie, MO
Zachary Johnston of St. Paul, MN
Matthew Jones of Pembroke, Bermuda
Paul Jordan of Venice, FL
Brian Joseph of New Port Richey, FL
Annabel Joy of Arlington, VA
Haley Joyce of Nashville, TN
Yoonjung Jun of Seoul, South Korea
Janice Kadushin of Palm Harbor, FL
Gabrielle Kan of Flower Mound, TX
Kristen Kandel of Sarasota, FL
Amy Kaplan of Bradenton, FL
Connie Kapp of Spring Hill, FL
Mary Karaphillis of Tarpon Springs, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Paul Kazmerski of Zephyrhills, FL
Roxane Keller of Washington, DC
Brett Kennedy of Seminole, FL
Bailey Kennett of Poughkeepsie, NY
Carolyn Kenney of San Diego, CA
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Alan Kerber of Seminole, FL
Dana Keresman of Richmond, IN
Marissa Kerwin of Old Lyme, CT
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Linda Khan of Tampa, FL
Ji Yeon Kim of Seoul, South Korea
Elizabeth Kirkham of Portland, OR
Rachel Kobernick of Houston, TX
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Jessica Kontney of Deerfield, IL
Brooke Koonce of St. Petersburg, FL
Lindsey Kovalik of St. Petersburg, FL
Natalie Kowalczyk of Westfield, MA
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
Emily Krumm of Golden Valley, MN
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Frank Kulpa of Clearwater, FL
Stephanie Kyle of Valrico, FL
Richard Kyser of St. Petersburg, FL
Ronda Lahey of Bradenton, FL
Kylie Landrey of Westford, MA
Rebecca Lanier of Naples, FL
Shannon Lathan of Pinellas Park, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Megan Le Pera of Phillipsburg, NJ
Madison Leeper of El Paso, TX
Stephanie Leeper of Westminster, CO
Michael Leever of Loveland, OH
Michelle Leiter of Naples, FL
Nathaniel Leonard Berliner of Seattle, WA
Amy Leone of Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Caroline Leone of Bradenton, FL
Kristen Letourneau of Bennington, VT
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Bernard Lilavois of St. Petersburg, FL
Zachary Link of Alexandria, VA
Sharon Liss of Palm Harbor, FL
Colin Lodestro of Jamestown, NY
Burke Luerssen of Denver, CO
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor of Kenner, LA
Haden Macbeth of Panama City, FL
Melissa Macquin of Menton, France
Sarah Malhotra of St. Petersburg, FL
Justin Malizia of St. Petersburg, FL
Darren Mareskas-Palcek of Libertyville, IL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
Bret Martin of Dallas, TX
Michael Martz of Bradenton, FL
Lindley Maryoung of Rowlett, TX
Christopher Mattsen of Largo, FL
Ethan Mauger of Collinsville, CT
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Elizabeth Mayo of Gulfport, FL
Retia McAdory of St. Petersburg, FL
William McCann of Clearwater, FL
Lillian McCormick of Safety Harbor, FL
Devin McDonald of Manchester, MA
Michelle McEachern of Livermore, CA
Susana Mcgough of St. Petersburg, FL
Darcy McGuire of Rapid City, SD
Glennda McNeil of Sarasota, FL
Caitlin Meehan-Draper of Tallahassee, FL
Meghan Meehan-Draper of Tallahassee, FL
Paul Melikian of Tampa, FL
Dylan Meyer of Falmouth, MA
Shana Milligan of South Pasadena, FL
Chesley Mintah of Accra, Ghana
Samantha Miretzky of Chicago, IL
Emily Mitchell of Harvard, MA
Gretchen Mitchell of Dunedin, FL
Montserrat Montero Fernandez of Gran Canaria, Spain
Jessica Moore of Palm Harbor, FL
Michael Moore of Tampa, FL
Jenna Morris of Valrico, FL
Scott Morris of Oldsmar, FL
Alexandra Morrison of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexander Moxam of Linthicum, MD
Elizabeth Moyer of San Ramon, CA
Patrick Muldoon of Pittsburgh, PA
Taiki Murayama of Shelburne Falls, MA
Samuel Murphy of Carrollton, TX
Sarah Nadler of St. Louis, MO
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Drake Naples of Hanover, NH
Julie Nastasiak of St. Petersburg, FL
Leslie Navarrete of Derby, CT
Natasha Nelson of St. Petersburg, FL
Jaclyn New of Charleston, IL
Kyle Newman of New Fairfield, CT
Adam Noble of Wesley Chapel, FL
Kelly O'Connor of Marshfield, MA
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Mary Olderich of Venice, FL
Alice Olson of Tampa, FL
Brittany O'Shaughnessy of St. Paul, MN
Geraldine Overstreet of Springfield, GA
Ashley Palmer of Deltona, FL
Qaashif Panjwani of Hoover, AL
Yvonne Parizo of New Port Richey, FL
Harriet Parker of Valrico, FL
Sarah Partin of Harrisburg, PA
Anjali Pati of Orlando, FL
Michael Patrick of Atlanta, GA
Stephen Pelc of Gainesville, FL
Michael Penninger of Lutz, FL
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Katherine Pfeiffer of Buffalo, NY
Jennifer Phillips of Delray Beach, FL
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Donnelle Piscitelli of Akron, NY
Jason Poole of St. Petersburg, FL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Paul Posillico of Bay Shore, NY
Jamie Preira of Miami Beach, FL
Elizabeth Pritchard of Bryn Mawr, PA
Anthony Pucci of Hudson, OH
Tiffany Purifoy of St. Petersburg, FL
Meagan Putts of Willowbrook, IL
Alexandra Pyle of St. Petersburg, FL
Daniel Quattlebaum of St. Petersburg, FL
Armando Quintero Jr. of Clearwater, FL
Lily Raines of Auburn, AL
Rebecca Reilly of Manchester, CT
Heather Relyea of Middletown, NJ
Elizabeth Renihan of Fairhope, AL
Veronica Renuart of Port Orange, FL
Chloe Richardson of St. Louis, MO
Dawn Ricketts of Trinity, FL
Caitlin Riggs of Niceville, FL
Alice Righi of Belluno, Italy
Nancy Rigling of Spring Hill, FL
Alissa Ritter of Naples, FL
Ann Roberts of St. Petersburg, FL
Amber Robinson of St. Petersburg, FL
Rachel Robinson of Wilmington, DE
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Juan Rodriguez of Tampa, FL
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Debra Roehl of Osprey, FL
Laticia Rolle of Temple Terrace, FL
Brianna Rose of Sachse, TX
Kate Rost of Loveland, OH
Laura Rubino of Nashville, TN
William Rubino Jr of Nashville, TN
Nathan Rupp of Chester Springs, PA
Stephanie Salak of Cincinnati, OH
Dahianna Salazar of Hallandale Beach, FL
Alexandra Sasso of Holbrook, NY
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Janice Scarpinato of Seminole, FL
Hanna Schneider of Sarasota, FL
Carol Schoff of Parrish, FL
Carolin Schulz of Senden , Germany
Kristen Schurr of Jacksonville, FL
Malcolm Scott of Brandon, FL
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Emily Sesno of Great Falls, VA
Miriam Shahidi of Wakefield, RI
Allegra Shaw of Platte City, MO
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Rocky Shirey of Tampa, FL
Scott Shoemaker of Pacifica, CA
Molly Shuman-Goodier of Chepachet, RI
Daniel Sigurdson Jr of Woolwich, ME
Jill Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Chad Silverman of Spring, TX
Casey Silverstein of Deerfield Beach, FL
Dora Simpson of Port Charlotte, FL
Robert Skoumal of West Des Moines, IA
Zev Sohne of Brooklyn, NY
Nicholas Sotire of Stamford, CT
Leonora Stefanile of West Orange, NJ
Jacqueline Steffen of Moline, IL
Nick Steinhauser of Austin, TX
Taylor Stevens of West Deptford, NJ
Petra Stevenson of Albion, CA
Symone Stubbs of Freeport, Bahamas
Abigail Sustar of Medina, OH
Rhonda Swartz of Mulberry, FL
Jamie Sweet of Honolulu, HI
Maxine Tan of Beijing, China
Alina Thompson of Melrose, FL
Jessica Tkacik of Saco, ME
Iyari Tolmos of Doral, FL
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Kristen Torres of Huntington Station, NY
Anlacan Tran of Lelystad, Netherlands
Nina Turner of Gulfport, FL
Travis Tyler of Estero, FL
Marylou Ugo of Englewood, FL
Fabio Urbina of Davenport, FL
Nathan Van Bibber of Conifer, CO
Betsy VanderVoort of St. Petersburg, FL
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Lindsey Verbance of Phoenix, AZ
Jessica Vise of St. Petersburg, FL
Jennifer Vreeland of Sarasota, FL
Alexandra Wallace of New York, NY
Belinda Wallace of Palm Harbor, FL
Laura Ward of St. Petersburg, FL
Steven Ware of Clearwater, FL
William Warfel of Tampa, FL
Karyn Washington of Palmetto, FL
Jeremy Webb of St. Petersburg, FL
Elena Weinberg of South Burlington, VT
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Jessica Werner of Needham, MA
Stephanie West of Naples, FL
Charles Wheeler of Tampa, FL
Ashley White of St. Petersburg, FL
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Devon Williams of Lakeville, MA
Andrea Willingham of Odessa, FL
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Megan Wilson of Marco Island, FL
Zachary Wilson of Durham, NH
Madeleine Wineland of Baton Rouge, LA
Bryan Winston of Oak Forest, IL
Susan Witter of Clearwater, FL
Christine Wright of Gales Ferry, CT
Stephanie Yagovane of St. Petersburg, FL
Katherine Young of Oxford, CT
Sean Yunker of Montauk, NY
Nicholas Zaremba of Bradenton, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.