Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Spring '11

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Bilal Abdullah of Kaduna, Nigeria
Amanda Abu-Nab of St. Petersburg, FL
Shelley Adkins of St. Petersburg, FL
Jean Albiges of Oley, PA
Michelle Albin of South Pasadena, CA
John Alden of Essex Junction, VT
Allison Aldrich of Sarasota, FL
Kimberly Anderson of Saint Paul, MN
Madelyn Anderson of Chanhassen, MN
Lincoln Andres-Beck of Merlin, OR
Chylese Anglada of Wesley Chapel, FL
Lindsey Applebee of Wiscasset, ME
Nancy Arnold of Marked Tree, AR
Issam Askari of St. Petersburg, FL
Kathleen Austin of Rockville, MD
Alison Avery of Cumberland, ME
Rebecca Bailey of St. Petersburg, FL
Cecile Bare of Tampa, FL
Brooke Bargowski of Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Bernice Baroudi of Punta Gorda, FL
Thomas Battey of Timonium, MD
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Stephanie Berlic of Stamford, CT
Bristol Best of Bantam, CT
Michael Best of Sebastian, FL
Katherine Bielik of Marathon, FL
Lindsay Biggs of Topeka, KS
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Robert Blayet of Clearwater, FL
Alexander Bodney of Jacksonville, FL
Misty Borsetto of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Boucher of Springfield, VT
Rebekah Bowers of Macedonia, OH
Paul Bowes of Land O Lakes, FL
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Lauren Bridge of Durham, NC
Aprille Brooker of Medina, OH
Amanda Brown of Pinellas Park, FL
Sheawn Brown of New Port Richey, FL
Adriann Bruce of El Granada, CA
Stephen Bruce of South Dartmouth, MA
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Phyllis Buck of Riverview, FL
Daniel Burdeno of New York, NY
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Elizabeth Campbell of St. Petersburg, FL
Robert Cannizzaro Jr. of St. Petersburg, FL
Sierra Carlson of Silver Spring, MD
Niya Case of Largo, FL
John Cassell of Bethesda, MD
Rebecca Cassidy of Palm Coast, FL
Maria Castro of Seminole, FL
Rachel Chamberlin of Silver Spring, MD
Corie Charpentier of Venice, FL
Larissa Chavez of Centennial, CO
Rachel Chilton of Grayslake, IL
Rayomond Chinoy of St. Petersburg, FL
Charles Christmas of Riverview, FL
Leslie Claridge II of Durham, NH
Anne Clark of Austin, TX
Aaron Coder of Largo, FL
Gea Cohen-Paci of New York, NY
Alison Cramer of Columbia, MD
Victoria Crespi of Canton, MA
Alyssa Cross of Smith's, Bermuda
Emma Cruise of Denver, CO
Craig Cuatt of St. Petersburg, FL
Joshua Curland of Annapolis, MD
Celine Currier of Fort Lauderdale, FL
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Vincent Dallaire of Clearwater, FL
Tess Danielson of Olney, MD
Nathaniel Davis of Starksboro, VT
Zachary Davis of Washington Crossing, PA
Margaret Dawson of Watertown, MA
Amy DeBevoise of Winter Springs, FL
Michael Deemer of Tampa, FL
Robin Dein of Madison, WI
Lauren DeLalla of St. Petersburg, FL
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Eric Denger of Tampa, FL
Cathrine Denman of Fort Pierce, FL
Jonathan Devoe of Gulfport, FL
Anna Dichter of Philadelphia, PA
Valerie Diehr of Seminole, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Isabella DiGregorio of Tierra Verde, FL
Suzanne Doogan of Boca Raton, FL
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, UK
Danette Durgan of Dover, FL
David Durieux of Charlottesville, VA
Connor Dwyer of Medway, MA
Chelsea Ehmann of East Moriches, NY
Claire Elezaar of Aix En Provence, France
Stephanie Enrille of Tampa, FL
Eliza Epstein of St. Petersburg, FL
Sam Fader of Newton, MA
Crystal Falco of Clearwater, FL
James Fallon of Myrtle Beach, SC
Karen Falso of Palm Harbor, FL
Kathalene Farley of Alpharetta, GA
Sean Favata of Tampa, FL
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Geoffrey Fella of Windermere, FL
Clare Finn of Ithaca, NY
Ashli Fiorini of East Syracuse, NY
Julie Fisher of Evanston, IL
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Alexandra Fodor of London , UK
Justin Foley of South Glastonbury, CT
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
Ashley Fratesi of Celebration, FL
Dernell Freshley of Clearwater, FL
Richard Frnka of St. Petersburg, FL
Liana Fuente of Tampa, FL
Tonya Gabriel of New Castle, PA
Jennifer Galvin of Cockeysville, MD
Juan Garcia of Cali, Colombia
Abigail Gardner of Clearwater, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, UK
Nicholas Ginsburg of Greenwich, NY
Alexander Glass of Rome, GA
Emily Gottlieb of Chicago, IL
Danielle Grant of Milford, NH
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Monique Grespan of Clearwater, FL
Dominic Grosso of Clearwater, FL
Keith Haines of Crete, IL
Brandon Hall of La Place, LA
Derek Hall of Lakeland, FL
Hans Hamann of Naples, FL
Kathryn Hamilton of Heath, OH
Catherine Hamman of Carbondale, IL
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Eric Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kendal Hansen of Lakeland, FL
Rachel Harbeitner of Eldersburg, MD
Emma Hartmann of Bainbridge Island, WA
Stephanie Hartwell of Dracut, MA
Gabrielle Hassinger of Franklinville, NJ
Colby Hause of Dunkirk, MD
Anthony Hayes of Saint Louis, MO
Emma Heath of Boulder, CO
Abigail Heller of Oak Park, IL
Laura Helminen of Tampere , Finland
Tatyanna Henderson of Chula Vista, CA
Kelly Henry of Lincroft, NJ
Christine Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Juan Herrera of Pampatar, Venezuela
Christopher Herrmann of Cedar Grove, NJ
Ashley Hibbard of Old Orchard Beach, ME
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Chloe Holzinger of Sharon, MA
Lauren Horning of Westerville, OH
Harrison Hummon of Nashville, TN
Greta Hunziker of East Greenwich, RI
Hope Hurley of Arlington, VA
Rebecca Hutchinson of Gainesville, FL
Jessica Jackson of Mooresville, IN
Luke Jacobs of Lehigh Acres, FL
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Forest Jahnke of Gays Mills, WI
Ryan Jarrett of Gainesville, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Kelly Jennings of St. Petersburg, FL
Donna Jesmer of Safety Harbor, FL
Brenda Johnson of Sarasota, FL
Zachary Johnston of Saint Paul, MN
Sarah Jordan of St. Petersburg, FL
Marcus Jowers of Winter Haven, FL
Kristen Kandel of Sarasota, FL
Patricia Kane-Prescott of Dunedin, FL
Crystal Karanovich of Gibsonton, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Paul Kazmerski of Zephyrhills, FL
Jenna Keany of Alexandria, VA
Haviland Kebler of St. Petersburg, FL
Roxane Keller of Washington, DC
Seth Kelly of Cape May Court House, NJ
Bailey Kennett of Poughkeepsie, NY
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Jeremy Kerr of Palm Harbor, FL
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Tamara Kiehl of Tampa, FL
Olivia Kim of Barrow, AK
Julianne Kingery of Castle Rock, CO
Christopher Kline of The Woodlands, TX
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Kristopher Kozlowski of Tampa, FL
Kristina Krajcik of Orange, CT
Julia Kraus of Albuquerque, NM
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Stephanie Kyle of Valrico, FL
Richard Kyser of St. Petersburg, FL
Emily Laing of Christchurch, New Zealand
Adam Lamb of St. Petersburg, FL
Kylie Landrey of Westford, MA
Kaitlyn Lantz of Crownsville, MD
Sarah Larsen of Clermont, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Megan Le Pera of Phillipsburg, NJ
Meryl Lee of Naples, FL
Laura Lee of Lutz, FL
James Lehane of Kensington, MD
Amy Leone of Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Jenna Levine of Medfield, MA
Sarah Levine of Orange, CT
Andrew Lewis of Austin, TX
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Nadege Lharaig of Grenoble , France
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Jessica Locke of Tampa, FL
Colin Lodestro of Jamestown, NY
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Isaac Logan of Englewood, FL
Michael Loop of Birmingham, AL
Lila Lupetin of Evanston, IL
Danielle Lutfi-Proctor of Kenner, LA
Ashley Lutz of San Antonio, FL
Alicia Lynch of Hingham, MA
Estathea Lyons of Oakland, CA
Haden Macbeth of Asheville, NC
Alyssa MacDonald of Hingham, MA
Kim Madlinger of Holiday, FL
Erica Magnusson of Fremont, NH
Sarah Malhotra of St. Petersburg, FL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
Mariangela Marshall of Bradenton, FL
Emily Mason of Newton, MA
Gretchen Matt of Conway, SC
Kimberly McCallister of Huntingdon Valley, PA
Lillian McCormick of Tampa, FL
Elliott McDaniel of Hendersonville, TN
Donna McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Tessa McMullen of Monument, CO
Harrison McMullian of St. Petersburg, FL
Wyatt McMurry of Prospect, KY
Glennda McNeil of Sarasota, FL
Michael Meagher of Worcester, MA
Zachary Means of St. Petersburg, FL
Julia Melton of Annapolis, MD
Linda Melville of St. Petersburg, FL
Scott Mendelson of Remsenburg, NY
Heather Merlino of Palm Harbor, FL
Chris Metcalf of Lake Oswego, OR
Dylan Meyer of Falmouth, MA
Christine Michael of Wyckoff, NJ
Joseph Michaloski of Rochester, NY
Claire Miller of Loveland, OH
Samantha Miretzky of Chicago, IL
Gabriel Moe-Lobeda of Seattle, WA
Jessica Moore of Palm Harbor, FL
Tammie Moser of Seminole, FL
April Murphy of Orlando, FL
Hayley Musial of Boulder, CO
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Dana Nalven of Green Brook, NJ
Taylor Natale of Medford, NJ
Katie Neff of South Burlington, VT
Alexandra Nelson of St. Petersburg, FL
Jaclyn New of Charleston, IL
Melissa Nina of Tampa, FL
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Connor Ohlsen of Longmont, CO
Laurel Ormiston of Safety Harbor, FL
Elizabeth Osterhage of Clawson, MI
Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
Adrian Padilla of Del Valle, TX
Brent Paisner of St. Petersburg, FL
Carmen Palmer of Saint Paul, MN
Qaashif Panjwani of Hoover, AL
Chad Parker of Tampa, FL
Leslie Parker of Brandon, FL
Sarah Partin of Harrisburg, PA
Jennifer Passman of Tampa, FL
Baalika Patel of Bellaire, TX
Alex Patterson of Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Rebecca Payne-Passmore of Gainesville, FL
Katherine Pemberton of Boulder, CO
John Pennington of Arlington, VA
Johna Perez of Riverview, FL
Ariannah Perry of St. Petersburg, FL
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Alexandra Pickard of Ambler, PA
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Carrie Plaxco of St. Petersburg, FL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Laura Portinari of Besnate, Italy
Daniel Quattlebaum of St. Petersburg, FL
Colleen Rast of Columbia, SC
Seth Ravid of Wallingford, CT
Jeremy Raynor of Chestnut Hill, MA
Elizabeth Renihan of Fairhope, AL
Connie Ribau of Tampa, FL
Caitlin Riggs of Niceville, FL
Jonathan Rivera of New York, NY
Alexandra Roberts of Woodbury, MN
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Matthew Rodahaver of Odessa, FL
Christopher Roden of Bradenton, FL
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Debra Roehl of Osprey, FL
Frankie Romo of Bradenton, FL
Maria Ross of Brandon, FL
Amanda Rossi of Tampa, FL
Frauke Rost of Olm , Luxembourg
Julia Rozell of Seminole, FL
Elmira Ruffin-Wilcox of St. Petersburg, FL
Sabrina Ruggiero of St. Petersburg, FL
Kirsten Ruginski of Chevy Chase, MD
Samantha Salfity of Boston, MA
Ashley Sargo of Dacula, GA
Solvig Sayre of Vineyard Haven, MA
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Janice Scarpinato of Seminole, FL
Elizabeth Scherbatskoy of Saratoga Springs, NY
Noah Schlager of Tiburon, CA
Lorel Schmitzberger of Lakeland, FL
Hanna Schneider of Sarasota, FL
Ian Schubert of Palo Alto, CA
Jacqueline Scott of Haymarket, VA
Anita Scott of Brandon, FL
Hanna Segal of Natick, MA
Rafael Serrano of Tampa, FL
Thomas Serta of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Jennifer Shields of Dunedin, FL
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Alicia Shoenberger of Coopersburg, PA
Molly Shuman-Goodier of Chepachet, RI
Trina Silenzi of Bradenton, FL
Sarah Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Jill Silverberg of St. Petersburg, FL
Chad Silverman of Spring, TX
Zachary Simandl of Land O' Lakes, FL
Alex Simpson of Lebanon, TN
Dora Simpson of Port Charlotte, FL
Robert Skoumal of West Des Moines, IA
Christina Smith of Chicago, IL
David Smith of New Brunswick, Canada
Claudia Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Randy Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Jihee Sohn of Seoul, South Korea
Amanda Sosnowski of Foxboro, MA
Kelsey Spaulding of Port St Lucie, FL
Michael Specht of Atlanta, GA
Petra Stevenson of St. Petersburg, FL
Erin Stockdale of Tallahassee, FL
Symone Stubbs of Freeport, Bahamas
Matthew Sullivan of St. Petersburg, FL
Abigail Sustar of Medina, OH
Suzanne Taravella of Bradenton, FL
Leslie Taylor of Lake Worth, FL
Judi Terrando of Orlando, FL
Douglas Thayer of Hadley, MA
Margaret Thompson of Bethesda, MD
Matthew Thompson of Plymouth, MN
Iyari Tolmos of Doral, FL
Elizabeth Tomaselli of Huntington Station, NY
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Kristen Torres of Huntington Station, NY
Karen Tremmel of St. Petersburg, FL
Nina Turner of Gulfport, FL
Travis Tyler of Estero, FL
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Chantal Van Ginkel of Madison, WI
Danielle Vanasse of Columbia, CT
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Shannon Vize of Bath, ME
Jennifer Vreeland of Sarasota, FL
Shelby Walters of Brandon, FL
Hallie Ward of Austin, TX
Zachary Wardell of Charlottesville, VA
Nicole Warder of St. Petersburg, FL
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Elena Weinberg of South Burlington, VT
Spencer Weiss of Bath, ME
Meghan Weldon of Watertown, NY
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Katrina Wells of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexander Welsch of Baton Rouge, LA
Stephen Whatley of Brooksville, FL
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Andrea Willingham of Odessa, FL
Megan Wilson of Marco Island, FL
Bryan Winston of St. Petersburg, FL
Elenia Witherell of Mount Kisco, NY
Alice Woodward of Palm Harbor, FL
Christine Wright of Gales Ferry, CT
Sarah Wright of Newfane, NY
Allison Wynveen of Chagrin Falls, OH
Thomas Yunko of Largo, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.