Registrar

Registrar

Dean's List Spring '12

The Dean's List is compiled following the fall and spring semesters and includes students who completed at least four courses with a grade point average of 3.75.

Jillian Abbey of Boca Raton, FL
Michael Abraham of Worcester, MA
Kathryn Adamo of Waban, MA
Roxanne Addison of Atlanta, GA
Jennifer Ahearn of St. Petersburg, FL
Phillip Ajello of Bradenton, FL
Elissa Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Kristy Alchin of Oldsmar, FL
Jacob Allgeier of Littleton, CO
Zane Almquist of Ann Arbor, MI
Arielle Anahory of Odessa, FL
Kimberly Anderson of Saint Paul, MN
Lincoln Andres-Beck of Merlin, OR
Nicholas Arent of Fort Collins, CO
Elizabeth Argento of Columbia, MD
Nancy Arnold of Marked Tree, AR
Matthew Austin of Kirkwood, MO
Alison Avery of Cumberland, ME
Robert Avila of St. Petersburg, FL
Cecily Bacon of Cincinnati, OH
Steven Bacon of Mobile, AL
Rebecca Bailey of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Baldwin of Schenectady, NY
Stephen Barber of Weston, CT
Anna Barnes of Atlanta, GA
Robert Bates of St. Petersburg, FL
Rachel Beck of Cupertino, CA
Timothy Beck of Bexley, OH
Ena Begovic of St. Petersburg, FL
Benjamin Belgrad of Boardman, OH
Evelyn Beltran of Odessa, FL
Michael Best of Sebastian, FL
Lindsay Biggs of Topeka, KS
Brian Bizub of Hartland, WI
Alexander Bodney of Jacksonville, FL
Sarah Boren of Wallingford, PA
Lisa Bourn of Largo, FL
Kayla Bowlin of Monticello, KY
Kevin Boyd of Hellertown, PA
Elena Brander of Boston, MA
Aslyn Brandt of St. Petersburg, FL
Michelle Breault of Manchester, NH
Anthony Brenner of Clearwater, FL
Sheawn Brown of New Port Richey, FL
Meredith Brull of Basking Ridge, NJ
Ashleen Brydum of Denver, CO
Phyllis Buck of Riverview, FL
Alexandra Buczek of Middleboro, MA
Laurie Burbach of Clearwater, FL
Arielle Burger of Drums, PA
Sarah Burnette of Oxford, NC
Corelynn Burns of Hudson, FL
Ross Busch of Washingtonville, NY
Wesley Byrne of Redondo Beach, CA
Robert Cannizzaro Jr. of St. Petersburg, FL
Austin Carmack of Daytona Beach Shores, FL
Tannyr Carnes of Marine St Crx, MN
Malena Carollo of Lake Forest, CA
Alexandra Carroll of Fairview, OR
Maria Castro of Seminole, FL
Carly Chaapel of Wenonah, NJ
Aubrey Chaperon of St. Petersburg, FL
Corie Charpentier of Englewood, FL
Leslie Claridge II of Durham, NH
Emily Cohen of Juneau, AK
Charles Cole of Sarasota, FL
Melanie Congdon of Sarasota, FL
Olivia Cook of Lakeland, FL
NinaMarie Cornelius of St. Petersburg, FL
Kyle Cosentino of Stevenson, WA
Kristine Crowe of Zephyrhills, FL
Sylvia Crowhurst of St. Petersburg, FL
Craig Cuatt of St. Petersburg, FL
Amanda Culp of Sarasota, FL
Mackenna Cummings of Riverside, CA
Dominick Cuppetilli of New Braunfels, TX
Celine Currier of Fort Lauderdale, FL
Amelia Czelatka of Riverhead, NY
Patricia Daerda of New Port Richey, FL
Ashley Daniels of West Chester, PA
Jeralyn Darling of Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Kelsie Davis of Tampa, FL
Nathaniel Davis of Starksboro, VT
Zachary Davis of Washington Crossing, PA
Sophie Day of New Orleans, LA
Amy DeBevoise of Winter Springs, FL
Ann Debs of Clearwater, FL
Robin Dein of Madison, WI
Michael Della Penna of St. Petersburg, FL
Jonathan Devoe of Eustis, FL
Erica Diffee of Medina, OH
Aundrea Dolan of St. Petersburg, FL
Jacqueline Dolan of Bethesda, MD
Eric Dornbush of Marblehead, MA
Katherine Doyle of Greenwood Village, CO
Julia Draper of Eustis, FL
Emily Ducey of Staten Island, NY
Matthew Duffy of Knaresborough, UK
Christopher Dukes of Lancaster, MO
Danette Durgan of Dover, FL
Brenna Durkin of Silver Spring, MD
Lorraine Eastman of Pinellas Park, FL
Elisa Edelstein of Eagan, MN
Chelsea Ehmann of East Moriches, NY
Benjamin Elliot of Newtown, PA
Stephanie Enrille of Tampa, FL
Amy Esser of Spring, TX
Sophia Faiella of Palmetto Bay, FL
James Fallon of Myrtle Beach, SC
Sean Favata of Tampa, FL
Rachel Feinberg of Atlanta, GA
Eleanor Finkenaur of Phoenixville, PA
Julie Fisher of Evanston, IL
Kimberly Fitzpatrick of Centreville, VA
Robert Fitzpatrick of Brentwood, TN
Gina Flabbi of New Port Richey, FL
Benjamin Flagg of Sandwich, MA
Claire Fleishell of Severna Park, MD
Carla Fleming of Palm Harbor, FL
Christopher Fleming of Palm Harbor, FL
Christopher Flight of Schaumburg, IL
Tiffany Flor of Longwood, FL
Natasha Flores of Gulfport, FL
Emily Foard of Vernon, VT
Charles Foreman of Vienna, VA
Shannon Forshee of Festus, MO
Nichelle Foster of Tampa, FL
Elena Franco of Kensington, MD
Stephen Frano of Polo, IL
Dernell Freshley of Clearwater, FL
Autumn Gapsis of Kula, HI
Sharon Garelli of Bradenton, FL
Chelsey Gaston of Seminole, FL
Alexa Genkin of Lakewood Ranch, FL
Callum Georgallides of Cuffley, UK
Laurie Giboney of Tampa, FL
James Giordano III of Mendham, NJ
Patrick Glynn of Boulder, CO
Lilian Gonzalez of Plantation, FL
Nicole Graham of St. Petersburg, FL
Danielle Grant of Milford, NH
Dylan Gray of Uniondale, IN
Jared Green of Sarasota, FL
Lilah Greenberg of Milton, MA
Taylor Greene of River Grove, IL
April Griffin of Temple Terrace, FL
Samantha Hagar of Davie, FL
Jeffrey Hahl of Greenwood Village, CO
Kathryn Hamilton of Gulfport, FL
Catherine Hamman of Carbondale, IL
Christine Hammerschmidt of St. Petersburg, FL
Kendal Hansen of Lakeland, FL
Mary Harford of Arlington, VA
Siobhan Harley of Tampa, FL
Ryan Harms of St. Petersburg, FL
Taylor Harned of Montauk, NY
Emma Hartmann of Bainbridge Island, WA
Stephanie Hartwell of Dracut, MA
Colby Hause of Dunkirk, MD
Anthony Hayes of Oldsmar, FL
Stephen Head of Nokomis, FL
Alice Heath of Tampa, FL
Christine Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Molly Henry of St. Petersburg, FL
Juan Herrera of Porlamar, Venezuela
Deborah Hilbert of Abilene, TX
Lauren Hoadley of Antioch, IL
Dawn Hobbs of St. Petersburg, FL
Katharine Holm of New Port Richey, FL
James Hootman of St. Petersburg, FL
Glendyn Hoplight-Powers of Scarborough, ME
Kristina Horn of Palm Harbor, FL
Lauren Horning of Westerville, OH
Shelby Howell of Roberts, WI
Harrison Hummon of Nashville, TN
Mary Hutchens of Tampa, FL
Katherine Indeck of Olivette, MO
Manon Ironside of Wellesley, MA
Sarah Jackson of Houston, TX
Charissa Jackson of St. Petersburg, FL
Davis Jacques of Saco, ME
Forest Jahnke of Gays Mills, WI
Timothy Jansury of Gilmanton Iron Works, NH
Ryan Jarrett of Gainesville, FL
Stephanie Jenks of Wheaton, IL
Gregory Johnson of Atlanta, GA
Katherine Johnson of Tampa, FL
Sarah Jordan of St. Petersburg, FL
Christopher Kapper II of Tampa, FL
Andrew Katzenstein of Overland Park, KS
Jenna Keany of Alexandria, VA
Karla Kemp of St. Petersburg, FL
Rose Kerber of Louisville, KY
Andrew Kerbs of Salem, OR
Betcinda Kettells of Clearwater, FL
Donald Killam of St. Petersburg, FL
Yunho Kim of Goyang si, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Laura Kimball of Chevy Chase, MD
Julianne Kingery of Castle Rock, CO
Joan Kircher of Ellenton, FL
Mari Kittle of St. Petersburg, FL
Daniel Klibaner of Denver, CO
Rachel Kobernick of New Port Richey, FL
Jessica Koehler of Port Charlotte, FL
Christal Koenig of Racine, WI
Jacob Koetsier of Grand Rapids, MI
Sarah Kollar of Ada, MI
Jessica Kruger of Wantagh, NY
Lukas Kucinski of Chicago, IL
Curtis Lahey of Whitby, Ontario, Canada
Stephen Langford of Atlanta, GA
Kaitlyn Lantz of Crownsville, MD
Laura Lapuste of St. Petersburg, FL
Paul Lasseter of Glen Ellen, CA
Alexandria Laton of New Port Richey, FL
Kelly Lavieri of Bradenton, FL
Sean Lawlor of Winter Haven, FL
Megan Le Pera of Phillipsburg, NJ
Karyn Leahy of St. Petersburg, FL
Carver Lee of Chattanooga, TN
Meryl Lee of Naples, FL
Laura Lee of Lutz, FL
Emily Lehew of Durham, NC
Sarah Levine of Orange, CT
Sage Levy of Punxsutawney, PA
Andrew Lewis of Austin, TX
Joshua Lewis of Clearwater, FL
Robert Ley of Sarasota, FL
Anthony Leyh of Kansas City, MO
Casey Licari of Amityville, NY
Roberta Liggett of Grosse Pointe Shores, MI
Erica Lindburg of St. Louis, MO
Erin Linebarger of Southborough, MA
Saige Liparulo of Bonita Springs, FL
Natalie Lodinger of Bellaire, TX
Kristin Lohr of Clearwater, FL
Marcus Lohrmann of Mooresville, NC
Michael Loop of Birmingham, AL
Stephanie Lopez of Parrish, FL
Anna Luhrmann of Medfield, MA
Vincent Lynch of Tampa, FL
Cassandra Lyon of Annapolis, MD
Haden Macbeth of Panama City, FL
Conor Maguire of Delray Beach, FL
Meredith Mahoney of Battle Creek, MI
Seth Malhotra of St. Petersburg, FL
Jessica Mandula of St. Petersburg, FL
Elizabeth Marinaro of St. Petersburg, FL
Blaze Marpet of Hastings on Hudson, NY
James Marshall of St. Petersburg, FL
Bret Martin of Dallas, TX
Katelynn Martin of St. Petersburg, FL
Nathan Marx of Mountain Brook, AL
Portia Mastin of Greenfield, IN
Aya Matsunaga of Kunitachi City, Japan
Erin Mattick of Holmes Beach, FL
Andrew Maurer of Madbury, NH
Alyssa McBride of North Chelmsford, MA
Eileen McGarry of St. Petersburg, FL
Donna McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Edward McGrath of Bradenton, FL
Mary Kate McKenna of Miami, FL
Luke McKinnon of West Roxbury, MA
Kathleen McLean of Arlington, VA
Tessa McMullen of Monument, CO
Wyatt McMurry of Prospect, KY
Daniel McNamee of Lake Oswego, OR
Taylor McNew of Umatilla, FL
Briana Mcnulty of Tampa, FL
Andrew Meier of Saint Paul, MN
Jennifer Meier of Lakewood Ranch, FL
Julia Melton of Annapolis, MD
Scott Mendelson of Remsenburg, NY
Paul Meola of St. Petersburg, FL
Dylan Meyer of Falmouth, MA
Richard Meyers of Scarsdale, NY
Christine Michael of Wyckoff, NJ
Claire Miller of Loveland, OH
Christopher Milsaps of Tampa, FL
Samantha Miretzky of Chicago, IL
Connor Montgomery of Clearwater, FL
Sarah Moran of Danbury, CT
Jenna Morris of Arlington, VA
Tammie Moser of Seminole, FL
Kira Moyer of North Wales, PA
Jessica Mullins of Greenfield, NH
April Murphy of Orlando, FL
Brianna Murphy of Saugerties, NY
Hayley Musial of Boulder, CO
Sydney Nagel of Lodi, OH
Katie Neff of South Burlington, VT
Madeleine Neill of Hadley, MA
Diedra Nicoletto of Clearwater, FL
Melissa Nina of Valrico, FL
David Nitsch of Greenport, NY
Colleen O'Brien of Chardon, OH
Brady O'Donnell of Littleton, CO
Zoe O'Donoghue of Placitas, NM
Alexander Ogg of Cordova, TN
Erin O'Malley of Southwest Ranches, FL
Ryan Osborne of Austin, TX
Odalis Pacheco of Tampa, FL
Michaella Paddock of Shrewsbury, MA
Adrian Padilla of St. Petersburg, FL
Carmen Palmer of Saint Paul, MN
Qaashif Panjwani of Hoover, AL
Melissa Pappas of Tempe, AZ
Karyn Paradis of New Hartford, CT
Joelle Park of Tampa, FL
Chad Parker of Tampa, FL
Sarah Partin of St. Petersburg, FL
Shelly Partridge of Spring Hill, FL
Jennifer Passman of Tampa, FL
James Patrick of Pound Ridge, NY
Michael Patrick of Atlanta, GA
Alex Patterson of Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Katherine Pemberton of Boulder, CO
John Pennington of St. Pete Beach, FL
Stephen Pereiro of Largo, FL
Ariannah Perry of St. Petersburg, FL
Teckla Persons of Kensington, MD
Cassandra Petrilla of Berlin, PA
Mallory Pettis of Silver Spring, MD
Alexandra Pickard of Ambler, PA
Conor Pickett of Swampscott, MA
Amanda Picone of Hastings on Hudson, NY
Angela Poirier of Tampa, FL
Arya Poppema-Bannon of Cumberland, ME
Andrew Porter of St. Petersburg, FL
Karan Porter of St. Petersburg, FL
Melida Portillo of Sarasota, FL
Paul Posillico of Bay Shore, NY
Barbara Proctor of Tampa, FL
Olga Proseanik of Clearwater, FL
Daniel Quattlebaum of St. Petersburg, FL
Tyler Quintana of Denver, CO
Haley Ramirez of Evanston, IL
Matthew Ramsey of Largo, FL
Hannah Ray of Clearwater, FL
Jeremy Raynor of Chestnut Hill, MA
Elizabeth Rechenberg of Beach Haven, NJ
Rebecca Reilly of Manchester, CT
Victoria Richardson of Annapolis, MD
Jonathan Rivera of New York, NY
Douglas Robinson of Woodbridge, CT
Elizabeth Robison of Flourtown, PA
Christopher Roden of Bradenton, FL
Aurea Rodriguez of St. Petersburg, FL
Tara Roeder of Havertown, PA
Andrew Rose of Smithfield, RI
Maria Ross of Brandon, FL
Julia Rozell of Seminole, FL
Sabrina Ruggiero of St. Petersburg, FL
Kirsten Ruginski of Chevy Chase, MD
Nathan Rupp of St. Petersburg, FL
Alexis Russell of Palo Alto, CA
Alexandra Ryan of Rochester, NY
Olivia Sadler of Atlanta, GA
Alexandra Salsky of Lubbock, TX
Skylar Sayre of Herndon, VA
Solvig Sayre of Vineyard Haven, MA
Meredith Sbordy of Woodstock, CT
Lorel Schmitzberger of Lakeland, FL
Ian Schubert of Palo Alto, CA
Jenna Sciarrino of Randolph, NJ
Anita Scott of Riverview, FL
Sarah Seniuk of Santa Cruz, CA
Annie Sergeant of Sarasota, FL
Janis Sergeant of Sarasota, FL
Rafael Serrano of Tampa, FL
Troy Sessions of Clearwater, FL
Emma Sheffield of Groton, MA
Abby Shepherd of Louisville, KY
Mara Shingleton of Butler, PA
Lisa Sibley of Tarpon Springs, FL
Pamela Silvis of Dunedin, FL
Alex Simpson of Lebanon, TN
Ryan Simpson of St. Petersburg, FL
Sarah Sims of Dallas, TX
Jeffery Skaggs of Palm Harbor, FL
Robert Skoumal of West Des Moines, IA
Jamie Skow of Kirkland, WA
Brianne Smith of Highlands Ranch, CO
Dustin Smith of Sarasota, FL
Jessica Smith of Palm Coast, FL
Claudia Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Randy Smith of St. Petersburg, FL
Alejandro Sosa of Valencia, Carabobo, Venezuela
Nicholas Sotire of Stamford, CT
Rush Sowell of Gallatin, TN
Kelsey Spaulding of Port St Lucie, FL
Anthony St. Pierre of St. Petersburg, FL
Maureen Stafford of St. Petersburg, FL
Lee Staley of Micanopy, FL
Daniele Starfield of Arlington, VA
Lindsay Starling of St. Petersburg, FL
Jacqueline Steffen of Moline, IL
Catherine Steib of Chicago, IL
Alpheus Stoltzfus of Sarasota, FL
Abigail Sucsy of Middletown, RI
Marissa Swain of Germantown, MD
Russell Swinton of Northborough, MA
Jared Sylvain of Tampa, FL
Nikki Szlamnik of Greeley, CO
Kelsey Taber of Anaheim, CA
Maxine Tan of Shunyi District, Beijing, China
Kira Tangney of Arcata, CA
Bettina Tassone of Arlington, MA
VaShawn Taylor of Longwood, FL
Judi Terrando of Tampa, FL
Douglas Thayer of Hadley, MA
Colton Thomas of St. Petersburg, FL
Caroline Thrasher of Birmingham, AL
Eric Tinsley of Palm Harbor, FL
James Tobey of Austin, TX
Elizabeth Tomaselli of Huntington Station, NY
Angela Tomassini of Livonia, MI
Stefan Torelli of Fairfax, CA
Susan Tramontelli of Rye Brook, NY
Chelsea Trimmer of Palmetto Bay, FL
Timothy Tuttle of Bradenton, FL
Emily Uhlmann of Garland, TX
Fabio Urbina of Davenport, FL
Brian Usher of Largo, FL
Matthew Van Hook of Davis, CA
Lauren Van Woudenberg of Allenwood, NJ
Jenee Vanderstyne of Victor, NY
Roble Velasco-Rosenheim of Chicago, IL
Constancia Vilomar of New York, NY
Shannon Vize of Lincoln, NE
Rebecca Waitz of Bensalem, PA
Kristin Wallace of Safety Harbor, FL
Shelby Walters of Brandon, FL
Hallie Ward of Austin, TX
Cleo Warner of Naples, FL
Elyse Warren of Sarasota, FL
Miranda Watrous of Concord, NH
Lauren Webster of Centennial, CO
Elena Weinberg of Concord, NH
Nicole Welling of Tinley Park, IL
Alec Werner of Mc Lean, VA
Jessica Werner of Needham, MA
Andrea Wernet of Bradenton, FL
Eugene West of St. Petersburg, FL
Elisabeth White of Bridgeport, WV
Bruce Whiteside of St. Petersburg, FL
Jillian Whitman of Monroe, MI
Mary Wilks of Baton Rouge, LA
Devon Williams of Lakeville, MA
Andrea Willingham of Odessa, FL
Dakota Wilson of Sarasota, FL
Frances Wilson of Dummerston, VT
Scott Wiskman of Bel Air, MD
Rachael Wolff of Venice, FL
Stephen Yeager of Seffner, FL

College Program Series

Each semester, selected events are designated for the College Program Series (CPS). The majority of events are open to the public, but please check the schedule as some events are reserved for members of the Eckerd College community. Learn more.

Transcripts

Click here to learn more about ordering transcripts.