Eckerd College Reunion

Who's Coming?

Class of 1964

Jerry Burton
Howard Carter
Sandie Coleman
Bill Fadden and Alice (Wasson) Fadden
Peter France
Betty (Ratsch) Hammer
Bill Heck
Leonard & Virginia Henry
Paul Hoffman
Carolyn (Hall) Horton
Tom Houchins
Harvey Jeffries
Dick and Karen (Reynolds) Kadel
Wilmer LaBrant
Jim (Lofty) Lofstrand
Meredith (Black) McGuire
Pam (Gall) Mitchell
Rich Miller
Peter Moore
Mike Netzloff
Jennifer (Jones) Otto
Nelah (Harper) Parker
Wash (Bill) Phillips
Roger Porter
Al Reams
Ray Schmidt
Julian (Juke) Sellers
Sandra Carruthers
Janice Rosenberg Sikkink
Jean (Johannessen) Smoot
Sue (McEwan) Vastine
Monte White
Grover Wrenn
Fred Wright
Janie Wright

Class of 1965

Bob Beatty
Jim Bodkin
Maggie (Shackford) Butler
Dan Chandler
Liboo (Woodward) Cook
Eleanor Dietrich
Judy Doyle
Barbara (Shuman) Hoffman
Dee (Walker) Houchins
Jeanine Gilliam Jones
Noralee (Reicherts) Killebrew
Kay Boylen Larche
Tomas Lastra and Myra Lastra
Jim Maar
Mary Charlotte McCall
Richard McFadyen
Beth (Marshall) Miller
Sheila Most
David Nichols and Joan (Carter) Nichols
Tom Peacock
Tom Price and Marian (Whitlow) Price
Bill Ripberger
Sally Schmidt
Colleen Shannon
Cheny (Alzola) Sust and Al Sust
John and Mary Sweeny
Jim and Martha Sweeny

Class of 1966

Bill Campbell
Flick Coleman
Bob Cook
Maggie (Blackwood) DeVries
John Ekdahl
Martha Wade-Graham
Dick Hall
Mason Killebrew
Richard Lopez
Jari (Slywka) Meier
Lee Sommerville-Paez
Linda Jo (Berry) Platt
Jean (Gantzer) Ring
Al Robbert
Fritz Russ
Joy (Justice) Sherrill
John Sims
J.B. Smith
Terry Thrasher

Class of 1967

Tom Peacock
Lucia (Strawbridge) Campbell
Bob Ferguson
Bill Ray
Rick Shivar
Art Villwock

Class of 1968-75

Class of 1968

Richard Johnson
Ernie Mahaffey
Jane Petro
Sandy Ripberger
Jack Senterfitt and Trisha (Lyons) Senterfitt
Charlie Stripling
Patsy Stripling
Sarah Thomson
Rod Westall and Ann (Dalstrom) Westall

Class of 1969

Carol Ann Baily
Brenda (Bevan) Remmes
Birgit Robbert

Class of 1974

Mindy (Moore) Bacon
Robert Stewart
Bob Wells

Class of 1975

Chick Candler
Leslie Zajac

Class of 1976-79

Class of 1976

Gary Goelkel
Hal Sullivan

Class of 1977

Johnnie Roberts

Class of 1978

Tim Broeseker
David Conyers
Kathleen Goelkel
Kevin Sherburne

Class of 1979

Connie Berens
Joyce (Mitchell) Broeseker
Jodie DiMaria
Hansel Leavengood
Deb Micallef
B.J. Sheffield

Class of 1980-83

Class of 1980

Karl Braun
Melody (Valdez) Cass
Paula (Sunny) Castaldo
Laurie (Petruff) Delimon
Bob Francis
Janet (Hajducko) Pino

Class of 1981

Bill Schmidt
Jim Simmons
Karen (Leder) Wheeler

Class of 1982

Robert Streit

Class of 1983

Renee Register

Class of 1984-88

Class of 1984

Dave Gray
Sandra Grimes
Karen Kitchen-Wills
Eric Lundin
Angel (Barnett) Magee
John Meiners
Craig Moran
Karin Musier-Forsyth
Peter Paterno

Class of 1985

Robin Suarez
Karen Torrisi

Class of 1986

Andrew Haines

Class of 1988

Jim Krest
Jeff Moreno
Caroline (Crosby) Walker

Class of 1989-92

Class of 1989

Murray Fournie
Ian Johnson
Sue McDermott
Janet Murray
Ame Sweetall
David Sweetall
Angela White
Kristin (Parker) White

Class of 1990

Trip Copeland
John Pollock
Mila Turtle

Class of 1991

Robin (Stoner) Krest
Jesse Turtle

Class of 1992

Matthew Staman

Class of 1993-96

Class of 1993

Greg Mino

Class of 1994

Rich & Mary Anderson
Matt Bridgewater
Maryanne Drakakis
Chapin Ellinger
Julie (Palomaki) Meadows
Jennifer Pierson

Class of 1995

Richard Flynn
Nathan Lindley
Mark Verrico

Class of 1996

Jen (Jones) Lindley
Chris Maraghy

Class of 1997-2000

Class of 1997

Jeff Berg

Class of 1998

Dom Campanella
Ryan Dilkey
Mo Eppley
Chrissy (Costello) Maraghy

Class of 1999

Tracy (Idocks) Berg
Mike Gann
Todd Godfrey
Taryn Fielder
Tom Moore
Kara (Decker) Rogers
Josh Wallace

Class of 2000

Daphne (McFarlan) Boothe
Andrea Kelly
Rich Lesiw

Class of 2001-04

Class of 2001

Erik Boothe
Ashley (Meredith) Campanella
Shannon (Nulph) Serventi
Tami Shadduck

Class of 2002

Gary Serventi
Will Seuffert

Class of 2003

Alex Jones
Rachel (Nohlgren) McNeil
Karla Pedersen

Class of 2004

Clare Barratt
Olivera Grujic
Chrysanthi (Bles) Rampotas

Class of 2005-09

Class of 2005

Laetitia Boyle
Nathan Hess and Angela (Dashel) Hess
Himanshu Kapur

Class of 2007

Christopher Wildman
Ashley Yunker

Class of 2008

Johnny Boykins
Emily (Reichert) Sandrowicz

Class of 2009

Blake Johnson
Jenna Sciarrino
Doug Smith

Class of 2010-13

Class of 2010

Chris Goelkel
Katie Richwine

Class of 2011

Evan Bollier
Cayman Brownfield
Rachel Chilton

Class of 2012

Sam Fader
Alexandra Sasso
Emily Uhlmann

Class of 2013

Norris Comer
Chelsea Fouts
Emily Freeland
Johannah Ramer
Travis Tyler

Faculty

Louise Bevan
Katharine Meacham Conover
Bill & Lynn Covert
Bettye Rae Crane
Jim Crane
John Ferguson
Jim Harley
Stan Chesnut
Peter Hammerschmidt

Tentative

Joseph Massinello
Elithia Stanfield