Chemistry graduates

We’re proud of our chemistry students and graduates.

Class of 2017

  • Antonio Alvarez
  • Jennifer Anderson
  • Daniel Chapman
  • Michael Cicchetti
  • Linnea Hall
  • Eric Inkster
  • William Lawless
  • Zoe Wilpon

Class of 2016

  • Henry Ashworth
  • Austin Berry
  • Margeaux Bull
  • Martin Davis
  • Brianna Green
  • Ian Kane
  • Brittany Martinez
  • Colleen Owen
  • Michael Sacco
  • Luke Witt

Class of 2015

  • Peter Chindavong
  • Nicholas Ching
  • Victoria Ferrulli
  • Taylor Harned
  • Jeremy Hoppe
  • Colleen O’Brien
  • Aya Matsunaga
  • Vanesa Moncada
  • Victoria Richardson
  • Cole Spencer
  • Stefan Torelli
  • Chet Tyrol

Class of 2014

  • Kimberly Anderson
  • Anthony Brenner
  • Alana Foor
  • James Gibson
  • Conar Mahon
  • Maxwell Martin
  • Elizabeth Rechenberg

Class of 2013

  • Avery Cooper
  • Mitchell Dobro
  • Abigail Gestl
  • Jacqueline Steffen
  • Amanda Teets
  • Tianshui Wang

Class of 2012

  • Bernice Baroudi
  • Dylan Finneran
  • Jeremy Keller
  • Paul Meola
  • Qaashif Panjwani
  • Evan Playle
  • Richard Squitieri
  • Thomas Vallieres

Class of 2011

  • Jan-Luca Bell
  • Megan McKenney
  • Jon Miles
  • Kyle Newman
  • Sam Weiksnar

Class of 2010

  • Alexandra Arrigo
  • Sara Jameson
  • Andrew Keane
  • Lily Raines

Class of 2009

  • Robert Gibbons
  • Emma Hiolski
  • James Kehr
  • Elizabeth Lapatovich
  • Katharine Lapatovoch
  • Ariel Lewis
  • Priyanka Makkar
  • Rhonda Makki
  • Khareem Monteith
  • Mary Ramdass
  • Brittany Wright

Class of 2008

  • Katherine Esswein
  • Daniel Hartpence
  • Emily Little
  • Leon Sewkarran
  • Zachery Stewart
  • Michael Waterman
  • Stephanie Wojcik

Class of 2007

  • Stephen Bell
  • Kelly Dowdall
  • Amanda Holup
  • Lindsay Pickett
  • Antonia Powell
  • Rachel Robbins
  • James Rotondi
  • Helen Westbrook

Class of 2006

  • Adam Campo
  • Bill Dawson
  • Dylan Houghton
  • Chaille Mintah
  • Sommer Paquet
  • Gina Roberts

Class of 2005

  • John Bratko
  • Joseph Lagrew
  • Cameron Lippert
  • Delilah Ortiz-Bacon
  • Jennifer Ortiz
  • Breckon Pav
  • Gwyneth Watrous

Class of 2004

  • Stefana Borovska
  • Martin Brown
  • Carl Ducharme
  • Rebecca Harbach
  • Clare LeFave
  • Aimee McLean
  • Matt Medeiros
  • Layne Norton
  • Colleen Ramsey
  • Seth Scott
  • Page Spiess

Class of 2003

  • Dawn Delo

Class of 2002

  • Justin Crotty
  • Phil Dostie
  • Hank Green
  • James Kakoullis
  • Lisa Johnson

Class of 2001

  • Jocelyn Cox
  • Stephen Kottmann
  • Debra Roche
  • Tina Serbanos

Class of 2000

  • Tara Jackson
  • Ali Knefely
  • Jen Lefler
  • Rich Lesiw
  • Leigh Lewis
  • Rob Meyers
  • Matt Ruddell
  • Jeff Wisnoski

Class of 1999

  • Rusty Hammond
  • Shelly Merves
  • Erica Morrell
  • Donald Prather

Class of 1998

  • Marc Benz

Class of 1997

  • Betsy Anderson
  • Autumn Blum
  • Bibi Gonzalez
  • Eric Lehr
  • Kim Nguyen
  • Gaya Sridhar
  • Tim van der Kley

Class of 1996

Class of 1995

  • Mark Cubberley
  • Melanie Frangione
  • Todd Standley

Class of 1994

  • David Cantin
  • Aaron Hynick
  • Andy Judd
  • Barbara Pio
  • German Whitley

Class of 1993

  • Kelly Logan

Class of 1992

  • Jeff Borza
  • Jim Corte
  • Kara Linna
  • Malinda Pauly
  • Nick Welch

Class of 1991

  • Michelle Lipinski
  • Roxanne Spencer
  • Dan Sutherlin
  • Kacia Wenger

Class of 1990

  • Jim Breslin
  • Kim Christopher
  • Vincent Coljee

Class of 1989

  • Kevin McGee
  • Vicki Perez
  • Nate Pribble
  • Chase Smith

Class of 1988

  • Joe Bianconi
  • Stacey Johnson
  • Ed Kalpakian

Class of 1987

  • Priya Gore
  • Brad Pendley

Class of 1986

  • Darlene Cookson
  • Yehia Daaka
  • Melissa Demetrikopoulos
  • Melody Hartnup
  • Dave Torgersen
  • Connie Werking

Class of 1985

  • Carlos Barbas
  • Carl Best
  • Chequita Hilversum
  • Annmarie Mauerman
  • Thomas DePetrillo

Class of 1984

  • Jeffrey Dodge
  • Donald Erdman
  • Gretchen Meinke
  • Bruce Montrose
  • Karin Musier
  • Vincent Scolaro

Class of 1983

  • Jennifer Gould
  • David Murto
  • Walter Rodriquez
  • Glenn Smith
  • Jeffrey Walters

Class of 1982

  • Terrance Buchanan
  • Peter Meinke
  • Gerry Melillo
  • David Solomon
  • Janice Young

Class of 1981

  • John C. Culberson
  • Douglas Schoenberger

Class of 1980

  • John DeCosmo
  • William Kelly

Class of 1979

  • John Hines
  • David Mathre
  • Stephen Pacholak

Class of 1978

  • Thomas E. Entreken
  • Candice A. Irvine

Class of 1977

  • Nathaniel H. Bronner
  • Mary E. Duttweiler Warner
  • Mark D. Herbst
  • Christopher L. Kogstrom
  • Stephen P. Mallach
  • Robert M. Ruis
  • Kirk Searls
  • Stanley G. Bower

Class of 1976

  • Mark E. Noble
  • Alexander Kosten
  • Thomas Sebo
  • Andrew H. Westervelt

Class of 1975

  • Peter B. Anderson
  • David B. Cotts
  • Margaret Ann Leech
  • Richard S. Matthews
  • Harold C. Spear III

Class of 1974

  • William J. Barringer
  • James L. Jones
  • Earle M. Taylor

Class of 1973

  • James W. Penuel, Jr.
  • Maria E. Perinis
  • Jon C. Volkwein
  • Robin E. Wright

Class of 1972

  • Stephen M. Burns
  • Richard R. Sinden
  • Dennis M. Stotts
  • David C. Unley

Class of 1971

  • Catherine Cornelius
  • Marie Ann Iacona
  • Karen Sharrock McCoy

Class of 1970

  • Susan Schwartz Bektesh
  • Michael L. Trehy
  • James B. Edmiston
  • Kenneth E. McIntyre, Jr.
  • Edgar V. Potter, Jr.

Class of 1969

  • Jeffrey D. Cramer
  • David L. Eng-Wilmot
  • Michael K. Haseman
  • Peter B. Livers
  • William W. Moss
  • Charles K. White

Class of 1968

  • Loren S. Carlson
  • Thomas E. Childers
  • William C. Neal, Jr.
  • Henry Travers

Class of 1967

  • George H. Atkinson

Class of 1966

Class of 1965

  • James G. Sweeny

Class of 1964

  • Harvey E. Jeffries
  • Raymond L. Schmidt